Sold2017An 18th Century French Cherrywood Armoire, Ggood patina, 93 inches high 52 inches wide by 22 inches deep no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH CHERRYWOOD LOUIS XVI STYLE SIDEBOARDFrench Louis XVI style cherrywood sideboard, early 20th c., white marble top above three drawers, three cabinets below, with gilded trim, with shelved and open storage, flanked by fluted pilasters, riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country French TrunkFrench provincial wooden bench / trunk, with large double storage section with hinged lids, circa 19th century height 43 in. x width 93.25 in. x depth 26.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Cherrywood Hall Or Kitchen Handwashing basin, Proven̤al style in cherrywood with copper basin and water holder, 63 h x 23 w x 20dSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Cherrywood Four-Poster Bed (Lit a Baldaquin)DATE c. 1760 DIMENSIONS Width 51 Depth 75.5 Height 93 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH CHERRYWOOD DROP LEAF TABLEdescription French cherrywood drop leaf table, 19th c., with leave opens to 47.5"w, rising on turned legs with castors, 28"h, 28"w, 47"d Start Price $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Early French Trunk 26"H, 48"L x 22 1/2" WEarly French Trunk 26"H, 48"L x 22 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Trunk, E. Deraisme, ParisFrench trunk, E. Deraisme, Paris, 19" H x 31" W x 18" D. Provenance: Lawrence, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Cherrywood Veneered Upholstered DaybedIn the manner of Andre Arbus, c. 1940s. 38"h x 8'w x 39-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold20225pc French Trunk, Chair, Copper Stick Stand, Etc.5pc French Trunk, Corner Chair, Copper Stick Stand, Etc. - Trunk is 28 in tall x 51 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique German / French Trunk of Doll ClothingAntique German / French Trunk of Doll Clothing. 19th century doll trunk with original lithography interior. Containing many pieces of antique and vintage hand made and machine made clothing and accessSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lift Top French Trunk with Paneled FrontLift Top French Trunk with Paneled Front - 22 in tall x 35 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021A Small French Trunk c. 1900Labeled for the Paris maker Mermilliod, canvas covered with tacked on leather edges, the interior with a removable tray. Dimensions: 22" x 14" x 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Cherrywood Bed.Double Bed (French Size) With Rails. Good Condition. 51W X 50H.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Cherry Wood Bonnetiere19th C. French Cherry Wood Bonnetiere Having Satinwood Floral Inlay Frieze, Two Panel Doors and a Single Drawer with Shaped Apron and Diamond Inlay at the Base, on Cabriole Legs, C. 1850. 42" Wide, 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Henredon Country French Cherry Wood Writing DeskCirca late 20th century one drawer writing desk from Henredon Fine Furniture. 48" x 24" x 40-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017A French Cherry Wood Server, Good Age And Goodquality, 54 long by 17 deep by 32 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold20222 French Cherry Wood Nightstands2 French Cherry Wood Nightstands - 29 in tall x 16 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022French Cherry Wood Grandfather ClockFrench Cherry Wood Grandfather / Longcase Clock - 92 in tall x 23 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Moynat Damier Travel Trunk - 1923Moynat Antique French Trunk - 1923 in Damier pattern ( similar to the Louis Vuitton Damier Ebene Pattern - also similar to some Goyard Trunk Patterns) in Very good partially restored condition with neSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Eight 19th C. French Silver Plated Christofle Centerpieces With Original Storage Trunk$12,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1910 Ink Stand in the Form of a Mercedes Racing Car WMF$100(1 bid)