Sold2016Lg. Terra Cotta Covered UrnLg. Terra Cotta Covered Urn. Large covered urn with carved stylized leaf & grape panels and filigree outlines, the leaf decorated lid with leafy finial. In good condition with no breaks, repairs, chipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese Terra Cotta Covered Urn. Condition:Large Japanese Terra Cotta Covered Urn. Condition: slight paint losses. Ht. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Pair of Neoclassical Terra Cotta Covered UrnsA Large Pair of Neoclassical Terra Cotta Covered Urns on Stands Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height overall 64 1/2 x width 23 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, LittlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Terracotta covered urns decorated withPair of Terracotta covered urns decorated with pineapple carving scrolled handles, and grape vines, set on square bases, (each in three parts). ht. 63in., wd. 26in. Provenance: Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair large Neoclassical painted terracotta urnsA pair of large Continental Neoclassical polychrome decorated terracotta covered urns en flambeau19th centuryheight 46in (117cm); diameter 21 1/2in (55cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of large terracotta urnsPair of large terracotta covered urns with grapevine relief decoration; used indoors. 33''h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Terracotta Covered Garden UrnsPair of Terracotta Covered Garden Urns 20th century, in the rococo taste, the inverted pear-form bodies decorated with molded scrollwork and reeded bases, and set with lion's-head handles, the reededSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Rococo-Style Terracotta Garden UrnsPair of Rococo-Style Terracotta Covered Garden Urns ca. 1900, the inverted pear-form urns decorated with molded tombstone panels, the covers with molded knops, and raised on molded bases. h. 44", dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018LG European Terracotta Swan Handle Urn on StandEurope, 20th Century Large Turquoise Figural Swan Handle Urn and Pedestal Glazed terracotta Overall with stand 64" tall, with handles 22" wide by approximately 14" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Italian Blue and White Terracotta UrnsA pair of Italian blue and white glazed ceramic covered urns. Clay is terracotta. A few minor chips otherwise in very good condition. Dimensions: 45" x 24" Please see photos for additional dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CLASSICAL STYLE LIGHT BLUE GLAZED TERRACOTTAA PAIR OF CLASSICAL STYLE LIGHT BLUE GLAZED TERRACOTTA GARDEN URNS, MODERN, covered throughout in a dappled light blue glaze, on a tapering circular body with a gadrooned rim above sides centering wavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glazed Earthenware UrnGlazed earthenware urn. Handled, decorated with star shaped detailing in relief. Terra cotta covered in white glaze. Measures approx 8.75 inches H and 10 inches W. Wear is consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold20212 pc. Italian Pottery Covered Urn on Pedestal - blue2 pc. Italian Pottery Covered Urn on Pedestal - blue and white over terracotta (repairs, chip to base) - Urn height - 35" h, base - 24 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese funerary covered urns, Song DynastyA pair of Chinese funerary covered urns, Song Dynasty, celadon glazed terracotta, each with applied decoration in the form of attendants, dragons and clouds, each cover with bird finial. Dimensions:heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Asian ItemsIncluding a provincial Chinese glazed terra cotta roof tile figure of a warrior, a cloisonne figure of a Buddha and a cloisonne covered urn. [9" and 14 1/2" H; 5 1/2" to 10" W]. Losses and repairs. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Pair of Vintage Art Pottery Lidded UrnsPair of large Mexican ceramic covered floor vases. Features an ivory white ground, with a terracotta chevron stripe glazed design. Undersides marked HECHO EN MEXICO AMORA.Dimensions: 27 X 15 X 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEPTIONAL RENAISSANCE BACCHUS TERRA COTTA URNEXCEPTIONAL RENAISSANCE BACCHUS TERRA COTTA DOUBLE HANDLE URN, 19TH C., H. 20" D. 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Classical glazed terra cotta urn with garlandClassical glazed terra cotta urn with fruited garland and greek key border. 20th century. 40"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Terra Cotta UrnItalian with acanthus leaf decorated lid, over panel with floral swags ribbons and cattle skulls, over paneled inscription in Latin, flanked by griffins and floral, over stop fluted bottom, attached tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French glazed terra cotta urn with horse headLarge French glazed terra cotta urn with horse head handles. Mid 20th century. 20 1/4" h x 19" w x 13" diam (approx)See Sold Price
Sold2019LA II (Angel Ortiz) Graffiti Painted Terra-Cotta UrnGraffiti painted terra-cotta urn tagged throughout by LA Ii. Sumi black paint marker on found early urn. Dimension: 11 1/2 in. hgt. Condition: good original era condition. Provenance: acquired directlSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCIdentified 1200 BC Archaic Idol Greek Statue Painted Clay Terra Cotta With Patrikiadis Athens COA$100
5 days LeftSTAIRD. Warnock for Boston Terra Cotta Co. 'Ghost of Hamlet' Plaque, After a Model by Thomas Gould$175