Sold2016A FINE PAPIERMACHƒ AND LACQUER BOX WITH COVER Russian,A FINE PAPIERMACHƒ AND LACQUER BOX WITH COVER Russian, Ostashkovo, Vishnyakov Factory, circa 1890 Of circular form. On the cover painted with a winter troika scene on red ground. The red lacquered inSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO LACQUER PLATES Russian, Ostashkovo, VishnyakovTWO LACQUER PLATES Russian, Ostashkovo, Vishnyakov Factory, after 1885 Showing a troika and tea drinking peasants. Diam. 20,2 cm. ZWEI LACKTELLER Russland, Ostaschkowo, Werkstatt Osip Filippowitsch WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lackdose mit TroikaA papier-mache and lacquer box with troika. Russia, Ostashkovo, Osip Vishyakov and Sons factory, 1882 - 1885. Lid with polychrome painting. Dark red lacquer inside. Medals inside. Losses. 13.5 cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Russian Lacquer BoxesSize: 2 7/8 x 4 1/2 x 1 3/4 in.; 4 x 6 7/8 x 1 1/2 in. Provenance: private Beverly Hills collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Russian Lacquer BoxesSize: 4 x 2 1/8 x 1 7/8 in.; 4 3/4 x 3 1/4 x 3 1/4 in. Provenance: private Beverly Hills collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Russian lacquer boxesTwo Russian lacquer boxes, the first round box with winter landscape with mark and certificate for APT Alliance (Association of the Artists of Palekh), 6"dia, the second rectangular box with scene, 4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Russian Lacquer Boxes Puppy and GirlTwo hinged Russian lacquer boxes. Contemporary. 1) Girl with puppy measuring 1” x 3” x 4”. 2) Puppy with paws over fence and flowers measuring 1 1/4” high x 2 3/8” x 2 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Russian Lacquer BoxesBoth artist signed, late 20th c., 5 x 4.75 x 1.625 and 4.75 x 2.25 x 1.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Russian Lacquer BoxesTwo lacquer boxes comprising: 1.) Winter scene with figures. 2.) Wedding scene. [6" x 4 1/4" x 2"; 4" x 3" x 1 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Russian Lacquer BoxesTwo Russian lacquer boxes painted with folk-art scenes of figures riding horse-drawn carts. Larger measures 3.5"L x 3"W x 2.5"H, smaller 3.5"L x 3"W x 2"H. Condition report: Cracks and chips to surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXES BOTH ARE SIGNED, 8" X 4" X 2" AND 6.5" X 4.5" X 1.5"TWO RUSSIAN LACQUER BOXES BOTH ARE SIGNED, 8" X 4" X 2" AND 6.5" X 4.5" X 1.5"See Sold Price
SoldTwo Russian Lacquer BoxesGrouping of Two Russian Lacquer Boxes. Largest measures 1-1/4" x 4-1/2" x 2". Smaller box measures 1-1/2" x 1-3/4" x 2-3/4". Condition: Rubbing to the brass music is working. Estimate 20 - 120 DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei Lackdosen mit TroikaTwo papier-maché and lacquer boxes. Ostashkovo, Osip Vishyakov and Sons factory, 1882 - 1888 (one / late 19th century. Silver foil inside. Hinged-lid with polychrome oil painting of a troika. One witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Lacquer Boxes and Miniature BenchGroup of three Russian lacquered objects. Two Russian lacquer boxes and one miniature bench. The smaller box is painted with an owl and a full moon. The larger box shows a scene of three youths in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Lacquer "City" Boxes, 2Two Russian Lacquer Boxes, Kholui collective, one depicting the Kremlin of "Great Rostov", the other depicting St. Isaac's Cathedral, St. Petersburg. 1.5" H x 6.25" W x 3" D. Provenance: From a New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Lacquer Cigar Box with Troika SceneTwo Russian Lacquer Boxes. The larger box with a fairy tale painted landscape; the other, a cigar case featuring a Troika scene. Interior gilt stamp of origin. {Dimensions of larger 3 1/2 x 7 5/8 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Generous Lot Of Antique & Decorative BoxesIncludes two Russian lacquer boxes, five Italian leather covered boxes, wooden circular box, mother of pearl inlay box, a Japanese lacquer box with repair. Boxes range from 1.25 inches tall by 2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Lacquer BoxesTwo Russian lacquer boxes; One marked "A Couple Mstera" on handwritten notation on bottom; The other with man on a horse has cyrillic lettering on top; Both have hinged lids; Box with A Couple measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Lacquer BoxesTwo Russian lacquer boxes; Lettering on front of larger one is "1991, Mopoz N5000" handwritten notation on inside of box reads "Father Frost 1991 Morozko"; Box with holiday couple motif has Cyrillic lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Lacquer BoxesTwo Russian lacquer boxes; One has a handwritten notation inside box reading "Flowers Puhgina"; Both are signed, in Cyrillic lettering; Rectangular box measures approximately H 1 1/2 x W 2 3/4 x D 3 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Russian Lacquer BoxesGrouping of Two Vintage Russian Lacquer Boxes with Mythical Figural Scenes. Each signed and inscribed on the top. Each marked made in USSR on the base. Largest measures 1-3/4" x 4-7/8" x 4-7/8". SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Russian Lacquer BoxesGrouping of Two Vintage Russian Square Form Lacquer Boxes. Each marked and inscribed on the top. Marked made in USSR on the base. Tallest measures 1-3/4" x 4-7/8" x 4-7/8". Shorter box measures 1-5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Russian Lacquer BoxesLot of Two Vintage Russian Lacquer Boxes with Figural Scenes. Each marked on inscribed on the top. Largest measures 1-3/4" x 6-1/2" x 4". Smaller box measures 1-3/4" x 5-3/4" x 4". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian lacquer box "Russian dance". - Russia, V.O. Vishnyakov's manufacture (?), 19th cent. -€340
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian lacquer box "Rendezvous". - Russia, V.O. Vishnyakov's manufacture, 19th cent. - 7,9x7,9x2,7€320
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryVintage Russian Lacquer Box Hand painted black lacquer box with unknown scene on top. Vibrant$50
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian lacquer box "Playing chess". - Russia, V.O. Vishnyakov's manufacture (?), 19th cent. -€300
18 hrs LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Set Of 2 Russian Lacquer Signed Trinket Box Hand Painted$15(2 bids)