Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite 54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile surArmand GUERIN (1913-1983) Vue de Montmartre Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 27 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2017Armand Manago Guerin (1913-1983)Armand Manago Guerin (1913-1983); Paris, Le quai de la Seine; oil on board; signed lower left, framed; on the reverse old paper lable. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 60x73cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)Paris, la seine Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche65 x 81 -Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)Paris, la seine Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche65 x 81 - cm 24.01 x 31.88 in.Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMAND MARIE GUERIN (France, 1913-1983), The Obelisk of Luxor at the Place de la Concorde, Paris.,ARMAND MARIE GUERINFrance, 1913-1983The Obelisk of Luxor at the Place de la Concorde, Paris. Signed lower right "A.M. Guerin".Oil on board, 20" x 24". Framed 25" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armand Marie Guerin French Cityscape Oil PaintingArmand Marie Guerin (1913-1983 France) Large original French primitive oil on board painting. Titled: "La Place du Tertre" Artwork depicts a quiet open air restaurant in Paris. Wonderful mid century mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Marie Guerin, French sceneArmand Marie Guerin, French scene. Armand Marie Guerin (1913 - 1983) was active/lived in France. Armand Guerin is known for French scenes, street and landmark painting. FR:31 x 36.5 The painter knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Marie Guerin, French sceneArmand Marie Guerin, French scene. Armand Marie Guerin (1913 - 1983) was active/lived in France. Armand Guerin is known for French scenes, street and landmark painting. FR: 31x 36.5 The painter knownSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAND MARIE GUERIN (French, 1913-1983) Street SceneArmand Marie Guerin (France, 1913 - 1983). Oil on board. 15 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (Framed), 10 x 8 in. (sight). The painter known as Armand-Marie Guérin (1913-1983) was born in Paris and grew up as part oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armand Marie Guerin (French, 1913-1983), ArmageddonArmand Marie Guerin (French, 1913-1983), Armageddonoil on board, signed and titled at lower left, presented in a painted wood frame with a linen liner. Frame dimensions 24 1/4 x 43 3/4 in. Armand-MariSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brigitte Coudrain, (Born 1934, French)Vue de Narbonne sur Grenoble, 1983. Oil on canvas board, signed lowerright. The size of canvas board is 21.75x26.75 inches. It is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Côté, Armand - Jour de congé - 1984Côté, Armand (1951-) Jour de congé (1984) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Armand Côté 84Certificat d'authenticité MorencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2024Tatossian, Armand - "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal"Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal" Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right A. Tatossian, countersigned and titled on back, artist's stamp on the reverse DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)La charrette au cheval blancHuile sur panneau signée en bas à Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)La charrette au cheval blancHuile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche81 x 100 cm - 31.88 x 31.37 in.Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Autumn near Bennett Lake, OntArtist : Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Canada Titre : Autumn near Bennett Lake, Ont Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas à droite R W Burton Description (ENG) : Oil on wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches - Original color gravure with pochoir,$800
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Claude Kaiser Oil On Board$220
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFernand Dubuis (1908-1991), Composition, huile sur toile, tampon de l'atelier au verso, 37,5x46 cmCHF 2,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTeresa Pagowska (1926-2007), Les sorcières , 1980, huile sur toile, monogrammée, signée, datéeCHF 20,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlice Bailly (1872-1938), La petite famille , huile sur toile, signée, 70x165 cmCHF 6,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaphy Dallèves (1878-1940), Vieille femme assise , huile sur toile, signée au verso, 101,5x56 cmCHF 10,000
Oct 02PiasaJacques Vigoureux Duplessis (before 1680 - Paris 1732) Déchargement d'un navire turc dans la€20,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Subway drawing, 1983€1,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLead sheeting.- Remond de Saint-Albine (Pierre) Mémoire sur le Laminage du Plomb, first edition,£320
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1986€800