Sold2017Mascardi, AgostinoLa congiura del conte Gio. Luigi de' Fieschi Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 1637. In 4°. Grande marca xilografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, frontespizio leggermente aSee Sold Price
Sold20211586 JESUIT ORDER FOUNDER IGNATIO LOIOLA BIOGRAPHYRibadeneira, Pedro de (1527-1611) Vita del P. Ignatio Loiola. Venice: Giolito, 1586. Rebound in 19th century. Some wear, faded dampstains, several last pages with repair at the upper right margin. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2019DE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliereDE LAMA, Giuseppe (1757-1833) - Vita del cavaliere Giambattista Bodoni tipografo italiano e catalogo cronologico delle sue edizioni. Parma: stamperia ducale, 1816. A fine copy with 2 leaves of dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Intrepido Giornale 1941-1942Editoriale Universo, annata comÂpleta da n. 1 a 52. Cm 36x26. PubÂblica "Cuore Garibaldino", "Reuccio Sole" e "Ritorno in Sicilia" di Vicki, "La damina del cammeo" di De Vita. Inoltre la rubricaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Life of Ignatius of Loyola, founder of Jesuits, 1587Heading: Author: Ribadeneira, Pedro de Title: Vita del P. Ignatio Loiola... nuouamente uolgarizata da Gio. Giolito de'Ferrari Place Published: Venetia Publisher:Appresso i Gioliti Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Malenotti (Firenze, 1913 - 1999) - Santo SpiritoOlio su faesite, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir,See Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) vintage signed Santo figures(6) vintage signed Santo figures, mid 20th c., incl. "N.S. del Camino", "N.S. de Loreto", "La Conquistadora", "N.S. de Buen Suceso", "N.S. de la Macarena", "N.S. de Los Angeles", etc., polychrome andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Topolino Giornale 1942 Annata semicompletaDal n. 475 al n. 522. Pubblica "Guerra da corsa con il mozzo del sommergibile", "Tuffolino" di De Vita, "MeÂfistofele di Albertarelli, "Le sorgenti di fuoco" con Reibo di Scolari e "Ciuffettino" diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Libro de la beata Chaterina BologneseCaterina da Bologna (santa), Libro de la beata Chaterina Bolognese del ordine del Ordine del Seraphico Santo Francesco, elqual essa lascio scritto de sua propria mano. (Al colophon:) Stampata in BologSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773)Laureano Atlas (1743 - 1773) Nuestra Señora Del Santisimo Rosarioen la Yglesia de Santo Domingo signed and dated 1759 (lower right) copper engraving on finely–combed cottonBinondo, Manila 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Menavino, I Cinque libri della legge…Menavino Giovanni Antonio, I Cinque libri della legge, religione, et vita de' Turchi et della corte, & d'alcune guerre del Gran Turco [...]. Oltre cio, una prophetia de' Mahomettani, et la miseriSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) OIL ON TIN RETABLOS SANTO NINO REFUGE ST JOSE(lot of 3) Unframed oil on tin retablos, 19th c., including: (1) Santo Nino de Atocha (The Holy Child of Atocha), approx 7"h, 5"w, (1) Nuestra Senora del Refugio (Our Lady Refuge), approx 6.5"h, 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 694ENG Topolino libretto n° 694 IT Topolino libretto n° 694 del 16 marzo 1969. Pubblica: Le due alternative dei tre nipotini di Bradbury; Pippo e il passato fotografico di M. De Vita. Eccellente statoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Topolino libretto n° 692ENG Topolino libretto n° 692 IT Topolino libretto n° 692 del 2 marzo 1969. Pubblica: Paperino e le rapine psichedeliche di P. L. De Vita e Barosso; Paperino viceré sottomarino di M. De Vita. EccelSee Sold Price
Sold2022del Conte Iacopino, Ritratto di gentildonna velataolio su tela, W. 29 - H. 35,5 Cm, Il dipinto può essere stilisticamente accostato al ritratto raffigurante Francesca Sforza di Santafiora, conservato alla Galleria Borghese a Roma., Si ringrazia laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677)Attributed to Niccolo De Simone (Italian 1636 - 1677) "Moses Bringing Water Back from the Rock" Oil on canvas Unsigned 30" x 40" Provenance: from a Beverly Hills, California collection Condition: reliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Oil Painting, Gesu Che Tiene Lo Spirito SantoStyle of 16th Century Italian oil on canvas depicting 'Jesus Holding the Holy Spirit'. Mounted in carved gilded wooden frame. Hardware to back. Sight size: 23.5"H x 19.5"W Frame: 35"H x 30.75"W Age-reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Santo de Bulto with an Ivory HeadA Santo de Bulto with an Ivory Head27 1/2” x 9 1/2” x 8”(70 cm x 24 cm x 20 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Santo De Bulto With Ivory Mask And HandsA Santo De Bulto With IvoryMask And Hands15 1/2” x 5” x 5”(39 cm x 13 cm x 13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Guatemalan Santo del Padre Eterno SculptureA large 19th century Guatemalan Santo of the Padre Eterno seated figure sculpture gesso over plaster, metal, handpainted, glass eyes, carved wooden throne chair, figure features a metal crown atop a wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albertus Magnus (santo), De secretis mulierumAlbertus Magnus (santo) [Pseudo], De secretis mulierum cum commento. Novissime: infinitis pene erroribus emendatus (Al colophon:) Venetiis: Petri Bergomatis solertia, 1508. In-4° (mm 206See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Ciusa Romagna, Mietitrici, oilGiovanni Ciusa Romagna (Italian, 1907-1958)Mietitricioil on panelsigned lower left Ciusa Romagna, with exhibition label to reverse.37 x 27in (94 x 68.5cm) Exhibited:L' arteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish impressionist school portrait, oil on canvasSpanish impressionist school portrait, oil on canvas San Francisco 1919 Panama Pacific exposition painting by El Conte de Agular. "Natural Type of Seville". Provenance, original labels from the ExposiSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
May 30Forum AuctionsCastiglione (Baldassare) Il libro del cortegiano, Florence, Benedetto Giunta, 1531.£1,200
3 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsBull Fighters Broadside, 1884, Del Puerto De Santa Maria, Spain, w/engraved scenic vignettes,$50
May 30Forum AuctionsAlbania.- Barlezio (Marino) De Vita Moribus ac Rebus Praecipue adversus Turcas, second edition,£800
May 30NY Elizabeth 1544 THE THREE BOOKS OF NICCOL LEONARDICO OF VARIETIES OF ANCIENT 16TH-CENTURY HISTORY, VELLUM$50
May 30NY Elizabeth EPICTETUS ENCHIRIDIUS'S ANCIENT VELLUM TREATISE ON VEGETARIANISM, PUBLISHED IN 1655$50
5 days LeftNeely AuctionJoan MIro original poster lithograph, titled "Centenari del Centre Escursonnista de Catalunya".$100
5 days LeftSuccetti GalleryOld Mid 19th Century Selknam Tierra del Fuego Argentina Scrapers. Glass.$50