Sold2016Portrait of Two Cows, Oil on Canvas19th century portrait of two show cows, oil on canvas, having indistinct labels verso which describe the cows being imported from Scotland in 1857, being shown at the Agricultural Society in WorcesterSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rosa Bonheur (attrib.), large scale paintingRosa Bonheur (attrib.), large scale painting, Attributed to Rosa Bonheur (French, 1822-1899), Two Cows, oil on canvas, signed "R. BonheuR" lower left, unframed, 39"h x 59"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2019): Two CowsHenry Koehler (1927-2019): Two Cows Oil on canvas, 1970, signed 'Henry Koehler upper right, signed, dated and inscribed 'For Elise + Dan, with love' on the reverse. 9 x 12 in., 14 x 17 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorenzo Diaz Calzada (Spain,early 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Lorenzo Diaz Calzada (Spanish, early 20 century) NAME: Woman with Two Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold202120thC Portrait of Two Dogs, Oil on CanvasA 20th century original portrait of two dogs, oil on canvas, 30 in H x 43 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Moshe Gat, Israel (b. 1935), Portrait of Two Children, oil on canvas, 28 1/4"H x 19 1/8"W (sight),Moshe Gat Israel (b. 1935) Portrait of Two Children oil on canvas signed lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Biography from RoGallery Moshe Gat (1935 - ) Born in Haifa in October 1935,See Sold Price
Sold2020Makk Signed, Portrait of Two Lovers, Oil on CanvasMakk signed, portrait of two lovers, oil on canvas, 36" x 24", framed 44" x 32". Provenance: From a Boca Raton, Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Portraits, Oil on CanvasLot of two portraits, one of man, other of woman, circa 1920's, oil on canvas, signed "Walcott," 36" h x 28" w and 38" h x 28" w. Provenance: From the estate of the late Harry Reed Everson, an avid coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Portraits, Oils on CanvasTwo framed portraits, one depicting a seated figure drinking, the other depicting a mother and child. [Art: 10" x 7"]. Relined, in fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lillian Cheviot, Two TerriersLillian Cheviot (English, 1876-1936), portrait of two terriers, oil on canvas. sight: 29 x 24 in., frame: 36.5 x 31.5 in. Provenance: A Victoria, Texas collection Lillian Cheviot is primarily knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Arthur Hays , Two cows grazing, 1899George Arthur Hays (American, 1854-1945)Two cows grazing, 1899oil on canvassigned lower left GA Hays 996 1/2 x 8 1/2in (16.5 x 21.5cm) Provenance:Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIETTE LYDIS (1887-1970) Portrait of Two Women.MARIETTE LYDIS (1887-1970) Portrait of Two Women. Oil on canvas. 550x450 mm; 21x18 inches. Signed and dated in oil, lower right recto. 1964.Provenance: Private collection, New York.Largely self-taughtSee Sold Price
2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Portrait of Two Children. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a Punta Gorda, FL collection. - Dimensions: 47 1/4" h x 40 1/8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Portrait of Two ChildrenPortrait of two children. Oil on canvas with Boston canvas stamp. New England, circa 1845. Frame: H 43" W 35-3/4". Sight: H 35-1/2" W 28". Condition: Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Two SistersPortrait of two sisters. Oil on canvas in a period gold leaf frame. American, circa 1845. Condition: Re-stretched in the early 20th century. Frame is period but not original. Inspected under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2019British School, (Late 18th Century), Portrait of TwoBritish School (Late 18th Century) Portrait of Two Sisters oil on canvas 38 1/2 x 33 1/8 inches. Estimate $500-700 Frame: 44 1/8 x 38 1/2 inches. Canvas is lined. Please request a complete condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Tunnard, Equestrian Oil on CanvasJohn Charles Tunnard (British, 19th/20th century), Portrait of two horses, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right J C Tunnard / 1895 Dimensions:28 x 36in; frame 29 1/4 x 37 1/4in Provenance:FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, Portrait of two childrenContinental School(19th century)Portrait of two childrenoil on canvas36 x 28in (91.5 x 71cm)See Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Portrait Of Two Children19th c. portrait of two children. Oil on canvas. 24 1/4" x 30 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Contemporary Portraits of Cavalier King Charles SpanielsThree Contemporary Portraits of Cavalier King Charles Spanielsthe first a portrait of two spaniels, oil on canvas, signed and dated "B. Wells / 1999," presented within an oval gilt frame (Frame dimensSee Sold Price
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$550(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Northern California Cows & Creek c1910$2,500