Sold2022Codorniu Blanc De Blancs Methode Champagne Vintage 1981 750ml. SealedAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Celebrity Cruises Bouvet Laduary Blanc de Blancs BrutAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Picard Blanc de Blancs 750 mL bottlePaul Picard Blanc de Blancs 750 mL bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes Delacroix, Gavarni, LassalleLe Salon de 1839, Dessins par les premiers artistes. Texte par Laurent-Jan. 40pp. From the estate of George Longstreet. 20 inset lithographed plates by Challamel, Gavarni, Lassalle, Cicero, LepoitevinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Le Salon De 1857 French Newspaper DrawingAntique Le Salon De 1857 French Newspaper Drawing, inscriptions in French, subject several well dressed men looking at art in a gallery, frame measures 17 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches, window measures 11 x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Worchester Parian/Bisque A.Azori FigurinesPair of 12" tall Designed by A. Azori, "La Fleur" and "Le Panier".Circa 1956 chinoiserie blanc de chine figures seated upon pedestals.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL WORCESTER BISQUE FIGURES, PAIRROYAL WORCESTER BISQUE FIGURES, PAIR, H 12":Designed by A. Azori, "La Fleur" and "Le Panier".Circa 1956 chinoiserie blanc de chine figures seated upon pedestals. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Strokes of the Clock - LeBlanc - 1922 - ArseneTitle: Eight Strokes of the Clock - LeBlanc - 1922 - Arsene Lupin 1st in Dust Jacket Description: LeBlanc, Maurice [Le Blanc]; translated by Alexander Teixeira de Mattos; The Eight Strokes of the ClocSee Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Le Lait Miraculeux de la ViergeArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: INRI - Le Lait Miraculeux de la Vierge, Mars 1997, Ville Evrard Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.25x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon àquatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbreMaison JANSEN (dans le goût de): Lampe de salon àquatre lumières en laiton en forme d'un arbre dans un pot en bois. Travail des années 1970. Electrifié. H: 178 cm. (état d'usage)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall, seven Derrière Miroir LithographsAfter MARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Derrière le Miroir No. 198, seven lithographs, including, Five "Pantomime," "Jour de Printemps," and "Le Clown Blanc," (approximate dimensions - shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore Lithograph Croquis Pris au Salon No.9Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Croquis Pris au Salon par Daumier No. 9. "Devant le tableau de M. Manet". h.D and 19 in stone. Full spread. Imperial stamSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN ARP Vers le blanc infini.JEAN ARP Vers le blanc infini. Portfolio with complete text and 8 etchings with aquatint on Vélin de Rives, 1960. Each 372x285 mm; 14x11¼ inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. EditSee Sold Price
Tavershams LTDRuinart L'Exclusive Blanc de Blancs Brut (box Number 3409/14000) - HO, [1 x 150cl]£1,250(1 bid)