Sold2016Albert Marquet - Watercolor on cardboardDescriptionAlbert MARQUET (1875-1947)MarineInk and watercolour on paper, signed lower right17,5 x 24 cm - área drawing/centimeters.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Albert - Fantasy, W/CArthur Albert (American, 1919-2007), "Fantasy", Watercolor laid on cardboard, signed lower right Sight 15" H x 8.75" W Property from the estate of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF ALBERT MARQUET.'Boat on a River with Figures on the Shore'. Watercolor on paper. Apparently unsigned. Property from a Westchester County, NY estate. Dimensions: Sight size: 5.75" x 8.75" w. Frame: 15.50&quSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Marquet French Modernist Watercolor/PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed marquet on the lower left corner. Inscribed in pencil illegibly on top edge of verso. Attributed to Albert Marquet (1875-1947, French). 24 x 35See Sold Price
2023Attributed Albert Marquet (1875-1947): La Plage des Sables-d'Olonneoil on canvas signed lower right, 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.), Frame: 26 x 29 1/2 in. (66 x 74.9 cm.) Note: this work has not yet been authenticated as a work by Albert Marquet. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albert Marquet, "The Street", ink washAlbert Marquet, French, 1875-1947, "The Street", ca. 1930, ink wash, signed "marquet" on recto at lower right, accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity; Provenance: Acquired by the present owner fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) US/French/African Artist GouacheAlbert Marquet (1875 - 1947) Medium: Gouache on board Size: 20" x 26" Frame Size: 24" x 30" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower left Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) was active/lived in UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT MARQUET Nu debout. Brush and ink on paper mounted on card stock, circa 1900. 305x221 mm; 12x9ALBERT MARQUET Nu debout. Brush and ink on paper mounted on card stock, circa 1900. 305x221 mm; 12x9 inches. Signed in crayon, lower right recto.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Marquet (1875 - 1947) FranceAlbert Marquet (1875 - 1947) France Oil on Board Measure 16"in H x 12"in W and 21"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Fauve landscape painting, cityscape, seaports, marine scenes Biography: Albert MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert MARQUET (Attributed) (1875-1947) French artistAlbert MARQUET (Attributed) (1875-1947) French artist oil on wood painting, signed. 14 1/2” H x 16 3/8” W frame included, 9” H x 11” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Marquet (1875-1947), crayon/tissue paper, LesAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), crayon/tissue paper, Les Deux Amis Erotique, initialed lower left: A. M., foxing and remnant of tape around edges, sheet size 9" x 10" *No credit card payments will be acceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Marquet Attributed, River View, Oil on CanvasRiver view, oil on canvas, unsigned, attributed to Albert Marquet (1875- 1947), unframed, 21 3/4" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020[Albert Marquet] Sejour a Venise, ltd ed[Albert Marquet] Sejour a Venise, ltd ed, Quatre Lettres Familieres du President de Brosses. Editions Textes Pretextes, 1947, No. 17 of 50 on Velin d'Arches, total edition of 290, with 31 etchings bySee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT MARQUET: RHAPSODIE PARISIENNE1950; lithograph; unsigned; 11 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryNicolas Toussaint Charlet (1792-1845) Watercolor Painting Napoleon Bonapart$3,000