Two cigarette cases, 1950/60s
Similar Upcoming Sales
A lot of two silver and guilloché-enamel decorated cigarette and snuff boxesFeb 24, 20262- STRAUSS TIN WINDUP HORSE DRAWN WAGONSFeb 07, 2026(2) ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASESFeb 20, 2026Italian Polychromed Painted Wood Carvings, 2Feb 10, 2026TWO VIENNA ENAMEL ON SILVER STAMP BOXES4 days Left(2pc) Theo Tobiasse (French 1927-2012) Colored lithographsFeb 10, 2026TWO UNUSUAL EARLY CANDY CONTAINERS3 hrs LeftJapanese Celluloid & Tin CK Santa Sleigh BoxedFeb 07, 2026Two Tea CaddiesTwo uncut sheets of Edoardo Pignalosa playing cards. Naples...Feb 19, 2026American Folk Art Wood Boxes, 19th C., 2Mar 26, 2026(2) Japanese Tin Windup Santa Claus on Sled Boxed Yonezawa & MitsushimaFeb 07, 2026RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASEFeb 07, 2026Two Folk Art Sheet Metal WeathervanesFeb 21, 20262pc 19C Victorian Celluloid Photo AlbumsFeb 22, 2026A FRENCH ENAMELED GOLD CIGARETTE CASE AND MATCHING LIGHTER MARK OF OSTERTAG, PARIS, CIRCA 1935Feb 19, 2026