Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
SoldGUERRER EN LAPIS-LAZULI / LAPIS LAZULI WARRIORDescription française: Groupe en lapis-lazuli, représentant un guerrier à cheval sautant au-dessus des flots. Avec son socle en bois. Chine, 2ème moitié du XXe siècle DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE PAYSAGE ROMANTIQUE DU SOIR OILEarly 20th c. French Oil on Masonite "Paysage Romantique du Soir". Romantic Evening Landscape. Signed lower Right, signature hard to read. In Gold Frame. PROVENANCE: A Private Paris France and CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE RUSSE DU XXème SIECLEPaysage et personnages cubistes Huile sur carton, porte une signature A.M en bas àdroite.57 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription Français: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Ensemble d'aquarelles sur rouleau de papier doré. Début du XXe siècle. English Description: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESESee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2023Epinal - Mexico. Two colored lithographs.- Prise des forts San-Xavier a Puebla.- Guerra du Mexique: Prise du Puebla.Epinal, Pellerin, XIX secolo2 Litografie colorate, mm. 295x400, margini.See Sold Price
Sold2023serpentineDescription française: CHINE Deux coupes en serpentine à l’imitation du jade vert épinard. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 2.75 x 7.5 x 7.5" English Description: CHINA Two serpentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023POT EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS DU 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY CLOISONNE ENAMEL POTDescription française: CHINE Pot en émaux cloisonnés. XIXe siècle. Dimensions : 4.25 x 3 x 3" English Description: CHINA Cloisonne enamel pot. 19th century. Dimensions: 4.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZENITH Orologio astronomico regolatore di precisioneZENITH Orologio astronomico regolatore di precisione Quadrante argentato con cifre arabe e quadrantini ausiliari a ore 12 i secondi, a ore 6 le ore e al centro i minuti Sistema a carica elettrica dettSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Théo Tobiasse, (French, 1927–2012), Qui a peur duThéo Tobiasse (French, 1927–2012) Qui a peur du cheval rouge, 1964 gouache and ink on paper signed Theo Tobiasse (left center) and dated (lower center) 20 x 26 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Minor sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain "Person in 18th century costume"ANDRE DERAIN (French 1880-1954) "Personnage au dix-huitiËme costume du siËcle" (person in 18th century dress), 1947 watercolor in blue, sight: 12 x 9.75 inches; overall with frame: 21 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vaso a tromba in porcellana di Cina, sec. XIX (h.Vaso a tromba in porcellana di Cina, sec. XIX (h. cm. 51 rotto nel collo), brocchetta in ceramica di Savona bianca e blu, sec. XIX e piatto in ceramica con figura femminile (difetti e rotture)See Sold Price
Sold2016E. Francaise Kinegraphe Stereo, c.18878.5x17cm, very rare polished mahogany stereo reflex camera with reflex finder, brass barrel E.Francais lenses nos.12919 + 12899 with water house stops, rotary shutter, in very fine original conditionSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROBERT-HOUDIN, Jean Eugène (1805 – 71). La Vie D’Un Artiste...$100
5 days LeftDuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And Painted$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200