Sold2024WILLIAM J. BROWN WATERCOLORWATERCOLOR FRAMED UNDER GLASS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR. 28" x 22" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023William J. Withrow Watercolour Country LandscapeWilliam J. Withrow (Canadian, 1926-2018) Watercolour / Gouache, Country Landscape. William Withrow was Director of the Art Gallery of Ontario from 1961 to 1991. PAper measures 8.25 inches H x 10.25 W,See Sold Price
Sold2016William J. Sauter Two Framed WatercolorsWilliam J. Sauter (American, 1912-2000), two framed watercolors, comprising "Farmhouse" & "Barn In Snow", both signed lower right "Willard J. Sauter". Framed, not examined out of frames. Sight size: LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Portraits in AbstractWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting watercolor, Portraits in abstract, Signed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. ASKart: Schultz was born in Pittsfield, MassaSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting w/c Abstract FacesWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting watercolor, Abstract Faces, Signed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. ASKart: Schultz was born in Pittsfield, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Landscape TreeWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting watercolor painting, Landscape with Tree. Signed, framed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 11 x 8.5 inches image, 22See Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting W/c Floral BouquetWILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting, watercolor, Floral Bouquet, signed, framed. Well lised American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. Size: 15.75 x 12.5 inches image, 24.5 x 20.25See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting w/c Working RefineryWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting watercolor, working men at dock refinery, Signed, matted. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. ASKart: Schultz was born in PiSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School Watercolors (20th Century)Three (3) watercolors, including William J. Dow (American, 1889 - 1973) estate stamp verso; Hemingway portrait with copyright mark on the back and which appears to be an illustration.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, Winter SceneAmerican School, winter scene, watercolor. Signed LRC "William J. Deighan". Sight 9 3/4" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20232 Watercolors Signed William Joseph Eastman 21" x 24"2 Watercolors Signed William Joseph Eastman 21" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN 1833-1905), WATERCOLORWILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (AMERICAN 1833-1905), WATERCOLOR AND PENCIL ON PAPER, "CRAGGY ROCKS ALONG THE SHORE". SIGHT 7 1/4 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 14 1/2 X 19 3/4" PROVENANCE: CHRISTIE'S NY SALE 3/See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLAM GEDNEY BUNCE (AMERICAN 1840-1916)WILLAM GEDNEY BUNCE (AMERICAN 1840-1916), WATERCOLOR, SUNSET VENICE, SIGNED. 14 1/4 X 10"; FINE STANFORD WHITE STYLE GILT FRAME-21 5/8 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
2018ARTHUR SZYK (POLISH/AMERICAN 1894-1951), PEN, INK ANDARTHUR SZYK (POLISH/AMERICAN 1894-1951), PEN, INK AND WATERCOLOR WWII PROPAGANDA ILLUSTRATION, SIGNED "NY 1942". SIGHT 27 1/2 X 21"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-35 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017MARC CLAUZADE (FRENCH 1957-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ONMARC CLAUZADE (FRENCH 1957-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, "CHEZ MADONA", SIGNED. SHEET 43 X 29 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-54 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE BOOK WITH (10) INK AND WATERCOLOR TIPPED PLATESCHINESE BOOK WITH (10) INK AND WATERCOLOR TIPPED PLATES AND (10) INK TIPPED CALLIGRAPHY PLATES. 17 1/2 X 9"See Sold Price
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35006: John William Hill (American, 1836-1928) Hudson R$1,200
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseWILLIAM J. WENDT Jr. Signed CARPENTER'S HALL PHILADELPHIA Etching LIMITED EDITION$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseWILLIAM J. WENDT Jr. Signed PROVOST TOWER UNIVERSITY OF PENN Etching LIMITED EDITION$30