Sold2022A Chinese Rose Quartz Figural Group Mounted as a LampA Chinese Rose Quartz Figural Group Mounted as a Lamp 19TH CENTURY Height 20 1/4 inches. Property Sold to Benefit a Nonprofit Cultural OrganizationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Rose Quartz Figural GroupDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese hand carved rose quartz figural group featuring three happy children playing. Comes on a wooden base CIRCA: Early 20th ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H:7" L:7.5" W:3.5" CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Amethystine Quartz Figural GroupChinese Amethystine Quartz Figural Group, carved as an entanglement of Buddhist lion cubs, h. 5 1/2 in., w. 5 1/4 in., d. 2 in., wood stand, overall h. 6 1/2 in., w. 6 in., d. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Quartz Figural GroupChinese Rose Quartz Figural Group, carved as a lion and tiger in combat, h. 5 in., w. 5 1/4 in., wood stand, overall h. 6 1/2 in., w. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Rose Quartz FigureAntique Chinese Rose Quartz Figural Group Of A Beauty With Birds. 9 Inches H X 6 W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Figural GroupA Chinese rose quartz figural group. Finely carved depicting two females under a scrolling arbor. Mounted in a fitted rosewood stand. Measures 8.25" high, 5.25" wide, 2.75" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rose Quartz Carved Figural GroupChinese rose quartz carved figural group, mounted on a pierced work wood base, all mounted on bronze base,adapted as a lamp, with rose quartz finial. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [26" H x 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2016A VINTAGE CHINESE PINK QUARTZ CRYSTAL FIGURAL GROUP ANDA VINTAGE CHINESE PINK QUARTZ CRYSTAL FIGURAL GROUP AND CUSTOM CARVED HARDWOOD STAND, REPUBLIC PERIOD, (1912-1949), carved as children holding hands and forming a circle, on a nicely detailed period hSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Figural Group.A Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Figural Group. Depicting three figures with an urn in the foreground, mounted to a 1.5" wood base Overall: 9" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Rose Quartz Figural Group, Chinese- MDRose quartz figural study depicting a lady and a phoenix. Provenance: From the collection of Mr J. S. Rogers of Landover, Maryland. Mr. Rogers' mother began collecting Fine Antiques and art in the earSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hand Carved Rose Quartz Group Figural on Wood BaseChinese Hand Carved Rose Quartz Group Figural on Wood Base measures H: 5" x L: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Chinese Hardstone Figures of Animals 20TH CENTURYTwo Chinese Hardstone Figures of Animals 20TH CENTURY the first an agate figural group of two horses, the second a rose quartz figural group of two bulls. Larger: 17 length centimeters,Length of largeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Carved Group incl Rose Quartz Rabbit, Lapis Koi & UnakiteThis is an antique group of three Chinese figural carvings including a rose quartz bunny rabbit, a lapis lazuli koi fish, and an unakite frog. The bunny rabbit is 4 x 2 3/4 x 2 1/2". It weighs 712.7g.See Sold Price
Sold20225 PC QUARTZ & HARDSTONE CARVED GUANYIN FIGURESChinese. Group of five pink, lilac, and green carved Guanyin figural sculptures on stands comprising of two quartz and three hardstone. Unmarked. Approx. h. 7.75" (tallest on stand), h. 5.5" (smallestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Figural Group Carved Blue Sodalite Depicting a Group of Running HorsesFigural Group 6 x 15 3/4 x 4 1/2 in a figural blue sodalite carving depicting a group of running horsesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Figural GroupAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Figural Group Mounted on Wooden Base. Measures 10-3/4" (w/base). We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a FloriSee Sold Price
Sold20166" carved rose quartz figural group on stand6" carved rose quartz figural group on standSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Figural GroupAntique Chinese Polychrome Carved Figural Group. Measures 6-3/8" x 3". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida Address or the Item willSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE FIGURAL GROUP SCENEwatercolor on linen with characters to lower left Condition: a few areas of loss to upper right corner 22 x 14 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Figural GroupAntique Japanese Carved Figural Group. Crain and waterlilly. Signed. Measures 7-1/4" x 2-3/4". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped Must Have a Florida ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Figural GroupVintage Chinese Carved Jadeite Figural Group. Measures 4-1/4" x 7-1/2" x 2". Condition: Restored condition. Estimate: $25.00 - $50.00 Domestic Shipping: $58.00See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE CHINESE FIGURAL GROUPS W/ STANDSThree Chinese figural groups with stands, comprising two carved soapstone groups depicting seated courtiers talking, each on a custom stand, together with a blanc de chine figure of the 'Mad Monk,' JiSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese Quartz GroupsYoung girl with flowers kneeling before woman and a Bodhisattva (14"H). Repairs as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2022A quantity of Oriental items comprising a hardstone carving formed as a stylised buffalo, a castA quantity of Oriental items comprising a hardstone carving formed as a stylised buffalo, a cast bull, a small Chinese figural group depicting seated elders smoking pipes and playing a musical instrumSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78044: A Chinese Carved White Jade Boys Figural Group, $750(1 bid)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Tokyo School Patinated Bronze Monkey Trainer Figural Group, Meiji/Taisho Period$750
6 days LeftAntiques & Modern Auction GalleryLLADRO 'EASTER FANTASY' PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP$550(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDUARDO MONTIEL (Mexican 20th Century) A SCULPTURE, "Untitled Figural Group," 20TH CENTURY$400(1 bid)