Sold2016J Rivera (Cuban1956 ) 2010 Original Watercolor-InkJ Rivera (Cuban1956 ) 2010 Original Watercolor-Ink. Painting Size: 9" x 9". Frame :17"1/2 x 17" 1/2 x 1"1/2 . Weight: 7.10 lbs. Pen signed , Signed by the Artis. Provenance: 2010. W New York Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2016J Rivera (Cuban1956 ) "Top"2010 Original paintingJ Rivera (Cuban1956 ) "Top"2010 Original Pen ink on Paper, Painting Size: 11" x 17". Frame :15" x 22"" . Weight: 6.10 lbs. Pen signed , Come with Certificate of Authenticity signed by the Artis. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017J Rivera (Cuban1956 ) 2001 Original Ink- Acrylic-oilJ Rivera (Cuban1956 ) 2001 Original Ink- Acrylic-oil-pencil. Painting Size: 30" x 22". Frame :33"1/2 x 17" 1/2 x 1"1/2 . Weight: 22 lbs. Pen Signed and has an embossed stamp on the lower left side. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017J Rivera (Cuban1956 ) 2001 Original Ink- Acrylic-oilJ Rivera (Cuban1956 ) 2001 Original Ink- Acrylic-oil-pencil. Painting Size: 12 1/2" x 19 3/4". Frame :25"1/2 x 31 x 1" . Weight: 22 lbs. Pen Signed and has an embossed stamp on the lower left side. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017J Rivera (Cuban1956 ) "Amigas" 1996 Original Pastel-InkJ Rivera (Cuban1956 ) "Amigas" 1996 Original Pastel-Ink. Window Size: 9" x 12". Frame :14" x 14" x 1'" . Weight: 4.10 lbs. Pen signed , Come with Certificate of Authenticity signed by the Artis. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2017J Rivera (Cuban1956 )1997 Original Acrylic & CrayonJ Rivera (Cuban1956 )1997 Original Acrylic & Crayon on Scratching Kodad Paper. Painting. Window Size: 11" x 14". Frame :18"1/2 x 22"1/2 x 1'" . Weight: 7.10 lbs. Pen signed , Come with Certificate ofSee Sold Price
2016J Rivera (Cuban1956 )1997 Original Acrylic & CrayonJ Rivera (Cuban1956 )1997 Original Acrylic & Crayon on Scraching/Kodad Paper. Painting. Window Size: 11" x 14". Frame :18"1/2 x 22"1/2 x 1'" . Weight: 7.10 lbs. Pen signed , Come with Certificate of ASee Sold Price
Sold2016J Rivera (Cuban1956 ) "Fox"Original Engraving A/P #2J Rivera (Cuban1956 ) "Fox"Original Engraving A/P #2 Seal Stamp, Size:7"1/2 x 9"1/2 , Frame :12"1/4 x 15" 1/4. Weight: 3.8 lbs. Pencil signed and Gallery Stamp, Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Original J Rivera Modern New York Painting 2011 SignedOriginal J Rivera Watercolor 2005 \"Landscape\" Size: 8.5 x 5.5.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Freimark (1922-2010) Original WatercolorRobert Freimark (1922-2010) Original Watercolor Landscape Scene: A beautiful original watercolor by Freimark. Matted and framed measuring 29.5 x 23. Signed upper left 1957. No condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2017J. Rivera Original Hand Painting signedJ. Rivera Original Hand Painting Signed. Mixed Media -Oil-Acrylic- Ink on Paper. Provenance: N York Art Collector Private Collection.This piece of art is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
2017J. Rivera Original Hand Painting signedJ. Rivera Original Hand Painting Signed. Mixed Media -Oil-Acrylic- Ink on Paper. Provenance: N York Art Collector Private Collection.This piece of art is in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015J. Rivera (Cuban1956 ) "Big Apple"Original EngravingJesus Rivera (Cuban) "Big Apple"Original Engraving - Dated - Signed - Gallery Seal Stamp, Title:"Big Apple" Limited Edition 13/15 Original 2014, This Original Engraving is from the Original Matrix, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Rivera 2011 " El Sol - N.York " Original HandJ. Rivera 2011 " El Sol " Original Hand Painting Mixed Media Watercolor. Signed in Front and Back. Frame Measures: 8 1/2" x 10 1/2". Weight Approx: 1.5 Lbs.- Opening Measurements:4" x 6". Mixed MediaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed J. Nickol Watercolor/Ink - Wife of Sioux Chief**Originally Listed At $200** Judith Nickol (Canada, b. 1900), watercolor and ink entitled, "Second Wife to Rain-in-the-Face Sioux Chief" ca. 1970s CE. An original watercolor and ink portrait of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jesus Rivera(Cuban)"Fox"Original Engraving Gallery SealJesus Rivera (Cuban1956 ) "Fox"Original Engraving A/P #1 Seal Stamp, Size:10" x 12"1/2 , Engraving / Paper / Ink, Pencil signed and Gallery Stamp, Somerset.England Professional Graphic PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original J Rivera - New York 2011 Painting Framed. FraOriginal J Rivera - New York 2011 Painting Framed. Frame Measures: 8" x 10" - Opening Measurements:5" x 7". Mixed Media -Oil-Acrylic- Ink on Somerset.England Professional Graphic Paper. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (21) INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ORIGINAL FASHIONLOT (21) INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ORIGINAL FASHION DESIGNS, ROSE TRIPODO, C. 1970'S, MOUNTED ON STOCK. 13 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (12) INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ORIGINAL FASHIONLOT (12) INK, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ORIGINAL FASHION DESIGNS, SIGNED ROSE TRIPODO, C. 1960'S. APPROXIMATELY 20 1/2 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 1860 Ink & Watercolor Native American PipeOriginal Antique Ink and Watercolor Artwork; Depiction of Native American Indian with Ink Manuscript, "For Reynell C. Cleaver. By J. H. Coulter.". Signed in lower right, "Painted by J. H. Coulter. 186See Sold Price
Sold2022A Miniature Silhouette Portrait of a Woman, Manner ofA Miniature Silhouette Portrait of a Woman, Manner of J.H. Gillespie (English, 1793-circa 1849) ink and watercolor on paper, in original gilt frame.  Sight 2 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches. Frame 4 x 3 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jesus Rivera (Cuban1956) Illuminated EngravingJesus Rivera (Cuban1956) Illuminated Engraving-Recreation A/P Hand Signed - Gallery Seal Stamp, Title:"Cobra" A/P #1 Original Recreation 2014, Size:7"1/2 x 11", Engraving / Paper / Watercolor -Hand CoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCSigned Original Watercolor / Pen & Ink by D. Davidson, After Cezanne$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Watercolor Painting Still Life Signed Framed Artwork$1,200
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman, 'Femlin is Knighted' Original ink & watercolor drawing$700
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman, 'Femlin - Happy New Year 1992' Original Ink & Watercolor Drawing$700
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'The Cat Behind The Hat', Signed Limited Edition Pigment Print$1,100
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss, 'The Cat Behind The Hat' Signed & Numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Framed Print On Canvas$1,100