Sold2016William Coupon (b. 1952)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Kuna Indian Girl. Color, c. 1980s. Pigment print. Printed later. Framed. Portrait of Kuna Indian girl with a parrot on her head. Signed, titled, and inscribed in ink tSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Davis b.1952 America Oil Board Dated 2000Yosemite Valley; oil on board; signed William R. Davis (b.1952), American painter; dated 2000;_x000D_ 10 inches x 8 inches_x000D_ _x000D_ Provenance: got from the artist directly.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Wikstrom (b 1952) Mixed Media ArtworkPortrait of Joe Reno, 1998. Ink and watercolor / gouache on found map fragment. Pencil titled, signed, and dated lower right. 14" x 9.25", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Berra | Fence PostsArtist: William Berra b. 1952 | Title: Fence Posts | Signed l/r: William Berra | Media: Oil on linen | Dimensions: 30 by 50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): William PowellDuncan Hannah (b. 1952): William Powell </> Oil on canvas, 2004, signed with initials 'DH' lower right, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with label from James Graham & Sons, NY and Rebecca IbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): William Powell (Green)Duncan Hannah (b. 1952): William Powell (Green) Oil on canvas, 2005, signed with initials 'DH' lower right signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with label from James Graham & Sons, NY, 18 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020William Berra (American, b. 1952) Passing Storm, 1989William Berra (American, b. 1952) Passing Storm, 1989 oil on canvas signed Wm Berra (lower left) 40 x 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Jennings, (American, b. 1952), Circ of TowersWilliam Jennings (American, b. 1952) Circ of Towers oil on canvas signed Jennings (lower right) 30 1/2 x 50 inches Estimate $ 2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM GLEN CROOKS (B. 1952): "BALES IN WINTER"1994; oil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; titled on stretcher verso; 36 x 48 inches; 38 x 50 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Berra (American, b. 1952) Pena Blanca, 1989William Berra (American, b. 1952) Pena Blanca, 1989 oil on canvas signed Wm Berra (lower right) 60 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Jennings (American, b. 1952) Glacier William Jennings (American, b. 1952) Glacier oil on canvas signed (lower right) 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Scott Jennings | Glacier National ParkArtist: William Scott Jennings | b. 1952 OPAM Title: Glacier National Park Signed l/r: Jennings © Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 30 inches Condition: Good Condition details: This painting is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM R. DAVIS "INDIAN RIVER SKETCH" PAINTINGWilliam Robert Davis (b. 1952) Plein air oil on panel board titled "Indian River Sketch" of a Florida inlet landscape with sailboat, palm trees, and vegetation. Signed lower right and also on verso wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) WILLIAM R. DAVIS "INLAND FLORIDA WATERWAY"William Robert Davis (b. 1952) Pair of oil on panel board paintings of Florida landscapes titled "Inland Florida Waterway" (# 1 & # 2) with beaches, palm trees, sailboats, and birds. Signed in lower cSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Fading Mountain Light"., Oil on board, 7" x 5". FramedWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Fading Mountain Light". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 7" x 5". Framed 13.25" x 11.25". DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Isles ofWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Isles of Shoals Light White Island N.H.". Signed lower right "William R. Davis". Signed, titled and dated 1991 verso.Oil on canvas, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "Echo Lake, Conway, N.H."., Oil on masonite, 10" x 8".WILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"Echo Lake, Conway, N.H.". Signed lower left "W. Davis". Titled and dated 2003 verso.Oil on masonite, 10" x 8". Framed 13" x 11See Sold Price