Sold2016GEORGE V STERLING PUNCH BOWL FOR TIFFANY & CO.GEORGE V STERLING PUNCH BOWL FOR TIFFANY & CO., LONDON, 1915-16, H 5 1/2", DIA 9 1/2":A round sterling silver punch bowl, or monteith, flanked by lion mask-and-ring handles. Hallmarks include a lion pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl - Pine ConesTiffany and Company sterling silver bowl with pine needles and pine cones in relief along rim. Ca. 1907 - 1947. Pattern Number 16706. In good condition, with patina, some dents and scuffs. 2 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Bowl with branch-form base sterling silver marked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 23886" 4 x 8 1/2 inches 26.02 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl by Tiffany & Co, marked at the base. Made between 1907-1947, measures 9 1/2 inches in diameter x 3 3/4 inches tall. Total weight of 640 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlOpenwork bowl with silver plated insert. 30 troy oz. 13Dia."See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl 1907-1938Circular with a flared rim, acid etched with Arabesque foliate panels. Diameter 9 inches, approximately 31 ounces. Good condition overall; interior rim engraved "BHT"; interior with light scraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Bowl with egg-and-dart sterling silver monogram on the front marked "Tiffany & Co., Gold & Silversmiths, 550 Broadway, 748-2992" 5 1/2 x 7 inches 21.72 troy ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL 20th Century Approx.TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BOWL20th CenturyCircular, with folded corners and a gold-washed interior. Marked “Tiffany Sterling Italy”. Height 3.25”. Diameter 8.25”. IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl #19837H, 1921. Sterling silver bowl with repousse foliate and shell design to the edge. Monogrammed "MPK" to edge. Underside marked Tiffany & Co. sterling silver #19See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING: Two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowls, both marked on base, details include: center bowlSTERLING: Two Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowls, both marked on base, details include: center bowl with dentil rim and removable brass flower frog, stamped "Tiffany & Co./ 18923/9735" on foot, 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlApprox. 6 1/2" H x 8" W. Approx. 35.7 ozt, 1110 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlA Tiffany & Co. sterling silver service bowl having a pierced and scalloped foliate-decorated rim. Monogrammed on interior of bowl and stamped with maker's mark. 3in tall x 12in diameter. Approx. 25.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlApprx 10" in diameter and 2 3/4" tall. It is monogrammed. Total weight is approx 540 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co sterling silver bowl, spiral decoration,Tiffany & Co sterling silver bowl, spiral decoration, Mexico, 19 troy, 7" in diameter, height is 3.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Bowl Marked on base "Tiffany & Co. 20448 Makers 15577 sterling silver 925-1000 M" {Total silver weight 37.15 troy oz.; Height 4 1/2 inches, diameter 11 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BowlTiffany & Co. Sterling silver bowl. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Markers Sterling 23612". Measures 8 1/2" dia. x 4 1/2" H.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl Set$3,500
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Double Spout Tomato Motif$10
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA. Jacobi & Co. Sterling Silver Punch Bowl Baltimore, 1879-1890$1,000
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 Spouts$10