Sold2019Ethnic Woven Textile Museum Labeled Carpet MuseumEthnic Woven Textile Museum Labeled Carpet Museum inventory label. Approximately 26 11/16å” x 20 7/8å”.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENATA BONFANTI HAND WOVEN CARPET SIGNED 1962Renata Bonfanti (Italian B. 1929). A handwoven, labeled, signed, and dated carpet. A very good, early, example of a well regarded modernist textile designer. Renata Bonfanti is a Venetian artist and dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning Colorful Geometric Flat Woven Textile Carpet 28.5 inches x 75.5 inchesStunning Colorful Geometric Flat Woven Textile Carpet 28.5 inches x 75.5 inches. size: 28.5 x 75.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Woven Textile CarpetWoven textile carpet 37 x 75 inches. Property of a Long Island EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023South American Hand-Woven Tapestry Rug, 3' x 2'South American, likely Peru, hand-woven tapiz textile carpet with polychrome geometric Chakana or Inca cross motif. 47" H x 32" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Vintage Woven Ethnic TextilesIncludes a set of 4 placemats, a zig zag woven mat, an ikat textile, a large brown woven and embroidered textile, and a cotton textile with woven edges and segments. Overall good condition. In house FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Oriental Rug BooksThree Oriental Rug Books: 1. Turkmen: Tribal Carpets and Traditions by The Textile Museum 2. Azerbaijan Carpet by Roya Tagiyeva 3. Rugs and Carpets from the Cacausus Dimensions: (Largest) H: 13" x W:See Sold Price
Sold20172 Ethnic items2 Ethnic items- African woven textile hat and carved shell pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Ethnic Textiles, Nepal, Palestinian, LaosLot of ethnic textiles. Woven, Embroidery, needle work, batik. Small square marked "Hill tribe of Nepal or Laos".See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Woven Ethnic style Carpet Rug. 5'5 x 3Hand Woven Ethnic style Carpet Rug. 5'5 x 3 ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Ethnic Horse Basket and Woven TextileEthnic Horse Basket and Woven Textile, largest measures 9'' x 10'', beautiful colors in textileSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pakistani Kilim Rug, 4' x 2' 4"Pakistani Kilim Wool Rug. 47.5" H x 29.5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Textile, Carpet, Hand-woven, Pattern, Decorative ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iranian Persian Antique Oriental Rug Area CarpetAn artisan made Irano Persian Orientalist style area rug carpet. Rich hand woven textile with profuse geometric, floral, bird, and arabesque designs in rich cobalt blue, red, maroon, green, and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iranian Persian Oriental Woven Hall Runner CarpetAn artisan made Irano Persian Orientalist style hallway runner rug carpet. Rich hand woven textile with profuse geometric, floral, and arabesque designs in rich cobalt blue, red, maroon, green, and otSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iranian Persian Hand Woven Area Rug Carpet 103x140An artisan made Irano Persian Orientalist style area rug carpet. Plush rectangular shaped hand woven textile with profuse foliate, floral, and arabesque designs in rich red, cobalt blue, maroon, gold,See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Style Oriental Textile Carpet Rug LOTAn estate Lot of four (4) Indo Persian style floor rug carpets. Hand woven with intricate foliate, floral, scrolling, arabesque, and geometric designs, in a mixture of colors. No apparent signatures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Style Oriental Textile Carpet Rug LOTAn estate Lot of four (4) antique Indo Persian style floor rug carpets, presented with heavy fabric backing to reinforce the bodies from age and wear related losses. Hand woven with intricate foliate,See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Style Oriental Textile Carpet Rug LOTAn estate Lot of two (2) Indo Persian style floor rug carpets. Hand woven with intricate foliate, floral, scrolling, arabesque, and geometric designs, in a mixture of colors. No apparent signatures. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Style Oriental Textile Carpet Rug LOTAn estate Lot of three (3) Indo Persian style floor rug carpets. Hand woven with intricate foliate, floral, scrolling, arabesque, and geometric designs, in a mixture of colors. No apparent signatures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Style Oriental Textile Carpet Rug LOTAn estate Lot of five (5) Indo Persian style floor rug carpets. Hand woven with intricate foliate, floral, scrolling, arabesque, and geometric designs, in a mixture of colors. No apparent signatures.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo Persian Style Oriental Textile Carpet Rug LOTAn estate Lot of six (6) Indo Persian style floor rug carpets. Hand woven with intricate foliate, floral, scrolling, arabesque, and geometric designs, in a mixture of colors; one is a rectangular formSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.GREG GOWAN Large Mixed Metals "Indian Carpet" Wall Hanging. Pseudo Woven Carpet composed of applied$125