Sold2022Joseph Glasco American, 1925-1996 Figures in a Landscape, 1965Joseph Glasco American, 1925-1996 Figures in a Landscape, 1965 Signed and dated Glasco 65 (lr) Oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Catherine Viviano Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Paesaggio, 1976DOMENICO CANTATORE 1906-1998 Paesaggio, 1976 Olio su faesite cm. 30x40 Firma e anno al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Brerarte, Milano Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE: "SUNSET"circa 1967 oil on board annotated and dated verso 12 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - GalloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 25,00 x 35,00. Signature lower left. Dedication at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with S.Erasmo Club Arte, Milna, stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Guerin (Am. 1920-2006), Taxco Landscape, 1965Taxco Landscape, 1965, arcylic on canvas, 6 1/4 x 8 3/4, signed lower right: GuerinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karel Appel "Heads in a Colorful Landscape", 1965Christiaan Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2000), "Heads in a Colorful Landscape", Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1965, signed in pencil and dated lower right, numbered edition "68/200" lower left, goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE Senza titolo.CANTATORE DOMENICO (1906 - 1998) Senza titolo. 1951. Acquarello su cartoncino. Cm 46,00 x 32,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 56,00 x 40,00. 9/200. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold20213pc Pehr Hallsten ''Landscapes'' 1965 Watercolors3pc Pehr Hallsten (1897-1965 Washington) ''Landscapes'' 1965 Watercolors on Paper 8''x6'' Approx. Includes a trio of abstract landscapes. Each signed and dated. Framed 10''x8'' approx. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose David ''Bayanihan'' 1965 Oil on BoardJose David (1909-1990 Philippines) ''Bayanihan Landscape'' 1965 Oil on Board 16''x20'' Image. Signed and dated lower right. Framed 20''x23''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Fett, Mexican LandscapeWilliam Fett Mexican Landscape 1965watercolor on paper sight: 21.5 h × 29 w in (55 × 74 cm) Signed and dated to lower center 'WM Fett Mexico 1965'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Leonard Maurer, Landscape Painting-1965Leonard Maurer (American, 1912-1976), "Landscape"-1965, tempera painting on masonite board, signed and dated lower right in black, verso with inscriptions relating to media, title, and varnishing, verSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINO HOLLANDER, ABSTRACTED FIGURES WITH HORSEGino Hollander (American, 1924-2015). Abstracted genre scene depicting two figures beside a horse in a landscape - 1965, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left "Hollander 6 65". Approx. 34See Sold Price
Sold2018Milford Zornes (1908-2008) CalifornianLANDSCAPE, 1965, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight 21 x 27”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gary Jurysta 1965 oil Abstracted LandscapeJurysta, Gary (American 1937-2020), Abstracted Landscape, 1965, oil on canvasboard, 14.5 x 21 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed with a thin metal section frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING SIGNED BY ARTISTAn antique probably American oil painting on board depicting a snowing forest landscape, 1965. Signed by the artist, John Di Salvatore, dated and inscribed lower right. Framed. Antique American SchoolSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE SHART (LEBANESE-ARMENIAN 1927-2011)SERGE SHART (LEBANESE-ARMENIAN 1927-2011) Untitled (Village Landscape),1965 lithograph 25 x 30 cm (10 x 12 in.) framed dimensions: 38.5 x 45 cm (15 1/8 x 17 3/4 in.) signed lower center PROVENANCE ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Aguilar Alcuaz (b. 1965) LandscapeLandscape signed and dated 1972 (lower right) oil/ mixed media on canvas 19" x 24" (48 cm x 62 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Christian M. Aguilar confirming the authenticity of this lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wayne Morrell 1965 Landscape Painting Rockport MassWayne Morrell June 1965 Landscape Painting "Mill Pond Rockport Mass". Measures 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Allan D'Arcangelo Serigraph "Landscape III" 1965Artist: D'Arcangelo, Allan (American, 1930-1998) Title: Landscape III Date: 1965 Medium: serigraph printed in colors Dimensions: 40 x 30 inches Edition: 36/200 Description: from VolumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan M D'Arcangelo (American, 1930-1998) Silkscreen in Colors on Vinyl, Ca. 1965, "Landscape II", HAllan M D'Arcangelo (American, 1930-1998) Silkscreen in Colors on Vinyl, Ca. 1965, "Landscape II", H 30" W 24" | Incised signature and date in the lower right. from an edition of 200, the full sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2019OLEG ULITSKIY (B. 1965), LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARDTitled- "Vancouver in Winter Time" Sight- 12" x 24" Overall- 16 1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsDomenichino / Domenico Zampieri, Italian (1581-1641), landscape with castle and a group of people$200
1 day LeftAzaya Art GalleryFU BAOSHI (1904-1965), ATTRIBUTED TO, LANDSCAPE AND CALLIGRAPHY TWO-PANEL SCREEN$800
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupH. Ireton 1965 Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$50
1 hr LeftJasper52Poul Ekelund (1921-1976), Denmark. Oil on canvas. Modernist landscape with yellow houses. Dated$600
569 Lots AwaySMG MarketingEdward Willis Redfield- 5.75 x 3.25 Signed Vintage Notecard (Impressionist Painter)$150