Sold2016Barbara Cosgrove greyhound lampBarbara Cosgrove greyhound lamp with faux snakeskin shade. 24”h x 14” wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) BARBARA COSGROVE LAMPSPair of Barbara Cosgrove table lamps. 19.5" tall to finial.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Cosgrove Figural Lamps Japanese WarriorsPair Barbara Cosgrove Figural Lamps Featuring Mounted Japanese Warrior on Each Lamp, Shades Included. 39 inches x 7 inches x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Cosgrove Porcelain LampModern Barbara Cosgrove porcelain lamp on carved wooden base, 27" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbara Cosgrove Horse Table LampBarbara Cosgrove horse table lamp, wood and metal, marked. 17" H x 8.5" W x 4.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA COSGROVE FOO DOG LAMPSPair of Barbara Cosgrove foo dog lamps. 30" tall 9 3/4" x 7" wide. Lamps are working.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Barbara Cosgrove Black Bulbous LampsPair of Barbara Cosgrove black bulbous lamps. Measure approx 32" height. All inclusiveSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR BARBARA COSGROVE HORSE HEAD TABLE LAMPSPair of horse head table lamps by Barbara Cosgrove, molded plaster with matching finials and metallic gold-lined black twill shades. Labels on cords. Dimensions: (With Shade) H 24" x W 14" x D 10" ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Cosgrove Classical Style Tall Floor LampBarbara Cosgrove Classical Columnar and Urn Tall Floor Lamp,base Labeled, faux grain finish 69" to top of finialSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA COSGROVE MODERN STYLE GLASS TABLE LAMPBARBARA COSGROVE MODERN STYLE TAPERED GLASS TABLE LAMP, APPROXIMATELY 40 IN HIGH. LAMP IS COMPLETESee Sold Price
Sold2024Hagenauer Werkstatte Brass Leaping Greyhound LampHagenauer Werkstatte, Vienna, Austria, Brass Leaping Greyhound Lampca. 1950, the greyhound sculpture mounted on a later brass base, fitted with a shade.sculpture h. 8-3/4", w. 11-1/2", d. 2-3/8"; overSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chelsea House Bronze Greyhound LampChelsea House bronze Greyhound dog desk lamp, unsigned, circa 1990, 4" x 6 1/2" Greyhound resting on a 1 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 4 1/2" column form that sits on a 1 1/2' x 9" x 4 1/2" metal base, 14" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Bronze Table Lamp, Greyhound w BooksVintage bronze greyhound lamp with stacked books. Excellent condition. Measures 9" x 6" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Bridgewater 1925-2001 Barbara Mandrell LampHenry Bridgewater (American, 1925-2001). Original outsider folk art sculpture lamp. Titled "Barbara Mandrell Is A Superstar". Hand crafted carved and painted wood with mixed media. Plaque with lamp tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Greyhound Floor LampBrass greyhound in sitting position (Height to top of head: 26") w/ a fabric wrapped shade (13"h x 18.5" dia.) and a standard type-a plug (two prong no grounding w/ a 10' cord). Minor discoloration anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian alabaster lamp, Barbara Walters Coll.Italian alabaster lamp, Barbara Walters, Coll. 19th/20th c., Italy, white plaster with white alabaster elements, the baluster-form vase with alabaster snake handles and neck with fluted mouth, in two-See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Deco Period Greyhound Decorated LampIn white metal with a silver colored patina, unmarked. Dimensions: 11" x 4", the overall height is 24". Provenance: From a New Hope PA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 1973 CHAPMAN GREYHOUND TABLE LAMP 19"VINTAGE BRASS CHAPMAN LAMP W GOLD FOIL LINED OVAL SHADE | TRADITIONAL MODERN HOME DECOR VINTAGE FURNITURE -WHIPPET OR GREYHOUND SIGNED AND DATED 1973-19" X 8" X 5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Koch & Lowy reading lamps, Barbara Walters Coll.Koch & Lowy reading lamps, Barbara Walters Coll., 20th c., (3) pieces, adjustable height and swivel floor lamps, each stamped "Koch & Lowy", 46"h (tallest) x 15"l x 6"w Provenance: The Estate of BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Haeger Green Ceramic Greyhound Dog TV Lamp Circa 1950s, 12.25 in. lengthRoyal Haeger Green Ceramic Greyhound Dog TV Lamp Circa 1950s, 12.25 in. length. size: 7.5 in. x 12.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Barry Floor Lampmetal, with linen shade Overall: 56 in. (142.2 cm.) high, Shade: 15 x 17 in. (38.1 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved Polychrome Wood SculptureContinental carved polychrome wood sculpture, 18/19th century, modeled as a creche or santos figure possibly of Saint Clare of Assisi or Saint Barbara, holding a lamp, as the patron of architects, firSee Sold Price
Sold2017In the Manner of Elizabeth Eaton Burton (1869-1937),In the Manner of Elizabeth Eaton Burton (1869-1937), Water Lily table lamp, Santa Barbara, CA, hammered copper, 8.75"w x 11.5"d x 11.25"hSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$4,250(6 bids)
22 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$900(7 bids)