Sold2023Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Autumn near Bennett Lake, OntArtist : Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983), Canada Titre : Autumn near Bennett Lake, Ont Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas à droite R W Burton Description (ENG) : Oil on wSee Sold Price
Sold2020BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983)BURTON, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) "Old loog-home(?) near Prospect, Ont" Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: R.W Burton Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos: 1966 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Late Autumn near Franktown, Ontario", oil on board, signed lower right, titled, dated 1980, and signed verso. Measuring, 10.375 x 13.375 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianOld Farm - Spring 1971 near Ashton, Ont, oil on canvas, 20 x 26 inches, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. Ralph Wallace Burton was an Ottawa Valley artist who painted with A.Y. JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Wallace Burton Autumn Country LandscapeRalph Wallace Burton (Canadian 1905-1983) Autumn Country Landscape Oil Painting. Titled on verso, Farm in Autumn near Masham Quebec, 1958. Painted on panel, measures 10 inches H x 13 W. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianRideau River. Near Carleton Lodge, 1976, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. Ralph Wallace Burton was an Ottawa Valley artist who painted with A.Y. JacksoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) Canadian"Old farm near Lanark County, Ontario", oil on panel, signed lower right, titled, dated 1974 and signed verso, measuring 10.5 x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1968Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left RW Burton Dimension (PO): 20" x 26" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 66.04 cm Condition report: Slightly reSee Sold Price
Sold2020Burton, Ralph Wallace - - 1957Burton, Ralph Wallace (1905-1983) Description: Oil on panel, titled, dated and signed on the back, signed on lower right R.W. Burton Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 13 1/4" Dimension (CM): 26.67 x 33.66 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Wallace BURTON (1905 - 1983) CanadianSt Brigid's Catholic Church (Manotick), 1966, oil on panel, 10 x 13 inches, signed lower right, Galerie d'Art Vincent label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph W. Burton 10.5 x 13.5 O/B "Windy Afternoon"Ralph W. Burton (Canada, 1905-1983) 10.5 x 13.5 , O/B , SLR , "Windy Afternoon" , Depicting: Home Near Quyon, Que. , Inscribed: Titled and Dated 1956 versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Weber 1852, Fine Quality 19th C. HUDSON RIVER VALLEY AUTUMN LAKE LANDSCAPEPaul Weber 1852, Fine Quality 19th C. HUDSON RIVER VALLEY AUTUMN LAKE LANDSCAPE. Signed on front and signed on back, Philadelphia Label on Verso. Framed. size: 20.25 x 25, 23.5 x 28.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joellyn Duesberry, Pasture in Autumn Near Velvarde,Joellyn Duesberry(1944 - 2014)Pasture in Autumn Near Velvarde, 1986oil on linensigned and dated lower right: JTD 10·86titled and dated verso: PASTURE IN AUTUMN NEAR VELVARDE / OCTOBER '8628 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Complete Set of Eight EtchingsOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Complete Set of Eight Etchings each signed "Ogden M Pleissner" lower right etching, 10 by 15 in. (largest) Pleissner produced eight intaglio prints between 1942 and 1944See Sold Price
Sold2022Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Angler and Guide: Kill Devil RunOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Angler and Guide: Kill Devil Run signed "Pleissner" lower right oil on board, 7 1/2 by 11 1/2 in. titled on back Hirschl & Adler Galleries, Inc., New York label on backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec)...Ogden Minton Pleissner (1905-1983) Grey Morning on the Cascapedia (Gaspé Peninsula, Quebec) signed 'Pleissner' (lower right) and titled (on the backing paper) gouache and watercolor on paper sighSee Sold Price
Sold2023OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURYOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "The Old Lyme Church," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Pleissner," titled and signed on the stretcher, "The Old Lyme Church Ogden PleiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Enamel Decorated VaseDaum Nancy Enamel Decorated Vase. Beautiful art glass vase has a reverse tapered form with narrow rim, finely detailed cut and enamel decorated autumn lake scene with birch trees in the foreground andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ogden M. Pleissner (1905-1983), Early Spring FishingOgden M. Pleissner (1905-1983) Early Spring Fishing watercolor, 6 3/4 by 9 3/4 in. Charles “Buzz” Eichel was Ogden Pleissner’s attorney, friend, and neighbor for many years. Born in Brooklyn, heSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Joseph Rusling MeekerJoseph Rusling Meeker (American, 1827-1887), "Bayou Barbary, Near Lake Maurepas, Louisiana," 1877, oil on canvas affixed to masonite, signed and dated lower left, board: 30"h x 24.5"w, overall (with fSee Sold Price
Sold2018OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER OIL ON CANVASOGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (AMERICAN, 1905–1983), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 36", "BURGUNDY":Signed lower left and again on verso of the top stretcher; framed. Has several labels and notions on the verso:See Sold Price
Sold2018OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING,OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "Crossroads at Pawlet," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 17 1/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ogden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing SignedOgden Pleissner; American Oil Trout Fishing Signed . Ogden Minton Pleissner(1905-1983) oil on canvas. Trout Fishing. Signed lower left. Inscribed with title and dated 1950 on stretcher. Estate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ogden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) FishingOgden Minton Pleissner (American, 1905-1983) Fishing Boat, Sea Island, Georgia watercolor on paper signed Pleissner (lower left); titled (verso) 9 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches. Provenance: Lapham & Dibble GalleSee Sold Price
May 12Kyoto Chamber of Commerce Co LtdZhang Daqian lotus splash color paper quarto screen$600(2 bids)
May 12Kyoto Chamber of Commerce Co LtdZhang Daqian splash color landscape drawing this frame$200(1 bid)
May 12Kyoto Chamber of Commerce Co LtdZhang Daqian calligraphy couplet drawing this vertical axis$200
3 days LeftPAUL MCINNIS LLC1911 T210 Mecca Double Folder Series Complete Set of 50. All SGC Graded$3,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionNear Mint Copyrighted 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl with Horse Metal Beer tin Litho tray by artist Charles$125(5 bids)
May 16EDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1971 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS LONELY FISHING ON THE AUTUMN RIVER PAINTING$800(5 bids)
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryFranklin B. De Haven (American, 1856-1934), Morning Near Nubble Lighthouse, Maine$300
May 16Freeman's | HindmanRalph Elmer Clarkson (American, 1861-1942) Twilight Harmony, 1903-1904$1,500
May 08C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Star Wars AT AT Driver on Return of the Jedi, Palitoy 1983 65 D card£200