Sold2022Michael Jackson Original Drawing #2Knaisz Auctions & KnaiszLive.com auction: Michael Jackson's hand drawing and signature by black marker on a single white page, featuring a profile portrait sketch of a boy's head and signed in lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Jackson original drawing #2KnaiszLive.Com Presents: Michael Jackson has hand drawn this portrait in black marker, and has initialed "M.J." (circa 1985) Estimated $2,000-3,000 PLEASE NOTE PRE-AUCTION SALES: Knaisz Auctions reserSee Sold Price
Sold2019SONIA GETCHTOFF Abstract Expressionist Pencil DraSONIA GETCHTOFF Abstract Expressionist Pencil Drawing. Modernist graphite original drawing. "Drawing # 2" Pencil signed Gethtoss dated 60. Label art lending service of MOMA.-- Dimensions: Image Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Ahgupuk (2) Original Drawings [Alaska]Two (2) George Ahgupuk (Alaska,1911-2001) original drawings. Both signed lower right. One is titled 'Caribou Skin' lower left. Sheets measure 8.125 in. x 10 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Robinson Sykes (1875-1950)Charles Robinson Sykes (1875-1950), (2) original drawings of women on bulls. Sight 8 1/2" x 11 1/2", overall 14" x 17". Info verso. Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Wolkowitz (1878-1965)Abraham Wolkowitz (1878-1965), (2) original drawings including "Drawing of a woman" (1904), 12" x 7", pencil signed, and Isadora Duncanesque figure dancing, signed, 12" x 8". Both overall 20 1/4" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Rose 2 Original IllustrationsCollection of 2 original drawings. Carl Rose (1903 - 1971) was an American cartoonist whose work appeared in The New Yorker, Popular Science, The Saturday Evening Post, and elsewhere. He received theSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Pair of 2 original dra...GIBSON, Sybil (American, 1908-1995). Pair of 2 original drawings, including: Faded Face. Watercolor on craft paper. Signed in pencil on the lower left corner, sticker on rear. 8 x 10". And Funny Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco ZUNIGA ORIGINAL DRAWING Rare Hand Signed 2 TIMES Female Portrait ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Francisco ZunigaTitle: Seated Figures StudyMedium:Charcoal DrawingSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Costume Design Opera by de MatteisMaria de Matteis (1898-1988, Italy) Renowned prolific Italian artist. Costume design signed ll and dated 1956. Original drawing. Sight 18 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20222004 R Crumb Dragster Serigraph Signed LE PosterSigned R. Crumb LE 70/100 Serigraph of a 1966 drawing! Printed in 2004 by his son Jesse Crumb at Wildwood Serigraphs Wisconsin. The original drawing was titled Dragster 2, and was originally shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isabel Bishop 2 Original Ink Drawing Portrait Signed Frame Authentic Realism ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Isabel Bishop Title: Old Man Straphanging & Two Girls StraphangingMedium:See Sold Price
Sold2016Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990)Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) "Free South Africa", 1985, color offset lithograph. Size: 48" x 48" (122 x 122 cm). Along with 2 original marker drawings Attributed to the Artist: 1) 12'' x 19'' (3See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Handville Drawing. What's my Name? Cassius Clay vs Walt Terrell Original Sports illustrated DRobert Handville Drawing. What's my Name? Cassius Clay vs Walt Terrell Original Sports illustrated Drawing Featured in 2/13/1967 issue Dimensions: Image Size: H: 12.5 inches: W: 16.75 inches --- -- ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Mcdowell Faces #19 (Kabuki #2) drawing signedPatrick Mcdowell. "Faces" #19" (Kabuki #2). Original Ink Drawing. Unique. Hand Signed lower right. Excellent. 5 3/8 x 8 1/2 inches. Approximately 13 3/8 x 16 1/2 inches. This piece has been professionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original USN Mark 12 Diving Helmet Drawings 2 Large VolumesThis is an original 2 volume set of reduced drawings for each and every part of the Mark 12 diving system. Each large volume measures 18 inches wide and 12 inches tall and weight approximately 10 pounSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Scott, Original Duck Hunting DrawingsJohn Scott, three original duck hunting pencil drawings, 7 1/2" x 15", framed 14" x 21". Provenance: Estate of Evelyn Wallace Richter, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Original Peter Helck Race Car Line Drawings2 Original Peter Helck Race Car Line Drawings 2 great original line drawings by renowned race car artist Peter Helck. One of the line drawings depicts an old race car racing through the countryside, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rhead, Louis.Autograph Letter to noted collector HowesRhead, Louis.Autograph Letter to noted collector Howes Norris, Jr. 1 pages. 8vo, with conjugate blank, on Norris's stationary; hinge marks on verso of blank.Np, Nov. 2, 1905With ORIGINAL INK DRAWINGSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIRA NAKASHIMA Wohl side tableMIRA NAKASHIMA (b. 1942) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Wohl side table, New Hope, PA, 1993 Figured walnut, rosewood Signed with client name 21" x 28" x 23 1/2" Provenance: Copy of original drawingSee Sold Price
Sold20231835 ORIGINAL DRAWING WITH 11 OVERLAYS BY E. PRICE119. 1835 ORIGINAL DRAWING WITH 11 OVERLAYS. 4 1/2" x 4 drawing of a woman profile with 11 overlays of various styles titled on the back, nicely preserved in wooden box with Victorian picture of possiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Steuben line drawingDated 7/2/29 original line drawing of an optic ribbed candlestick, 6 1/2" wide by 11/ ht. Condition: good with minor ware.See Sold Price
Sold2023John W. Burgess Original Race Car, Boats, Trains Line Drawings Notebook #2Burgess was a famous American artist, was well known for his race car water color paintings. This notebook includes aprox 39 original line drawings that were sketches the were later used for paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring Original Signed Drawings Art w/ COASet of 2 Original Hand Signed Drawings by Keith Haring dated 1988 and 1989. Come with COA. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.ERNA KNELLER. Palestine, c. 1935. Four pencil on onion paper original drawings for a children’$150
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Original Budd Company / Southern Railway Prewar Trainset Drawings - Dated 1939$120