Sold2022Fine and large Chinese famille verte plaqueFine and large Chinese famille verte plaque, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), Kangxi style polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting warriors on horseback in battle with noble onlookers, molded hardwood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine and large Chinese famille verte plaqueFine and large Chinese famille verte plaque, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), Kangxi style polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting military and archer approaching palace gates, in molded hardwood frame, approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Famille Verte PlaquePorcelain plaque painted in bright enamels, 19 century, depicting immortals banquet bordered by opening scroll sidings, 32" h. Provenance: The Coleman Collection of Asian Art, Columbus, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese famille verte plaques in openworked woodenTwo Chinese famille verte plaques in openworked wooden frames, 19/20th C. Dim.: 25,5 x 21,5 cm (the plaque)Dim.: 41 x 35 cm (the frame) We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auSee Sold Price
2019Chinese Famille Verte Plaque, Pin Dao RenChinese famille verte plaque, Pin Dao Ren. 10.5in.See Sold Price
2019Chinese Famille Verte Plaque, Yu QingChinese famille verte plaque, Yu Qing. 6.25in by 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Chinese Famille Verte Plaque Qing19th C. Chinese famille verte plaque decorated in famille verte enamels to appear to be a mosaic of 64 small square tiles, (though the plaque is in fact one piece,) surrounded by a border with reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2015-1 A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain plaque, 20th-1 A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain plaque, 20th century, with a sage seated on a stag, 39cm x 16cm; and a Chinese Famille Verte Plaque, 20th century, reduced in size, 38.5cm x 15cm (2) Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016WANG, XIAOTING (1906-1970) ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! WANG, XIAOTING (1906-1970) ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PLAQUE. EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE. 31 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016WANG, XIAOTING (1906-1970) ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. WANG, XIAOTING (1906-1970) ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PLAQUE. EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE. 31 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Verte porcelain plaque20th century; mountainous landscape with figures, 9 1/2 x 14 in., in cherry frameSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain PlaquesPair of antique Chinese palace size porcelain plaques all hand painted featuring village scenes of various elders. Each plaque measures approx. 33-1/2" H x 14-1/4" W. Each frame measures: 37-3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Late Qing Dynasty Famille Verte PlaqueChinese Qing dynasty famille verte plaque, porcelain, square shape, decorated with "Shui Hu" story scene on center circle, surrounded by gilt flowers on blue background, with original frame, 13 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLAQUE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLAQUE - 18TH CENTURY. SET IN ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD WINDOW FRAME WITH LACQUER PAINTING ON THE REVERSE. PORCELAIN IS 31X19 CM, WITH FSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLAQUE19th century Chinese Famille Verte porcelain plaque. Depicts a village near a river with floral border. Mounted in an elaborate carved wood frame. Porcelain plaque measures 8 7/8" (22.5cm) diameter. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SUPERB LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLAQUE,A SUPERB LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN PLAQUE, painted with a dragon and carp on yellow ground, 44.5cm x 45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Plaque with Figural19/20th cen, with black wood frame, measures 14.75 by 9.75See Sold Price
Sold2018* A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Plaque Width 9 3/8* A Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Plaque 19th century of rectangular form, painted to depict figures in a house. Width 9 3/8 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Plaque, BirdChinese famille verte porcelain plaque, of lobed form featuring a bird amid flowering branches, 10.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold201619th century Chinese Famille Verte porcelain Plaque19th century Chinese Famille Verte porcelain Plaque with shaped sides. Decorated with Figures washing clothes. 8-1/2 " x 8-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Plaque.Antique Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Plaque. Wooden frame. 24x16cm. Frame: 28x20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain PlaqueAntique Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Plaque. Depicts a village scene. Sight measures 10-1/2" x 5-3/4". Frame measures 17-1/8" x 11-1/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $150.00 - $500.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Chinese famille verte porcelain plaques19th/20th c., peony and pomegranate decoration, larger: 14.75"l x 9.5"w, smaller: 12.25"l x 8.25"w, hardwood frames, Provenance:Property removed from a Hewlett Bay, NY EstateSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of large Chinese famille verte porcelain jardinieres$2,500(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCMassive Chinese famille verte porcelain rouleau vase, Qing dynasty$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Bottle Vase, Qing Dynasty 清 五彩贴$750
6 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large French silver mounted Chinese famille verte porcelain vase$500(1 bid)