Sold2018Georgi Zelma (1904-1986) U.S.S.R, 1920-40s.NO RESERVE Georgi Zelma (1906-1984) U.S.S.R, 1920-40s.A group of 23 gelatin silver prints, each mounted individually or by group on 13 envelopes, each titled and dated in ink in Cyrillic on envelope rSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Aviation, portraits d'aviateurs, fermes collectives, usines, portraits, ca. 1930. Album comprenant 178 tirages argentiques contact d'époque. Album : 23.5 x 32 cm Zelma ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Iosif Stalin na stroitelstve kanala Moskva-Volga (Joseph Staline à la Construction du Canal Moscou-Volga) c. 1937. Tirage argentique, titré et daté en cyrillique sur une étiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Portrait de Staline, nd. Tirage argentique d'époque. 13 x 10,5 cm Portrait of Stalin, nd. Vintage gelatin silver print. 5.1 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Stalingrad, ‘Pobediteli’ (Stalingrad, vainqueurs, Février 1943) Tirage argentique monté sur papier, légende dactylographiée, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'eSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Aéroplane de nuit, nd. Tirage argentique, tampon au dos. 11,2 x 7,3 cm Aeroplane at night, nd. Gelatin silver print, photographer's stamp on verso. 4.3 x 6.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Parade victorieuse, nd. Tirage argentique, tampon au dos. 11,5 x 16,5 cm Victory Parade, nd. Gelatin silver print, photographer's stamp on verso. 4.5 x 6.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Aktyubinskii zavod elektroplavki (Aktyubinskii Centrale électrique) Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et tiré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 8,5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Prazdnichnii Salut, Moskva (Feux d'artifices, Moscou), 1945 Tirage argentique d'époque,signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'encre au dos. 16 x 24 cm Prazdnichnii Salut, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Budapesht, Operator Leon Aristokesov (Budapest, l'opérateur Leon Aristokesov), 1945. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté à l'encre enSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Avant le vol de nuit, 1932 Tirage argentique, tampon au dos 11,4 x 17,7 cm Before the Night Flight, 1932 Gelatin silver print, photographer's stamp on verso 4.5 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Défilé sur la Place Rouge, Moscou, nd. Tirage argentique d'époque, tampon au dos. 6 x 8,7 cm Parade on Red Square, nd. Vintage gelatin silver print, stamp on verso. 2.3 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Donbass, Vesna,… (Donbass, printemps) 1945. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, titré en cyrillique, signé et daté sur l'enveloppe. 10 x 7,7 cm Donbass, VSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Max Peshkov (Maxime Gorky), ca. 1935. Tirage argentique d'époque, signé et titré en cyrillique au dos. 15 x 10 cm Max Peshkov (Maxim Gorky), c. 1935. Vintage gelatin silver pSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Pletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932. Tirage argentique d'époquemonté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 10,6 x 15,7 cm Pered PletoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Vostanovlenie Dnepro GDS’a. (Dnepr, Reconstruction de la digue), 1944. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Nochnim Poletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932 Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'encre sur l'enveloppe. 7,7 x 11,5 cm PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Dnepr GES, Vostanavlyvaetsya (Dnepr Barage Hydro-électrique. Reconstruction) ca. 1944. Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 TB-3 pered vzletom (TB-3 avant décollage), 1932. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté à l'encre en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 8 x 5,3See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Vostochnaya Sibir', Samodeyatel'nost' (Est de la Sibérie, Festival de danse) 1937. Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, titré en cyrillique, signé et daté à l'encreSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Acierie, 1932 Tirage argentique d'époque, tampon au dos. 11 x 7,6 cm Construction, 1930. Vintage gelatin silver print, photographer's stamp on verso. 4.4 x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Parad (défilé), 1931 Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 2,5 x 3,7 cm Parad (Parade), 1931 Vintage gelSee Sold Price
Sold2020JANET GAYNOR (1906 - 1984) FLORAL O/CBright oil on canvas. Signed lower right. With Wally Findlay Galleries Inc. appraisal attached verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 30.5" x W 26.5" (Painting) H 24" X W 20" Condition: Rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sven Palmqvist (Swedish, 1906 - 1984 )Two (2) works: Etched vase, 7 1/2 x 4 x 2 inches, marked; together with a bowl 6 x 3 1/4 inches, signed. Orrefors.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWUNDERLICH, Paul (German, 1927- 2010) Chess Set. 1984. Pati...$600(3 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsPIERRE-LOUIS, Prospere (Haitian, 1947-1997) Untitled. 1984....$225(2 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1906 Robert Browning Last Ride Together-Signed-Numbered$50(3 bids)
7 days LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry 1916-90 Acrylic Abstract Painting Titled "Shards Of Narsil" 1984$80
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsWYATT, Snap (1905 – 1984). Oh My But She Is Fat. Tampa: Sna...$1,000
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1906 White Fang 1st ed Jack London Adventure Novel Illustrated Wolves Indians$84(3 bids)
7 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdward Curtis Photogravure "Antelope Ruin - Canon del Muerto" 1906$100
6 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEtch Signed 1984 LUNDBERG STUDIOS Pulled Feather Design Art Glass Vase$80(4 bids)