Sold2016SANDWICH GLASS BULL'S EYE & FLEUR-DE-LIS LAMPSANDWICH GLASS BULL'S EYE & FLEUR-DE-LIS LAMP 9" TALL; FLAKE AT BOTTOM OF BASESee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) UNION GLASS Co. LAMPS(Pr) UNION GLASS Co.BULLS EYE & FLEUR de LIS COLORLESS LEAD GLASS LAMPS - 4" x 20 1/4" OVERALL TO TOP OF HARPSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF TENASSORTED FLINT EAPG GOBLETS, LOT OF TEN, colorless lead glass, including two Bull's Eye and Fleur-de-lis, two Brooklyn examples with variations to the stem, a Chilson, and a Horn of Plenty. Various maSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED BULL'S EYE PATTERN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREEASSORTED BULL'S EYE PATTERN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, colorless lead glass, comprising a Bull's Eye font stand lamp with deep fiery opalescent square base, and a Bull's Eye with Fleur de Lys covered butSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Arts & Crafts Signed Steuben Calcite & Gold Aurene Fleur De Lis ShadesA Pair of Antique Arts and Crafts Signed Steuben Calcite and Gold Aurene Art Glass Fleur De Lis Lamp Shades C1920’s. Measure - 4.5" x 4.5"diam. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE LEADED GLASS FLEUR DE LIS SHADE TABLE LAMP2-TONE FLEUR DE LIS PATTERN LEADED GLASS DOMICAL SHADE WITH YELLOW FLEUR DE LYS PATTERNS AROUND BORDER OF GREEN SLAG GLASS SHADE WITH FROG SKIN GREEN PATINATED FLOWER BASE - SHADE IS 17" x 6" ; 17" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FLINT EAPG CELERY VASES, LOT OF TWOASSORTED FLINT EAPG CELERY VASES, LOT OF TWO, colorless lead glass, comprising a Bull's Eye and Fleur-de-lys, and a six-flute example, each with a scalloped foot. Various makers. Third quarter 19th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leaded Glass Table Lamp "Fleur De Lis"Leaded Glass Table Lamp "Fleur De Lis" conical shade on bronze stick base. Shade is beautifully made w/ caramel slag glass to pale green around an irregular border of dark green & pink/red Fleur De LiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Style Slag Glass Table LampVictorian style slag glass table lamp. Fleur de lis patterned metal base. Custard slag glass shade. Excellent condition. Please see photos for additional details. Dimensions: 11" x 11" x 16.25" WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Clear, Embossed Glass, Fleur de Lis DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in clear glass featuring an embossed fleur de lis design. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 8" tall, 3 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Glass, Fleur de Lis & More PendantsLot of various pendants including some artisan lamp work and themes including fleur de lis, religious, owls and more. There is a rose gold tone turtle with crystals inside and signed RMN and a 925 steSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR HANDEL MULTI COLOR FLEUR DE LIS LEADED LAMPMULTI COLOR FLEUR DE LYS PATTERN LEADED GLASS DOME SHADE WITH GREEN & CREME COLORED LEADED GLASS HAVING FLEUR DE LIS PATTERN AROUND BORDER WITH JEWELES , SET ON PATINATED BASE SIGNED HANDEL - SHADE ISSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED CONTEMPORARY VASELINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 11ASSORTED CONTEMPORARY VASELINE GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF 11, Vaseline (reacts under black light), a wide variety of forms and styles including a Fleur de Lis miniature lamp with matching shade, an ArgonaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Victorian molded glass miniature oil lampslate 19th century; including: lamp with globe and molded fleur de lis decoration, lamp with molded and gilt painted grape relief decoration, lamp with molded grape and vine decoration on shade, and foSee Sold Price
Sold2017BULL'S EYE WITH FLEUR DE LYS GOBLETBULL'S EYE WITH FLEUR DE LYS GOBLET, colorless lead glass. Third quarter 19th century. 6 1/2" H.Undamaged.Provenance: From a private Virginia collection. Jeffrey S. Evans (T/A GVA), 10/2/1999. Ex-collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bradley & Hubbard Copper Base Parlor Lampwith painted glass shade, fleur de lis design, and iron legs. No 4. B&H Radiant. 28 1/4" high, 8" wide, 8" deep. Some oxidation, scuffing, electrified. Provenance: Property from a New Haven County CTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, White Milk Glass, Embossed.Miniature victorian oil lamp in white milk glass featuring fleur de lis embossing. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 7 1/4" tall, 3 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017BULL'S EYE WITH FLEUR DE LYS GOBLETBULL'S EYE WITH FLEUR DE LYS GOBLET, colorless lead glass. Third quarter 19th century. 6 1/2" H.Virtually undamaged with a single minute flake to the edge of one panel.Provenance: From the private colSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Gothic Revival Brass Hanging Lampsof octagonal form with colored glass panels, fleur-de-lis detail. Oxidation. 18" high, 9" wide, 10" deep. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wilkinson Co. "Fleur-de-Lis" Table LampWilkinson Co."Fleur-de-Lis" Table Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, patinated metalunmarked23 1/2 in. high, 18 1/2 in. diameter (shade)Provenance: Property from a Massachusetts CollectionOtherSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Crackle Glass Pink & Gold fleur-de-lis GlobeAntique Crackle Glass Pink & Gold fleur-de-lis Globe Shade. Originally came with the lamp up for sale in lot 3722 Measurements in inches: 8 high x 9 diameter Condition:Good with no chips, cracks or reSee Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FLINT EAPG BAR DECANTERS, LOT OF TWOASSORTED FLINT EAPG BAR DECANTERS, LOT OF TWO, colorless lead glass, comprising a Horn of Plenty with a Battersea hanging label stating "GIN", and a Bull's Eye with Fleur de Lys example with a BattersSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles P. Limbert Co. table lamp, #507Charles P. Limbert Co. table lamp, #507 Grand Rapids, Michigan copper, caramel slag glass, brass unmarked fleur-de-lis and lattice overlay decoration 23"dia x 22"h Literature: Marek, Don, Grand RapidsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySteuben Art Glass Lamp Shade c1920 - Gold Aurene Iridescent Glass, Fluted$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold Aurene Glass Shade & Ca. 1903-1933, H 4.75" Dia. 4.5"$150
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRenaissance by Zrike - Blue Hobnail Glass & Nippon Yoko Boeki Co. - Iridescent Opalescent Saucer$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold & Blue Aurene Glass Bowl, Ca. 1910, H 3.5" Dia. 8"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Threaded Calcite on Gold Aurene Glass Light Shades, Ca.$225(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Gold Aurene on Calcite Glass Compote & Under Plate, Ca.$50
313 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesPortrait Painting of Louis XIV in French Gilt Wood Fleur de Lis Frame$500