Sold2023Important 1838 Republic of Texas Document, Election of PresidentImportant September 3rd, 1838 Republic of Texas document detailing the votes for elected office, including President. This document records votes for the election of President in the Republic, along wSee Sold Price
Sold20171948 Presidential Election of Republic of ChinaL 39 in., W 10 3/4 in. This historical photograph is the last presidential election in China before moving to Taiwan. The picture was taken in May 1948.See Sold Price
Sold2022(PRESIDENTS--1800 CAMPAIGN.) Uriah Tracy. An important letter on the contentious 1800 election.(PRESIDENTS--1800 CAMPAIGN.) Uriah Tracy. An important letter on the contentious 1800 election. Autograph Letter Signed as a United States Senator for Connecticut, to recently resigned Secretary of WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER GEORGE CALEB BINGHAM ''THE COUNTY ELECTION''George Caleb Bingham (1811-1879) County Election 1854 The nice, strong impression of line and mezzotint engraving after the original painting by George Caleb Bingham is titled 'The County Election' anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lincoln & Johnson Pair of Presidential Election TicketsLincoln & Johnson Pair of Presidential Election Tickets Comprised of: 1) California Union Ticket headlining Abraham Lincoln of Illinois for President and Andrew Johnson of Tennessee for Vice PresiSee Sold Price
Sold201630 Star Presidential Election CampaignRare authentic antique 30 Star flag on a silk Presidential Campaign "kerchief" with patriotic motif from the famous Mastai Collection. Circa 1848 Zachary Taylor of The Whig Party was running against MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Invitation Election Night 1984 Ronald Reagan & Walter Mondale Lithograph UnframedA contemporary color lithograph on paper titled “Invitation Election Night 1984 – Ronald Reagan & Walter Mondale” by Andy Warhol. Co-published by the artist and Frederick & RSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early Coalport William Hill Election jug, circa 1802An early Coalport William Hill Election jug, circa 1802 Commemorating the Shrewsbury Election, of baluster shape moulded with spiral or shanked flutes around the body, printed in blue on both sides wiSee Sold Price
Sold20191817 Election PosterDated 1817 broadside election poster Electors of Pennsylvania General Joseph Hiester vs William Findlay in later wooden frame. Good w/ light stain and wrinkles. Size: Frame 23 1/2"W x 19 31/2"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine, Oversize Earl K. Long Election PosterEarl Kemp Long New Orleans, LA, [ca. 1940] Fine, Oversize Earl K. Long Election Poster Poster A fine election poster for Earl K. Long's gubernatorial campaign of 1940, measures 20" x 22.5" color, andSee Sold Price
Sold20221800 BROADSIDE for PHILADELPHIA ELECTION / GERMANJoseph Cowperthwait's bid for Sheriff's office printed in both German and English by G. Helmbold & J. Geyer on laid paper 10 1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 J.F.K. FOR PRESIDENT ELECTION NIGHT MATERIALKennedy Election Night Staff badge, Helen Keyes Kennedy Staff badge, Kennedy campaign pin and a Kennedy folding tab button. Together with a copy of Life Magazine, November 21, 1960 featuring the KenneSee Sold Price
Sold20244 ENGRAVINGS WILL HOGARTH AN ELECTION ENTERTAINMENT ETCSET (4) ENGRAVINGS WILL HOGARTH AN ELECTION ENTERTAINMENT, CANVASSING FOR VOTES, THE POLLING & CHAIRING THE MEMBERS, C. 1744/58, 17" X 22" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernice Sims. Brewton City School & Election.Bernice Sims. Two Works - Brewton City School and Brewton Election. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 22" w x 18" h. Provenance: The Jack and Georgine Clarke Collection. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1856 Election Buchanan & Breckinridge Campaign Poster (15X11)Original 1856 Election Buchanan & Breckinridge Campaign Poster (15X11)See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN VOLKSPARTEI ELECTION POSTERScarce World War I-era poster, 18.5 x 27 in., shows two muscular arms gripping a ship’s wheel bearing the words ‘Deutschenationale Volkspartie’, while at the bottom it reads ‘ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent J.B. Chevilliard Oil on Board, Election TimeVincent Jean Baptiste Chevilliard (French, 1841-1904), "Election Time," small oil on panel painting depicting a priest in black frock reading a series of political broadsides pasted to the side of a bSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 J.F.K. for US PRESIDENT ELECTION NIGHT PIN3 3/4 inch "Kennedy Election Night Staff" button pin belonging to Ms. Helen Keyes. Provenance: Helen Mary Keyes, who worked many roles for John F. Kennedy, Jackie Kennedy, roles for John F. Kennedy, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Election Grand Prix 18K WatchVintage Election Grand Prix 18 Karat Yellow Gold Chronometer Watch with Leather Strap, Manual Wind Movement. Case measures 37.5mm. Swiss Helvetia 18K hallmark. Strap measures 9-5/8" L (buckle is not gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lincoln & Hamlin - 1860 Massachusetts Election Ticket1860 paper ballot from Massachusetts. Headed "Lincoln & Hamlin / Ward 6 / Republican Ticket." Features an engraving naive portrait of Abraham Lincoln flanked by flags, torches and lanterns, signed inSee Sold Price
Sold20181804 LOUISIANA PURCHASE + JEFFERSON’s ELECTIONFederal Period LOUISIANA PURCHASE & ELECTION OF JEFFERSON 1804-Dated Federal Period Imprint, LOUISIANA PURCHASE & ELECTION OF PRESIDENT JEFFERSON, Complete, Very Fine. Original Imprint, fully titled:See Sold Price
Sold2021BINGHAM, GEORGE CALEB, after. The County Election.BINGHAM, GEORGE CALEB, after. The County Election. Large hand-colored engraving by John Sartain after Bingham. 24½x32 inches sheet size, ample margins; mounted to board, light age-toning to the mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cecily Brown, Study After an Election by W. HogarthCecily Brown Study After an Election by William Hogarth 2004screenprint on paper16.5 h x 13.5 w in (42 x 34 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '14/120 Cecily Brown 04'. This work is numSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAbraham Lincoln Presidential Election Pin and CDV photograph 6 x 10$30(4 bids)
3 days LeftRR AuctionJames Madison Letter Signed to George Clinton, Affirming His Election as Vice President$2,500
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUECommemorative Medal for the election of King Peter I, Instituted in 1903€30(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Hindon Election.] Report from the Select Committee...[on] the Merits of the Petition of James£240
James Auctioneers LondonFranklin Mint Framed John F Kennedy 50th Anniversary Election Edition Coin Set£125
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFerdinand I (1887-1918) 10 Stotinki 1887 AB, Pattern, by Auguste Brichaut€10