Sold2022Nancy Glazier (1947- ), Out for LunchNancy Glazier (1947- ), Out for Lunch, oil on board, 23 x 14 1/2, signed lower left: N. GLAZIER verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Glazier (1947-), Untitled (Warthog), 24 x 36Nancy Glazier (1947-), Untitled (Warthog), oil on board, 24 x 36, signed lower right: N. GLAZIER Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Glazier, "Thunderhead", 634/1900Nancy Glazier, "Thunderhead", signed and numbered print, ed. 634/1900 sight 20 x 26 in., frame: 29 x 35 in. Provenance: The collection of a prominent San Antonio, Texas politician We happilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Glazier "No Trespassing" Signed Litho LEArtist: Nancy Glazier Title: No Trespassing Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 193/950 Art Dimensions: 16 H x 32 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 H x 33 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Glazier - High GroundNancy Glazier - High Ground Giclee on Canvas, Open Edition Signed Dimensions: 11 x 14 Edition Size: OpenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Glazier "No Trespassing" Signed Litho LEArtist: Nancy Glazier Title: No Trespassing Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 193/95016 H32 W inches29 H33 W ARTIST BIO: Nancy Glazier is recognized as one of NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Glazier "Rock Chuck Rock - Marmots" Signed LithoArtist: Nancy Glazier Title: Rock Chuck Rock - Marmots Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 20 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 H x 33 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Glazier "No Trespassing" Signed Litho LEArtist: Nancy Glazier Title: No Trespassing Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 193/950 Art Dimensions: 16 H x 32 W inches Framed Dimensions: 29 H x 33 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nancy Glazier "Rock Chuck Rock - Marmots" Signed LithoArtist: Nancy Glazier Title: Rock Chuck Rock - Marmots Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 20 H x 26 W inches Framed Dimensions: 26 H x 33 W inches ARTIST BIO: <See Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Glazier Limited Edition LithographDescription: Nancy Glazier limited edition fine art lithograph, The Heritage," depicting buffalo at rest on the plains. Printed on museum quality paper; double signed and numbered by the artist. IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Glazier's "Blaze" Limited Edition PrintNancy Glazier's "Blaze" limited edition framed print, signed and numbered 11/50. This piece is of a side view of a majestic horse. This print has been professionally triple matted using acid free mattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Glazier (Born 1947) LithographNancy Glazier, American (Born 1947) "Buffalo Fight" Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 1370/1750 Lower Right. Sight measures 16-1/2" x 33-1/2". Frame measures 29-1/2" x 46-3/4". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph of a FoxFramed lithograph of a fox. Signed Nancy Glazier. #32 of 1500. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) DRESSER BOXESIncluding: Russian with marquetry inlay, brass bound cricket, Nancy Glazier fox and a Persian example with hand chased cover.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK AND NANCY SINATRA STEINWAY & SONS GRAND PIANOThe Steinway & Sons Model B grand piano with an ebony satin finish, serial number B 328083, dating to 1949. Together with an ebonized wood piano bench with needlework upholstered seat cushion. Frank aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Lorenz (B. 1962): Moon Gold Wave Screenmother of pearl, gilder's clay, and moon gold leaf on panel in twelve panels Overall: 8'8" x 18'6" Provenance: Commissioned for a Private Collection (a Michael Smith installation), with copy of invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nancy Spero G.L.O.R.Y., 1967Nancy Spero (American, 1926-2009) G.L.O.R.Y., 1967 Gouache and ink on paper 24 x 35 (in) 26.25 x 38 x 2 (in) Framed Signed and dated Spero 67, lower right Galerie Lelong NY and Galerie Lelong, Paris tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Enamel and Internally Decorated Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy enamelled and internally decorated Glass Pitcher Vase, "Trees in Prairie" France, circa 1900-10 decorated with trees, deep red, yellow, and white flowers inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art GlassVase Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Art Glass, 5” x 5.5", Pillow Vase, Pink And Green Mottled Ground With Excellent Cameo Carved Relief Of Wild Floral Scene Featuring Dandelions, Clover And DaisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, TwoNancy Grossman (American, b 1940) ink on paper, Two Heads, signed and dated '68 lower left, 12-1/4" x 14-1/2" overall, Cordier & Ekstorm (New York) gallery label on verso , Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Daum Nancy cameo glass vaseBulbous stick form in green glass graduating to pink in the iconic Prairie dŽcor of a green meadow with colorful wildflowers and a distant gray mountainous tree scene horizon, signed in gold Daum NanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boudoir Lamp Signed Daum Nancy French CameoBoudoir Lamp Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo, 13.25” x 7.5", Art Glass, White Mottled Ground With Acid Cut Cameo Relief With Dutch Winter Scene Decor, Fine Enamel Highlights, This Lamp Is GenuineSee Sold Price
2016Art Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded CameoArt Nouveau Daum Nancy Grasshopper Iris Gilded Cameo Glass Vase, decorated with a mottled bright purple and white glass interior with fourteen raised cameo iris flower foliate, all hand decorated withSee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare antique Daum Nancy lamp. Cameo egg shaped lamp with metal bird hatching out of shade$165(7 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$925(7 bids)
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroZedekiah Belknap - Pair of Wedding Portraits of Obed and Nancy Hale$500(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales13" Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Forest Vase$12(2 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing Ships$2,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th Century$1,000