Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017BIEDERMEIER-TASSE MIT UNTERTASSE UND HENKELKORBBIEDERMEIER-TASSE MIT UNTERTASSE UND HENKELKORB Deutsch, um 1810 / um 1840 Silber, getrieben, gedrückt und teils ausgesägt. H. 9 / 25,5 cm, D. 15,5 cm, 698 g. Untertasse punziert mit MeisterzeichenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Uiberall, Biedermeier Dachluhr or RegulatorFranz Uiberall (Austrian, active Wieselburg 1810-1840), a Biedermeier period 'Dachluhr' or 30 day regulator clock, ca. 1830 and later, cased within a giltwood frame, the white enamel face with Roman nSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd.HUGO CAUER 1864 Bad Kreuznach - 1918 ebd. JUGENDSTIL-KAMINUHR MIT DEM GENIUS DER ZEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, dezente polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 60,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2022SELTENE PRACHTVOLLE POTPOURRI-DECKELVASE MIT CAMAIEUMALEREISELTENE PRACHTVOLLE POTPOURRI-DECKELVASE MIT CAMAIEUMALEREI Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Porzellan, Camaieumalerei in Eisenrot, Goldstaffage. H. 70 cm. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, roter ReichsapfelSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch,PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, Anfang 20. Jh., nach einem Gemlde von Adriaen van der Werff (1659-1722) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 23See Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEITPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DER ALLEGORIE DER MDIGKEIT Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1902, nach Angelo Asti (1847-1903) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 19,7 x 26 cm (ohne Rahmen). 'KPMSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in BambergWILHELM WALTHER Tätig um 1850 in Bamberg PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'AMORETTENVERKÄUFERIN' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, um 1900 Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanbildplatte. 25 x 19 cm. Eingepresste ZepSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALSPORZELLANBILDPLATTE MIT DEM PORTRT EINER DAME ALS VESTALIN Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1906, nach Angelika Kauffmann (1741-1807) Polychrome Malerei auf ovaler Bildplatte, Rahmen. L. 26,5 cm (ohne Rahmen). ZeSee Sold Price
Sold201812" UNMARKED ALL ORIGINAL JACOB PETIT FRENCH CHINACa. 1830-1840. Painted blue eyes, black hair with exposed ears. Leather body with individual wired fingers. Original silk dress with embroidered flowers, lace trim. Cotton petticoat, teddy. Replaced sSee Sold Price
Sold202246-TEILIGES SPEISESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI UND SCHMETTERLINGE'46-TEILIGES SPEISESERVICE 'BLUMENMALEREI UND SCHMETTERLINGE' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. D. bis 25 cm (Speiseteller). Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, roterSee Sold Price
Sold2022WANDTELLER MIT URBINO-DEKORWANDTELLER MIT URBINO-DEKOR Deutsch, KPM Berlin, in der Art der Castelli-Majolika, Ende 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. D. 31,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, brauner Reichsapfel mit KPM, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023English CARVED Mahogany WALL Clock Ca. 1830/1840, DROP DIAL FUSEE MOVEMENT, H 22" W 16" Depth 7.5"English CARVED Mahogany WALL Clock Ca. 1830/1840, DROP DIAL FUSEE MOVEMENT, H 22" W 16" Depth 7.5" | Roman numerals, single key wind. Pendulum included. Two star form brass inlays.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Oil on Canvas Portraits of The PrescottsAmerican, ca. 1830-1840, depicting Reverend and Mrs. M. Prescott, he was the pastor of the Universalist Church of Hingham, Mass. Their daughter Mary was buried in the churchyard about 1850. Relined anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2022SECHS SAMMELTASSEN MIT UNTERTASSENSECHS SAMMELTASSEN MIT UNTERTASSEN Deutsch, Meissen, KPM Berlin, Gotha u.a., 18./19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 7,5 cm, D. bis 13,5 cm. Verschiedene Manufakturmarken. MeisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Pair of Biedermeier Dangle EarringsAntique Pair of Biedermeier Dangle Earrings ca. 1840, 18k yellow gold. l. 2-3/8", total weight 9.0 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202222-TEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUT22-TEILIGES PORZELLAN-KONVOLUT Deutsch, Meissen sowie KPM Berlin, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Camaieu- und polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 14 cm (Vase), D. bis 13,7 cm (Brotteller). Verschiedene ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1890, "Prince Otto Von Bismark in His Study", H 12" W 9"Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque Ca. 1890, "Prince Otto Von Bismark in His Study", H 12" W 9" | Rare and large size framed KPM porcelain plaque depicting Otto Von Bismark in his study. Verso having the seaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DREI BIEDERMEIER-ARMLEHNSESSELDREI BIEDERMEIER-ARMLEHNSESSEL Wohl deutsch, um 1820/ 1830 Kirsche bzw. Esche (?), furniert. Je H. 85 cm, B. 61 cm, T. 54 cm (zwei Sessel) bzw. 93 cm x 55 cm x 52 cm. Gebrauchsspuren, part. besch. undSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM Berlin Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque, 19th C.KPM Berlin Hand-Painted Porcelain Plaque, circa 1830, impressed scepter mark and "KPM / 330 200 / 4" to reverse, depicting Judith wielding a sword, giltwood frame. Image: 12.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 16.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier Coral Dangle EarringsBiedermeier Coral Dangle Earrings 14k yellow gold, ca. 1840. l. 2-3/4", total weight 9.9 grams Provenance: Property From an Important Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Potemkin Service porcelain leaf plate, ca1775A leaf-shaped plate from the service for Prince Potemkin, Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur,Berlin, ca. 1775. The leaf plate is decorated with a two-color green glaze with dark rose veining against a crSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDoyen AuctionA fine Berlin (KPM) porcelain plaque: Triumph of Ariadne J. Wagner, Wien$70,000
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German porcelain plates and a cup, KPM a.o., 1st half of the 20th century€150
2 days LeftJasper52KPM, Berlin. Two antique plates in curved porcelain with hand-painted flowers and gold decoration.$110