Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro b.1926 Modernist Bronze SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1926). A limited edition bronze statue with heavy gold patina, produced circa 1985. A Modernist work richly carved in deep relief to both sides in the artist's architecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Bassorilievo 1958Argento e ottone cromato, cm. 8,5x12; es. p.a. Firma e data in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro con il n. AP 90. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato ø cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo POMODORO (1926) Silver sculpture on swivel baseArnaldo POMODORO (1926) Silver sculpture on swivel base - Weight: 670 g - Shipping available - Sizes: H 130 mm x L 65 mm - At first glance: good condition - Author / artist: Arnaldo POMODORO (1926) -See Sold Price
Sold2015ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) SenzaARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Senza titolo bronzo cm 13x5,5x2 (senza base) 18x5,5x2,5 esemplare 233/400 firmato e numerato sulla base Untitled bronze 5,12x2,17x0,79 in (excl. base) 7,09x2,17x0,99 in editioSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro b.1926 Bronze Table SculptureArnaldo Pomodoro (1926- Italy / California) A mixed media desk or shelf art sculpture. A modern work produced in an Industrial style, with a central gold gilt bronze disk with raised relief geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): UNTITLED1979; bronze mounted to a plexi-glass panel on a bronze stand; signed and numbered 7/9 to verso of bronze; "RS 1100 Maquette" to type-written paper label to underside of stand; bronze plaque: 7 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1903-1970) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926) BedOsvaldo Borsani (1903-1970) & Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926)BedBrass, bronze, nickel metal, lacquered metal and vinylEdited by Arredamenti Borsani VaredoModel created circa 1950H 124,5 × L 186 See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Po...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso III 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17 1/4in (43.7cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V1983patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomo...ARNALDO POMODORO (BORN 1926) Torso V 1983 patinated bronze, with facsimile signature 'Arnaldo Pomodoro', foundry mark 'FONDERIA TESCONI PIETRASANTA', and numbered '6/9' height 17in (43.2cm); width 16See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano, 1926 - ) - Gioroscopio, 2002-2003Bronzo dorato e ferro, cm. 13 (diametro); cm. 10 (diametro disco). Multiplo realizzato a conio dallo Stefano Johnson di Milano in 250 esemplari. L'opera è inserita nell'Archivio della fondazione diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (b. 1926): BoxArnaldo Pomodoro (b. 1926): Box Teak box with metal inset cover, with the stamped signature. 2 x 4 1/2 x 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): BRONZE PENDENTBronze triangular pendent by Arnaldo Pomodoro, -2" triangular, signed typical design pattern of the artist, on a -20" chain, total weight 37 grams, very rare item from an artist whoose works bring upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio & Arnaldo Pomodoro 20C Gilt Bronze SculptureA mid-century modern Italian bronze sculpture by the Italian artists and designers Gio Pomodoro (1930-2002) and Arnaldo Pomodoro (born 1926). From the series "Croci e stelle" for the "Il Sestante" galSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Arnaldo Pomodoro (b. 1926) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 31/35; 1970 Country of origin; materials: Italian; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 30.25"h, 22.25"w; 43.5"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret'Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, Born 1926) ' Le Coffret' Gilt Bronze Box. #168/250. Ht. 2 1/2" W 4 1/2" .See Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO Italy b. 1926 Silver key chain. SignedARNALDO POMODORO Italy b. 1926 Silver key chain. Signed "A. Pomodoro". Pendant diameter 1.75". Total length 5". Approx. 32.12 dwt.See Sold Price
SoldArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1926) Maximal Gyre II Lithograph in colours, 1968, on mylar, sig...Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, born 1926) Maximal Gyre II Lithograph in colours, 1968, on mylar, signed, dated and numbered 59/60 in pencil, printed by Collector's Press, San Francisco, with their blindstSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
3 hrs LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Jean de La Fontaine: Fables, 1952 Ensemble de 34 eaux-fortes issue...€1,200
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ARMANDO DE STEFANO, Figura maschile, Tecnica mista su tela€240
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998). « Hommage à Morandi »,1990.€1,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100
BonhamsHERMES Paris, Deux carrés en soie imprimée titrés 'Fleurs de Lotus' et 'Chateaux ...€110(4 bids)