Sold2016Samuel Bak Watercolor, "Transcribed"Samuel Bak (Massachusetts, Russian Federation, Israel, Poland/Born 1933) watercolor titled "Transcribed" depicting a still life scene with books and oversized chess pieces. Signed and dated "Bak, "03"See Sold Price
Sold2021Books: Samuel Bak Surrealism Art SIGNED by ArtistGroup of two estate fresh limited edition books, numbered and signed by artist Samuel Bak (Israeli American, born 1933). "Bak: Paintings of the Last Decade," number 2/100. "Bak: Oils, Watercolors, DraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak color pencil drawingSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- ''Ghetto 21''- color pencil on paper, signed Bak lower right, very good condition. 25 1/2 x 19 3/4'' Provenance: Pucker Gallery, Boston, MASee Sold Price
Sold20214 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal landscape- signed and numbered 16/125 in pencil. 40 x 31 1/4'' (sheet) 2). Ruins- signed and numbered 181/200 in pencil. 16 x 19 3/4'' 3). Key in AncSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Samuel Bak lithographs in colorSamuel Bak (Israeli/ American 1933- )- 1). Surreal Pear in Landscape- signed and numbered 3/100 in pencil. 2). Pears in Ruins- signed and numbered 84/100 in pencil. 3). Pears in Landscape- signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (1933-1991) - Pears, Pencil on Paper, ParisSamuel Bak (1933-1991) - Pears, Pencil on Paper, Paris, 1980. Signed, dated and dedicated by the artist to the poet Abraham Sutzkever.16x25cm.Provenance: from the estate of Abraham Sutzkever.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Bak (Polish/American, b. 1933) TenSamuel Bak(Polish/American, b. 1933)Tenmixed media on papersigned Bak lower left27 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) Polish IsraeliUNTITLED, portfolio of eight color and black & white lithographs, each signed in pencil and numbered 74/120, each with blind stamps lower left, images average 9 ¾ x 9 ½”, sheets 16 ¾ x 12 ¾”,See Sold Price
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersSamuel McCloy (1831-1904) Watercolour, 51 x 34.5cm (20 x 13½'') Signed with monogram€340
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.$400(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesLouis Comfort Tiffany (Attributed) Watercolor on Paper Art: 11.3" x 15"$2,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Fraktur Bookplates, Pennsylvania, Late 18th / Early 19th Century$450(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican Thornton Dial Watercolor Charcoal Painting Woman With Bird On Head$2,000
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA from the Artist$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR THEORUM ON PAPER STILL LIFE W/ GLITTER COMPOTE & FRUIT, UNSIGNED, 20THC 13 1/2" X 17 1/2"$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on$500(1 bid)