Sold20202 Italian Table Lamps by Guglielmo Berchicci2 fiberglass post modern table lamps by Italian designer Guglielmo Berchicci (Born 1957). Label on base model ETA Baby. Lamps measure 19.25"H x 13"W. Condition report: good condition, minor wear to suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Table Lamps2 Italian Table Lamps with enameled gray painted cones and black base with brass details. Wired for U.S. use. Cone Dimensions: Depth - 5.5" Diameter - 5" Dimensions: Height: 17.5"" / 44.45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lamp LotLot including adjustable desk lamp (Naska Loris), and (2) Italian table lamps. All have European plugs.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ITALIAN CERAMIC TABLE LAMPSNot an identical pair. Dimensions: (Taller incl. shade) H 42.25" x Dia. 15.75" Condition: One shade's trim is coming loose.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Contemporary Italian table lamps, 19"hPair of Contemporary Italian table lamps, each having a white cone shaped glass shade, resting on a pewter color standard, 19"h x 11.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MODERN GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) Italian modern table lamps, c.1960s-1970s, opaque white glass shade, concealing a single light, on wood base, in need of wiring, approx 7"h, 7.5"w, 7"d; 3.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Contemporary Italian glass table lampsPair of Italian table lamps, each having milk glass standards with chrome accents, topped with white globes, accompanied by thread accented shades, 28.5"h x 9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) ITALIAN GILT & PAINTED TURNED WOOD TABLE LAMPS(lot of 2) Italian gilded wood table lamps, bases of varied turned and painted design, matched shades, largest base: 14"h, overall: 27"h, 3.5lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold20222 Italian Majolica Vases as Table Lamps2 Italian Majolica Vases as Table Lamps (CNEW104/2)(MM) Dimensions: 25 and 27" top of finial, vases 10 x 9 and 12 x 9 Property from a family collection bequeathed in mid 20th C. to former Editor of EsSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Italian Majolica Vases as Table Lamps2 Italian Majolica Vases as Table LampsDimensions: 25 and 27" top of finial, vases 10 x 9 and 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) FONTANA ARTE ITALIAN GLASS TABLE LAMPSSmaller: MAX INGRAND (1908 - 1969). Table lamp Italy 1960s; Cased glass painted metal.Larger: DANIELA PUPPA for Fontana Arte Table Lamp.Dimensions: Larger: H 33" x W 22" x D 6.5"Condition: Good very lSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP 2, BAROQUE STYLE ITALIAN WOODEN TABLE LAMPSItalian, 20th century. Group of two pricket style wooden table lamps in the baroque taste comprising, a gilt and polychrome decorated lamp on triparte base and a baluster-form gilt and cream decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) SCIOLARI DESIGN ITALIAN MODERN TABLE LAMPS(pair) Diminutive Italian modern table lamps, design by Gaetano Sciolari, c. 1970's, worn chromed steel standards hung with prism, shades with spotting, discoloration, in need of wiring, 11.75"h, 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ITALIAN CANDLESTICK FORM BRASS TABLE LAMPS(pair) Italian brass table lamps, 20th c., each standard holding large round bobeches terminating in single light sockets, circular base, in need of wiring, approx 18"h, 6.5"diam, 11.25 Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Wood Painted LampsPair wood and gesso italian 2 tone table lamps. wood 21"h total-33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN PAINTED FAUX STONE LAMP BASES(lot of 2) Italian paint decorated plaster table lamp bases, 20th c., with faux stone patterns, in need of wiring, largest: approx 22"h, 8.5"diam; 15lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) BAROVIER & TOSO ITALIAN C. 1950S TABLE LAMPSDimensions: H 38" x DIA 8" Condition: No issues to noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MODERN ART GLASS & ACRYLIC TABLE LAMPS(pair) Italian modern one-light table lamps, 20th c., cased art glass Eiffel tower vase, mounted to a colorless acrylic and alabaster foot, (one) with label underfoot "Paul's Gifts, made in Italy," ovSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PC, ITALIAN CARVED AND GILDED FINIAL TABLE LAMPSItalian, 20th century. Two carved and gilded finial form table lamps. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. Approx. h. to top of socket 17" and 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015Raymor Italian pottery table lamps (2)Pair of pottery table lamps made in Italy for Raymor, circa 1960. 12" D, 24" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Italian Red Red and White Marble Table LampsA pair of Italian SG Mid Century red and white marble table lamps having cutaway center section with single light. Original label on base.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN DA VINCI ART GLASS 1-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Italian Da Vinci single-light table lamps, mid to late 20th c., having round pink and white art glass body, each retaining manufacturer's label, in need of wiring, approx 13.25"h, 10.25"diam; 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian ceramic table lamps (2)Pair of Italian ceramic table lamps, circa 1960. 22" T.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN PARCEL GILT PUTTI STANDARD 1-LT TABLE LAMPS(pair) Italian paint-decorated figural single-light table lamps, 20th c., each having standard modeled as a putti with parcel gilt sash, holding faux candle, rising on stepped wood base, accompanied bSee Sold Price
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Pair of Gecko table lamp with adjustable angle reflector for Lauka Molin, Italy.€800
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc Bright Enameled Colored Desk Table Lamps. 2 Bright Yellow Lamps. 1 Red Hanged Arm Task Lamp. Mod$75(1 bid)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSet of (2) Lamps, Table & Floor Lamp, Moroccan Candelabra-Style, ornate base and detailed shadeCA$125
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Pink Table Lamps and (1) Porcelain Table LampCA$25