Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Georges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928)(After) Georges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bronze Sculpture Victorian style statue of a young maiden gathering flowers, warm brown patina, metal base; together with a pair of (After) MoreauSee Sold Price
Sold2017George van der Straeten, (Belgian, 1856-1941)George van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941) "Euterpe", ca. 1900 patinated bronze cast signature at proper left side of self-base, a "Societe des Bronzes de Paris" foundry mark along left edge. h. 22-See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a greenish brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris' and 'F'See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe Des Bronzes De Paris', set on an alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris', set on an alabasterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Van Hoeydonck (Belgian, b.1925) Capsule,1968Paul Van Hoeydonck limited edition serigraph, pencil signed, titled and dated in pencil by the artist: Paul Van Hoeydonck. Title: Capsule (Space artist). Edition size: 50. Wove paper. Dimension: 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (BELGIAN, B. 1925) EXHIBITION POSTERPAUL VAN HOEYDONCK (BELGIAN, B. 1925) EXHIBITION POSTERPolychrome lithograph of a hand in modernist style, text reading: Paul Van Hoeydonck: Spaced Out; Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago; September 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau bronze by Georges Van der StraetenArt Nouveau bronze by Georges Van der Straeten(Belgian 1856-1941), c.1900.This bronze is signed by the artist and there is a foundry mark on the back. Height 26.5", width is approximately 12".See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul van Hoeydonck, Abstract Ink on PaperPaul van Hoeydonck (Belgian b.1925), India ink on Strathmore paper. Dimensions: 23.00 " H x 29.00 " W; See Sold Price
SoldTWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURESParis, late 19th/20th centuryTWO FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES Paris, late 19th/20th century Comprising a figure of a coy young woman by Georges van der Straeten (Belgian/French 1856-1928), signed G Van der Straeten to bronze wSee Sold Price
Sold2024After: Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)After: Georges van der Straeten, Belgian (1856 - 1928) Art Nouveau Bronze and Carved Sculpture "Young Lady Reading a Book" Unsigned. Overall measures 12-5/8" x 4-3/8" x 3-3/4". We Will Not Ship This ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Green Marble Column Base, Bust of a Young Maiden, Signed on Obverse Side. Foundry: Societe Des Bronze De Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (D.1928) BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, Elegant Lady Leaning on Pedestal, signed in cast G. van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), foundry mark for Eug. Blot, Paris (Eugene Blot, French,See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Antique French Bronze Sculpture signedSigned by George Van Der Straeten BELGIAN, (1856-1928) bronze bust sculpture depicting a young beauty. Has a wonderful brown patina. Signed to verso. Measures 12.5x6.5x6.5in 7.5lbs Unfortunately the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian (1856 - 1928) "Elegant Woman" Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture with Carved Head and Hands. Signed. Overall measures 9" x 6" x 5-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of A WomanGeorges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928). Bronze bust of a woman. Signed "Van Der Straeten" with Scoiete des Bronzes de Paris Foundry mark. 12 in tall x 7 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Van Der Straeten 1856-1928 Bronze SculptureGeorges Van Der Straeten (Belgian,1856-1928). A cast bronze bust statue. A figural Art Nouveau work modeled as a smiling female figure, produced in the fashion of the era's popular Gibson Girl motif.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Art Nouveau Bronze Sculptures(2) Art Nouveau bronze sculpture to include patinated bronze sculpture, bust of a woman in robe, signed in cast van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), Societe des Bronzes deSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN BRONZE 'ACTING COY'Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) bronze sculpture, signed and with 'Societe des Bronzes Paris' foundry mark. Mounted on a red marble base. Measures 7.75 x 3.5 x 3.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze, George van der StraetenGeorge van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1941), "Bust d'elegante," bronze sculpture, signed lower back center, foundry mark: Societe de Bronzes de Paris, overall: 16"h x 11"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Bronze Sculpture on Onyx Base "Bust of a Woman" Signed. Foundry: Societe Bronze De Paris. Measures 13-1/4" x 6". Condition: Typical rubbing to thSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN BRONZE BUST OF WOMANGeorges Van Der Straeten (BELGIAN, 1856 - 1928) bronze bust sculpture depicting a young beauty. Has a wonderful brown patina. Signed to verso. Measures approx. 12 1/2" tall x 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (1856-1928) BRONZE BUSTPatinated bronze sculpture, Bust of Woman with Bonnet, signed in cast van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark to back, on onyx base,See Sold Price
Jul 01Medusa Auctioneers14kt bicolor gold design ring by Paul van der Hout, set with diamonds. The ring is completely yellow€80(1 bid)
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Paul the Apostle - Attributed to Peter Paul Rubens or his Workshop (Siegen, present-day€2,250
15 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBarlach, Ernst Liebespaar. Um 1916/17. Lithographie auf Van Gelder Zonen. 30 x 40 cm (50 x 62,5 cm).€600
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Nebukadnezar Mordet die Kinder Zidekia's (Nebuchadnezzar Murdering the Children$130
2 days LeftFine Estate, Inc. Adam-Francois Van der Meulen (Flemish 1632-1696). Atelier or Circle, or Jean Baptiste Martin$2,500
Featured2 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early Label$10,000
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsHerve Van Der Straeten large unsigned haute couture modernist French designer large textured gold$50(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Pieter Brueghel the Elder (Flemish, c. 1525-1569), by Pieter van der Heyden (Flemish, 153...£3,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Mies Van Der Rohe (1886-1969), Two chairs in the manner of "Barcelona" Chairs, late 20th/early$300
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Brant Point, Nantucket., Oil on board, 15" x 18". Framed$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftPiasaHervé Van Der Straeten (né en 1965) Expansion N°349 - N°3/20€20,000
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Beach scene, probably Nantucket., Oil on board, 6" x 8".$400(1 bid)
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Regatta., Oil on board, 20" x 33". Framed 30" x 42.5".$750