Sold2016FLAVIO POLI - 2Coppia di lampade da parete, Seguso vetri d'Arte anni '60. Ottone, vetro soffiatoProvenienza Hotel Royal, Spotorno cm 31x12,5 A PAIR OF WALL LAMPS BY F. POLISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Formia & Murano Sommerso Vases(1) Formia facet cut sommerso vase in clear glass with green and yellow amber interior. Worn original Formia label to side. 7 7/8" H. (2) Flavio Poli style sommerso vase in clear glass with dark and pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ashtray in Murano Glass - Flavio Poli StyleVintage Ashtray in Murano Glass - Flavio Poli Style Measure 2"in H x 5"in W x 5"in DSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) MANNER OF FLAVIO POLI MURANO SOMMERSO VASESApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 10.24" x W 5.5" x D 3" Condition: No issues to note; no apparent chips, cracks, or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli for Seguso - Squared Sommerso VaseLot 36 Flavio Poli for Seguso Italian (1900-1984) Squared Sommerso Vase (c. 1958) glass incised to underside: Flavio Poli/ Seguso Murano height: 4 1/2 inches width: 4 3/4 inches Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poli Seguso Vetri D'Arte Murano Art Glass WomanAntique Murano hand blown Sommerso green, and gold flecks Italian art glass woman sculpture. Attributed to designer Flavio Poli, for Seguso Vetri d’Arte. Signed 2 times underneath “Made In Italy��See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli Seguso Vetri d'Arte, attributed, Bollicine Metalliche Oro Murano Italian art glassFlavio Poli Seguso Vetri d'Arte, attributed, Bollicine Metalliche Oro Murano Italian art glass bowl. a rare technique c.1937 5 1/2"H x 9 1/8"W x 6 3/8"DSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Italian Art Glass Murano Sommerso Glass Ashtray by Flavio Poli for SegusoFlavio Poli for Seguso Italian art glass Murano multi color sommerso astray or bowl in thick diamond shape with original paper labels. Measures 4" x 6 1/2" with 2 1/4" opening.See Sold Price
Sold2018FLAVIO POLI (Attr.); ARCHIMEDE SEGUSOSommerso vase, Murano, Italy, ca. 1970 Signed 10 3/4" x 8 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli for Seguso - Purple and Red Sommerso VaseLot 38 Flavio Poli for Seguso Italian (1900-1984) Purple and Red Sommerso Vase (c. 1956) glass height: 13 7/8 inches diameter: 5 1/2 inches Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli Sommerso vaseFlavio Poli Sommerso vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, c. 1955 glass 3.5 w x 2.25 d x 12.5 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Flavio Poli, large bowlAttributed to Flavio Poli (1900-1984) large bowl Murano, Italy pink, green and clear sommerso glass unmarked 20"w x 7 1/2"d x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase ''Sommerso''Vase ''Sommerso'' Flavio Poli (design), Seguso Vetri D'Arte, Murano, 1968 Colorless glass, double underpinned in blue and green. H. 24.2 cm. Model No. 14040 See: Heiremans, Marc, Seguso Vetri d'Arte,See Sold Price
Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli vaseFlavio Poli vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, 1937 bollicine glass with gold inclusions 5 w x 5 d x 8 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Veronese Italia]. This work was offered forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLI (Attr.le), Rara lampada a sospensioneFLAVIO POLI (Attr.le) Produzione Seguso, Italia 1950 ca. Rara lampada a sospensione a tre luci, struttura in ottone, diffusore circolare in ottone lucido, foglie a palmetta in vetro lattimo con costolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in vetro di Murano acidato. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2015Flavio Poli, attribution Mina vaseFlavio Poli, attribution Mina vase Seguso Vetri d'Arte Italy, c. 1938 iridized glass with applied bugne 11 dia x 11 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, Barovier,See Sold Price
Sold2020FLAVIO POLI Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso,FLAVIO Lampada a sospensione, produzione Seguso, 1930. Vetro di Murano e ottone.. Cm 45,00 x 80,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Flavio PoliDue lampade da parete per l'Hotel Bristol di Merano_x000D_ Ottone, vetro lattimo incamiciato e vetro trasparente con inclusione di foglia d'oro._x000D_ Prod. Vetrerie Seguso, 1950 ca._x000D_ cm 25x15xSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE - Red and goldFLAVIO POLI - SEGUSO VETRI D’ARTE Red and gold pulegoso glass vase, around 1940 Murano glass, 31 x 24 cm LITERATURE: Marc Heiremans, “Seguso vetri d’arte glass objects from MuranoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seguso Vetri D' Arte Murano Flavio Poli MusicianNo Reserve - Very Rare Murano hand blown controlled bubbles, red pasta glass, black and gold flecks art glass musician figures / sculptures. Documented to Seguso Vetri d' Arte, circa 1937, Flavio PoliSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLAVIO POLILampada a plafone. Metallo verniciato, vetro lavorato a caldo. Produzione Seguso Vetri d'Arte anni '60. cm 26x82 A CEILING LAMP BY F. POLI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, norSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetArchimede Seguso Flavio Poli Smokey Blue-Grey Vase Italian Murano Glass. AW$150
BonhamsFlavio Poli (Italie, 1900-1984). Coupe 'Lattimo d'Oro' Verre teinté blanc à reflets do...€10
6 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Sans titre, 1992 Pendentif/broche en or poli 18K (750°/00)Epr...€4,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisCLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR) L'HYDRE, 1977 Épreuve en bronze poli doré formant€3,000
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1532 OLD ITALIAN ANTIQUE BOOK, THE HISTORY OF THE MILAN WAR, BY GALEAZZO CAPELLA, 16TH CENT.$50
4 days LeftJasper521532 HISTORY OF MILAN WAR antique book in ITALIAN by Galeazzo Capella 16th cent.$340
15 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Brothel Lineup Risque Tin Type Photographs$35(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Nouveau Erotica Brothel Cathouse Tin Type Photographs$50(4 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsAntique Chinese Art Deco Rug 12 ft 7 in x 10 ft 2 in (3.83 m x 3.09 m)$700(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Nouveau Erotica Brothel Cathouse Tin Type Photographs$50(5 bids)
17 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen James Gibson(1938-2017) ''Green River Palm''. Dimensions 27.4 x 51.8 x 2 in$1,550(2 bids)
Jun 02Nazmiyal AuctionsVintage Cotton Italian Dinner Textile by Josef Frank 2 ft 5 in x 4 ft 1 in (0.74 m x 1.24 m)$500
3 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryMahogany & Satinwood Banded Top 2 Pedestal Dining Table with 2 Leaves$250(1 bid)