Sold2019Silvana LACARRA (Argentine, born 1962) Untitled,2004Untitled,2004 Painted formica mounted on panel Signed and dated on the reverse 38.5 x 33.46 in. - 98 x 85 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Silvana LACARRA (Argentine, born 1962)Silvana LACARRA (Argentine, born 1962) Untitled, 2004_x000D_ Melamine board_x000D_ Signed and dated on the reverse_x000D_ 35.8 x 28.34 in. - 91 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Argentinian Belen Polychrome Pottery UrnPre-Columbian, Argentina, Catamarca region, Belen culture, ca. 1200 to 1476 CE. An enormous urn that is hand-built from pottery with a stable base, a sizable body with a tapered shoulder, a tall neck,See Sold Price
Sold2018JUAN CARLOS CASTAGNINO (ARGENTINIAN 1908-1972)JUAN CARLOS CASTAGNINO (ARGENTINIAN 1908-1972) En el Corral, 1962 oil on canvas 99.5 x 141 cm (39 1/8 x 55 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right, titled, signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcelo Martin Burgos, (Argentinian, b. 1971)Marcelo Martin Burgos (Argentinian, b. 1971) "Dragoness" "Two Plantiraffes" three bronze sculptures artist monogram at bottom of one foot one h. 7-1/4", w. 17-1/2", d. 3-1/4" and two h. 13-1/2", w. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mauricio Lasansky (Argentinian 1914-2012)Mauricio Leib Lasansky (Argentinian/American 1914-2012) Oriental Image, large scale etching, soft ground etching, drypoint, electric stippler, scraping, burnishing and intaglio, signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Argentinian Silver Incense Burner Censer , Hawk Finial, Angel Caryatids, Coneh Maker 19th.c., H 10"Argentinian Silver Incense Burner Censer , Hawk Finial, Angel Caryatids, Coneh Maker 19th.c., H 10" | Rare handmade repousse censer. Winged Angel caryatid figures with harps. Impressed "CONEH" maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauricia Lasansky (Argentinian, 1914-2012)Kaddish 8Color intaglio on paperSigned, titled and numbered 18/70 in margin50.75" x 28.5" (framed) Interested in phone bidding?See Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Argentinian Mapuche Stone ClavaArgentina, ca. 1500 CE, Mapuche culture. A fine dark hardstone "Toki" or clava - a ceremonial scepter. One-piece construction with simple rounded handle, crescent-shaped head incised with star patternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Leiva (Argentinian, 20th Century b. 1958) OilNicolas Leiva (Argentinian, 20th Century b. 1958) Oil on canvas, Yemayai, Abstract composition Signed lower left, “Leiva” H. 45 ½” x W. 64” Frame: Floats in a 1/8” painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021José Martino (Argentinian, 20th c.)José Martino (Argentinian, 20th c.) , "Two Tugboats", oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, artist biography attached en verso, 12 in. x 9 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey.Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian, 1931-1989) Charcoal Grey. Oil on canvas, signed en verso and inscribed 'New York 1978', unframed. Provenance: DuBose, Houston, TX 78" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2023Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos 19 x 25 in. (48.3 x 63.5 cm) fram...Raul Russo (Argentinian, 1912-1984) Naturaleza muerta en rojos signed 'Russo' (lower right), titled and dated to 1982 on a receipt from Galería Palatina, Buenos Aires oil on Masonite 19 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Argentinian La Aguada Sandstone Vessel w/ LizardPre-Columbian, South America, Argentina and Chile, late La Aguada culture, ca. 1000 CE. A rare hand-carved sandstone vessel with a circular base, concave body, and round flaring rim extending wider thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tefifon Silvana Radio Receiver with Sound Tape Player, 1959Tefifon Silvana Radio Receiver with Sound Tape Player, 1959 Tefi-Apparatebau, Germany. Model TS 138, mains-powered (220 volts AC), 3 wave ranges, 9 tubes, 4 loudspeakers, KC 1 sound tape player, polisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Torassa (Argentinian, B. 1955) "La Bisagra" OOCDESCRIPTION: Surrealist oil on canvas painting by Eduardo Torassa (Argentinian, b. 1955) entitled "La Bisagra" ("The Hinge"). An accompanying description explains that the painting depicts an interactSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteUNCINI Giuseppe, Untitled, 1987, watercolour on Fabriano paper, cm 57x76€3,600