2016Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe With FurChinese Silk Embroidered Robe With Fur. Excellent long robe, silk embroidered with an array of colorful peony flowers accented with filigree, has blue and black silk stripes at the sleeve ends, figuraSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Silk Embroidered Winter Fur Lined Women's RobeA Chinese Silk Embroidered Winter Fur Lined Women's Robe Qing dynasty (1644-1912), 19th century, a light blue satin robe embroidered with polychrome silk and gold wrapped thread, decorated with eightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese silk embroidered robe. 19th century.Chinese silk embroidered robe. 19th century. Dragons on blue geometric ground decorated with clouds and floral borders. 48in high. 57in wide. Minor wear in some areas.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, MID 20th CColorful satin stitch floral with butterflies on red silk, having embroidered black silk appliquéd trim with polychrome ribbon, unlined. 63 x 55. (Few very faint stains) excellent. GLCSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE WITH DRAGON,QING DYNCHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE WITH DRAGON,QING DYN Dimension:136 cm(53 1/2") L . A LIST OF RECOMMENDED THIRD-PARTY SHIPPER IS AVAILABLE UNDER SHIPPING INFORMATION. PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT THEM FORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe with Flowers andButterflies. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: robe measures approx. 63" in length from sleeve hem to sleeve hem; robe measures approx. 39" from collar to the bottom hem.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, EARLY 20th C.Tone-on-tone pumpkin silk having repeating roundels of dragons with flaming pearl, wide black satin sleeve and trim with polychrome embroidered flowers, fruit and bats, blue and metallic gold brocadeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeFloral decor with birds and butterflies, 150 cm. from sleeve to sleeve.See Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE20th century Chinese silk robe in red and black silk embroidered with colorful flowers and butterflies trimmed with blue silk cuffs and covered buttons at side and neck. Measures 57inches in length. GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeFine Antique Chinese Midnight Blue Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss on silk base, metallic thread. Qing D. Excellent condition, clear natural dye colors. Size: 29'' x 52'' (74 x 132 cm).InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold202418/19C Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe18/19th Century Chinese Multi-Colored Blue Silk Embroidered Informal Robe (Manchu). Decorated with Ladies in the garden, floral patterns with butterflies and birds motif, round neck crossing from leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe Accessories(2) Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe Accessories silk embroidery and metal. 14 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeFine Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe – Blue silk with embroidered medallions with spectacular imagery including peacocks, cranes, birds and cheetah. Even what appears to be a horse with the head oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, Qing DynastyChinese Silk Embroidered Robe, Qing Dynasty. A black silk robe with metallic-thread embroidery, showcasing depictions of chrysanthemum motifs and a pictorial scene along the border. Size: 42'' x 44.5'See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBEIMPRESSIVE CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE. The black silk body with heavily embroidered collar, waist and cuffs depicting exotic birds and cranes professionally mounted in a plexiglass display case madSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE SLEEVE BANDS(Rob cuffs). Length 41 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pieces Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe & SkirtTwo Pieces Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe & Skirt Includes one pink ground robe and one forbidden stitch skirt of dark red ground. Some scattered edge fray and staining from wear. PROVENANCE: Private NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeChinese blue silk robe with profuse embroidered decoration depicting landscapes, geometric designs, and floral motifs.Unframed; height: 40 in x width: 46 in. Framed; height: 46 1/2 in x width: 52 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED ROBE, EARLY 20th C.Blue silk having tone-on-tone brocade and polychrome embroidered flowers and moths, black trim bands embroidered in shades of blue and ivory, satin sleeve bands with polychrome embroidery. 56 x 39. (SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, plum colored brocade silk with gold mustard interior sleeves, silk floss embroidery. Size: 43'' x 66'' (109 x 168 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Silk Embroidered RobeAntique Chinese Silk Embroidered Robe, silk floss thread on silk, metal thread. Provenance: Walter Holmes Conrad (1850-1929), Philadelphia, by family descent to current owner. Size: 58'' x 44'' (147 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Blue Ground Silk Robes, Late Qing Dynasty 晚清 藍地盤$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Lady's Robes, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地$500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird And Flowers Art$1
138 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsTWO MANDARIN SKIRTS REMADE INTO FASHIONABLE DRESS, 1930-1940s$1,300(8 bids)