Sold2022Horst JANSSEN: "Oh, Kerstin Luthje"Horst JANSSEN (1929-1995): "Oh, Kerstin Luthje”. Etching and aquatint printed in two tones on japan wove paper, 1991. Reference: Spielmann 25. From the edition of 100, in the third state of threSee Sold Price
Sold2015Horst Janssen (1929-1995) LithographHorst Janssen (1929 - 1995) was active/lived in Germany. Is known for drawing, printmaking, posters, engraving, illustration. Sight Size: 20.5 x 9.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Porträts, Stillleben und Textzeilen Janssen verwendete für diese Arbeit einen alten, bereits um 1800 beschrifteten Papierbogen, legteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Komposition mit Häusern, Windmühle und Figuren Janssen verwendete für die Bildideen dieser Arbeit wie häufig einen alten, in diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Armande Béjart". Originaltitel Kaltnadel in Rotbraun/gewalztes Velin, 1977/88. Sign. u. dat.; Gesamtauflage 525 Exemplare. Wvz. Frielinghaus 1977/6. Abzug 1988 von FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) Eule Radierung u. Aquatinta/Papier, 1973. Sign, dat. u. nummeriert 30/30. In der Platte dat. 13.2.(19)73 u. bez. "die 3". Plattenmaß ca. 29,8 cm x 25 cm. RahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Oh Lamme (/) Hamburg zittert". Originaltitel Radierung u. Aquatinta in Grün/Papier, 1992. Sign., dat. (19)92 u. nummeriert 22/100. In der Platte betitelt sowieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Nao-Fisch". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier, 1985. Druck nach der Collage Janssens aus einer aquarellierten Federzeichnung mit Schriftzeile in Bleistift aus Zuneigung zuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Stiefmütterchen". Originaltitel Farboffset-Plakat/Papier, 1981. Sign. in Bleistift. Nach einem Pastell (über Bleistift) zur Vorstellung der RadiersuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Horst Janssen, Signed EtchingOriginal etching by Horst Janssen, circa 1964. Pencil signed lower right. Untitled, however there is a pencil notation in the center of the image which reads "Langenhorn". Sight seen approx. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ)Horst Janssen, German 1925-1995. Two lithograph posters, pencil signed by Janssen (Initialed HJ) including "Schloss Gottorf - Schleswig" and lithograph of a mixed media artwork. Both professionally frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995) Jean Genet alle DramenTitle: Jean Genet alle Dramen Subject: Figures Type: Etching Materials: Fabriano paper Markings & Inscriptions: Initialed, dated, and numbered 28/35 Date: 1980 Maker: Horst Janssen (German, 1929-1995)See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Jansen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "frosch Klausewitz". Originaltitel Das Aquarell ist eine Variante des Motivs bzw. Studie für das Plakat zur Ausstellung "der Foliant - eine Krankengeschichte" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Angel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929 - 1995) Oil On Canvas features an overall red back color and depicts a shoeless musician playing the flute. Signed lower right " Angel Chavez" CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Horst Janssen (German 1929-1995): Leaning Backwardspastel and pencil on paper, framed floating under acrylic; signed, titled, and dated 6-5-89 lower center 19 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (50.2 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 29 3/4 x 23 in. (75.6 x 58.4 cm.) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fumio Otani ( Japanese 1929 - 1995 ) MetalSculpture. Monogrammed on the base. From a Westchester collection. - Dimensions: 20 x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonia Eiriz (1929 - 1995) CubanAntonia Eiriz (1929 - 1995) Cuban. Mixed Media on Paper. Measure 11 3/4"in H x 18 3/4"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyman Byxbe (1886-1980), "Blackbird Chief," 1929, Etching and drypoint on paper, Plate: 9" H x 7" W;Lyman Byxbe(1886-1980)"Blackbird Chief," 1929Etching and drypoint on paperFrom the edition of 29Signed and titled in pencil in the lower margin: Lyman Byxbe; date and edition size by reputePSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK GRIGGS 1929 ETCHING MAYPOLE INNFrederick Landseer Griggs (1876-1938) The Maypole Inn etching 1929. Pencil signed by the artist. One of a 1929 edition of 82. (Comstock.42). Professionally framed and matted. Brannons Gallery, St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ila McAfee (NM, CO, CA, NY, 1897 - 1995 ) etching ofSmall etching and aquatint on cream colored paper, depicting a curious young goat examining a cactus, sight 3 in. x 4 ¼ in., framed size 7 5/8 in. X 8 7/8 in., not examined out of frame, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coy Avon (C.A) Seward, Three Pines, dated 1929, etching,Coy Avon (C.A.) Seward (1884 - 1939) was active/lived in Kansas, New Mexico. Coy Seward is known for Prints, town-landscape lithography. Three Pines, dated 1929, etching, Signed pencil lower right, alSee Sold Price
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesEtchings & Drypoints by Frank W. Benson, 4 Signed Vols. w/ Original Etchings!$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsCurt Szekessy: Temple Emanuel, NY 1918 Artist Proof Etching$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPICASSO 'SERIES 156:066' ARTIST'S PROOF ETCHING$900(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo, May Day Parade, Mexico City, 1929$100
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTed Williams, "Hitlist 1995" Hand Signed Offset Lithograph, Green Diamond Coa, Framed$300
28 mins LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. HESELTINE (*1843), "Furlonger's Chiddingfold", Landleben, Etching€50