2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit KindYanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitztMaria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf mit 3 geflügelten Puttoköpfen geschmücktem Wolkensockel stehende Maria mit Krone und Zepter. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA VANNI (NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDFOLLOWER OF ANDREA VANNI c. 1330 Siena - 2 October 1413 Ibid VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (maroufl.) on wood. 33 x 26,5 cm (F. 37 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Framed on velvet cloth. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, ResteMaria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer polychromen Fassung, tlw. vergoldet. Auf Wolkensockel stehende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Kronen aus SiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit Kind149 Figur mit Kind Yanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vermutlich eine der mannigfachen Schutz- und Kraftfiguren die als materialisierte Schnittstellen zwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit KindJade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit Kind auf Lotosblatt stehend. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mutter mit KindMutter mit Kind Jan Cerny Rubinglas, formgeschmolzen, geschliffen und poliert. In Vibrogravur signiert: Prof. Jan Cerny. 26,5 x 15 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
2018Sitzende Figur mit Kind57 Sitzende Figur mit Kind Montol, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). In diesem Gebiet sind die Formensprachen der vielen verwandten EthnienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo Saliger "Madonna mit Kind" Oil on FiberboardIvo Saliger (Austrian, 1894-1987). Oil on fiberboard painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)." Signed along the upper right.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, October 16, 2001, loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural groupFigurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural group 'Madonna and child' Material: Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Marke: ungemarkt, Dekor: auf quadratischer Plinthe Maria, das Christuskind auf dem Arm halSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Hollaender mit Geige, Hollaender mit Kind +Schuco, Dutch Man with Violin, Dutch Man with Child + Dutch Man with Drum, Germany, mixed constr., cw ok, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten,Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten, Spätzeit, 664–332 v.C. Bronze. H 7,7 und 8,5 cm. - Auf Holzsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sitzende Figur mit Kind / Montol / Nigeria106 Sitzende Figur mit Kind Montol, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1995). Hammer Auktionen, Auktion 26, Lot 47 (vom Käufer retourniert). InSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Joseph mit Kind Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt.Hl. Joseph mit Kind Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt. Polychrome Fassung bzw. Vergoldung tlw. übergangen. Hl. Joseph, das segnende Kind im rechten Arm haltend. Rückseitig montierter StrahlenkranzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Antriebsmodell Orgelspieler mit KindBing, Antriebsmodell Orgelspieler mit Kind, Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, 8743/12, mit Kling Klang, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Jugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art NouveauJugendstil Figur 'Mutter mit Kind' / An Art Nouveau figurine 'mother with child', Michael Six, Wien, um 1900 Material: Keramik, farbig bemalt und partiell glasiert, Marke: am Sockel bez. 'M. SIX WIEN'See Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMeurs, Harmen Hermanus Hirtin mit Kind. 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. 76,5 x 92,5 cm. Signiert und€1,500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPenck, A.R. (d.i. Ralf Winkler) Mutter mit Kind. Farbaquatinta auf festem Velin. 69 x 80 cm. (76 x€700
6 days LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad for Rosenthal, Christmas plate with a biblical motif. 1971 - "Maria Mit Kind"$200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Gabonese female figure of the Punu and a relic shrine of the Fang, 20th century€440
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA French silver-plated plaque with homage to the Virgin Mary, 17th century€280
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 15 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDix, Otto Der Fischer und das Kind. 1961. Farblithographie auf Van Gelder Zonen Velin (mit WZ). 58,5€2,400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA oil painting showing sleeping Christ Child amongst memento mori symbols, German, 1st half of the€400
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: $20 Morgan Silver Dollar Bank Roll 1895 PROOF (The King of Kings) & 1901 PROOF Ends$31,000(7 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind CoinsA Taste of the Hoard (Please Read Full Description to see what this Bundle includes)$15,000(6 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$7,000(12 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind CoinsTaste of the Hoard (Please Read Full Description for information on this Bundle)$8,500(10 bids)
Jul 14One of a Kind CoinsTaste of the Hoard (Please Read Full Description for information on this Bundle)$5,500(7 bids)
Jul 13One of a Kind Coins1876 Deadwood South Dakota Sterling Silver Belt Buckle w/ $5 1885 Gold Liberty Head Coin MINT UNKWN$1,400(5 bids)
Jul 12One of a Kind Coins1 of 1: GEM BU $20 Mixed St. Gaudens & Liberty Head Gold Wax Sealed Bank Bag of 25 Gold Coins$42,000(10 bids)