Sold2022Bing, Antriebsmodell Orgelspieler mit KindBing, Antriebsmodell Orgelspieler mit Kind, Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, 8743/12, mit Kling Klang, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Antriebsmodell Clown mit PudelBing, Antriebsmodell Clown mit Pudel , Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, 8743/9, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Antriebsmodell Mann mit FallhammerBing, Antriebsmodell Mann mit Fallhammer, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2021Bing, Antriebsmodell Maenner mit SaegeBing, Drive model men with saw, Germany pw, tin, paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bing, Puppen-Automat Maedchen mit KindBing Doll Machine with Maiden and Child, Germany pw, mixed constr., function ok, around 1910, 1 foot worn out, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bing, Dampfmaschine mit AntriebsmodellBing, Steam engine with drive model, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., on wooden plate, nice original conditionSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm (Executed circa 1903)GUSTAV KLIMT (1862-1918) Sitzender Männerakt mit Kind im Arm stamped with the 'Nachlass Gustav Klimt Sammlung R. Zimpel' stamp (on the reverse) pencil on paper 44 x 31cm (17 5/16 x 12 3/16in).<See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (GENANNT 'IL GUERCINO') (SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDSCHOOL OF GIOVANNI FRANCESCO BARBIERI (CALLED 'IL GUERCINO') 1591 Cento - 1666 Bologna VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (old relined). 50 x 66 cm (F. 67 x 83 cm). Verso: On the stretcher with old LondoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria mit KindIn der Art der Gotik, 19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Ãœber polygonalem Sockel auf Thronsessel sitzende Maria mit Kind im rechten Arm, in der Linken ein offenes Buch haltend. H 34,5 cm. - Kleine Schad-See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit KindYanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Antriebsmodell SchneiderwerkstattBing, Antriebsmodell Schneiderwerkstatt, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, 3265/4, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitztMaria mit Kind Oberitalien, Frühbarock. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Auf mit 3 geflügelten Puttoköpfen geschmücktem Wolkensockel stehende Maria mit Krone und Zepter. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA VANNI (NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDFOLLOWER OF ANDREA VANNI c. 1330 Siena - 2 October 1413 Ibid VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (maroufl.) on wood. 33 x 26,5 cm (F. 37 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Framed on velvet cloth. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Orgelspieler mit tanzendem AffenDistler, Organist with dancing Monkey, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, monkey probably replaced, otherwise very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Antriebsmodell StellmacherBing, Antriebsmodell Stellmacher, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, min. LM, 9956/365, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, ResteMaria mit Kind Spanien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt, Reste einer polychromen Fassung, tlw. vergoldet. Auf Wolkensockel stehende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Kronen aus SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Antriebsmodell Sager + HoblerBing, Antriebsmodell Sager + Hobler, Germany VK, 16,5x15,5x15,5 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, min. LM, 9956/368, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur mit Kind149 Figur mit Kind Yanzi (?), DR Kongo H 32,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vermutlich eine der mannigfachen Schutz- und Kraftfiguren die als materialisierte Schnittstellen zwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bing, Antriebsmodell GeigerBing, Drive Model Violinist, Germany pw, tin, function ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2016Jade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit KindJade Figur China. Celadonfarbene Jade. Guanyin mit Kind auf Lotosblatt stehend. H 18 cm.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800