Sold2020ASIAN DECORATIVE GROUPINGIncluding a Chinese marked modern patinated bronze with silver rim, an unmarked patinated bronze, and soap stone carving. Dimensions: (Tallest) H 9.5" Condition: Couple marks to soap stone carving. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017M.K. MODERN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREM.K., MODERN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 17 1/2", W 13":A tiered circular form modern sculpture, set on a green marble base. Etched initials "M.K." and numbered "6/6" at one side.See Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN PATINATED BRONZE TORSO20th Century. Of a male raised on a stepped bronze base. Height 18 1/2". (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Patinated Bronze Sculpture on StandModern patinated bronze sculpture modeled as a male torso, on a figural base; signature not found. [Torso: 25" H x 20" W x 9" D; Stand: 26 3/4" H x 13 1/4" W x 11 1/4" D]. Sculpture does not sit flushSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Patinated Bronze Sculpture on StandModern patinated bronze sculpture modeled as a bust, on a figural base; signature not found. [Bust: 20" H x 14" W x 12" D; Stand: 27" H x 13 1/2" W x 11 1/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist Modern Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1980sUnknown artist, Brutalist modern patinated bronze sculpture of a woman, circa 1980s, depicted kneeling with arms up and back arched, patinated in verdigris green within the recesses and at seams, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Patinated Bronze Sculpture of a LeopardPatinated bronze sculpture of a Leopard, apparently unsigned, in a modern style. 7" H x 21.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Modern Patinated Bronze Smoky Glass-Top LowA Pair of Modern Patinated Bronze Smoky Glass-Top Low Tables 20th Century Height 18 x width 35 3/4 x depth 18 inches. Property from a Robert Metzger-designed interior, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Patinated Bronze Dolphin SculptureModern patinated bronze animalier sculpture of a dolphin, in the manner of David Wynne (British, 1926-2014) or Robert Wyland (American, b. 1956), modeled with coiled tail and intent gaze, raised on sqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Bronze Torchieres, Parchment Shades, PrPair of modern patinated bronze torchieres with parchment barrel shades, in the Renaissance revival taste. 63" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Salmones Bronze Young Man BustVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) modern patinated bronze bust of a young man, mounted on marble base, signed on the side "V. Salmones S-40 2/10". 17.5" H x 12" W x 8" D. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018PETRILLI, Prof. Aristide. Signed Large BronzeSculpture. Large patinated bronze grouping of Putti musicians signed (Prof Petrilli Firenze Italy 1868 - 1930 ?). From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: 29" w x 12" d x 25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze of a Raven On A PitchforkModern patinated bronze sculpture of a raven on a pitchfork. [56" H x 26" Diam. (at raven)].See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid-Century Bronze "Bambi" SculpturesPair of Mid-Century Modern Patinated Bronze "Bambi" Sculptures small h. 17-1/2", w. 5", d. 17-1/2", large h. 28-7/8", w. 8", d. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Loet Vanderveen 1921-2015 Bronze Hippo SculptureLoet Vanderveen (Dutch American, 1921-2015). A modern patinated bronze Hippo Statue. Featuring a Deco stylized wild jungle Hippo. Artist signature and limited edition 201 of 250 on underside.DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, LA CHIMERALarge modern patinated bronze statue, La Chimera, Italy, featuring a pierced winged creature on base, marked "EAI" to tail, foundry plate to base "Fonderia Artistica Baldis & C Seriate (BB)" approx 50See Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed Mid-Century Bronze SculptureMid-Century Modern patinated bronze sculpture depicting an abstract and stylized figure riding a horse, illegibly signed and numbered "1/10" to base. 10.75" H x 9.5" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020A REPRODUCTION MYSTERY CLOCK WITH TWO FEMALE FIGURESThe patinated bronze grouping of two semi-clad women holding aloft a clock in ball shape case upon X-form suspension hanging a gridiron pendulum, late 20th century. Measures 29 inches. We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loet Vanderveen 1921-2015 Bronze Waterbucks StatueLoet Vanderveen (Dutch American, 1921-2015). A modern patinated bronze sculpture, circa 1992. Featuring Deco stylized wild Waterbucks. Artist signature and limited edition 618 of 750 on underside. AccSee Sold Price
Sold2018MID-CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURE OF AN AFRICAN WOMANMid-century modern patinated bronze finish sculpture, depicting an African woman with water jar, in the manner of Karl Hagenauer (Austria, 1898-1956), approx 24.5"h, 10"w, 14"d, 19.25lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE VASECHINESE PATINATED BRONZE VASE, H 5", DIA 6":A modern patinated bronze vase with etched designs highlighted on gold. Measures H.5 1/4", Dia.6". For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CUNOY (ABSTRACT SCULPTOR THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY) ACUNOY (ABSTRACT SCULPTOR THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY) A VINTAGE MODERN PATINATED BRONZE ABSTRACT FIGURAL SCULPTURE, modeled in a seated position and signed in gold paint on underside of left thigh, "CUSee Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE TREE FORM FLOOR LAMPFREDERICK COOPER ? MODERN PATINATED BRONZE TWIG FORM FLOOR LAMP ; ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK COOPER - 15" x 70" TO TOP OF SOCKET (UNSIGNED)See Sold Price
Sold2017After C. Fratin, 2 HorsesModern. Bronze grouping. Marble base. Signed C. Fratin on base. Bronze approx. 8" x 10 1/4", approx. 9 1/2" H x 11 1/2" x 6" on base. From the estate of John & Doris Resh, antique dealers and collectoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichel Claude Clodion (French, 1738-1814), Grouping of Cherubs and Goats$600
13 hrs LeftJasper52Exquisite French Patinated Bronze Bust of Emperor Napoleon I, after Canova 1820$3,400
13 hrs LeftJasper52Patriotic French Patinated Bronze Eagle and Malachite Clock on Granite Base 1889$5,000
13 hrs LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist Dancer$9,500
13 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair of French Restauration Ormolu and Patinated Bronze Candelabra, Horses$13,000
10 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life Sculpture$4,250(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
13 hrs LeftJasper52An Exceptional Arabian Horse Bronze Stallion Sculpture, attributed to Christophe Fratin, Cheval$4,400
13 hrs LeftJasper52Pair of Italian Grand Tour Mahogany Wood & Bronze Roman Ruins Neoclassical Model$5,000