Sold2016Japanese Rectangular Cloisonne Charger - Namikawa19th cen, meiji period, measures 10.6" in width, chip on the back corner, hairline frontSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger 19th Century Meiji Period NAMIKAWA QUALITYAn Intricate Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger. Measures approximately 14-1/2" diameter. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, payment, shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE ENAMELED CHARGER AFTER NAMIKAWAAn antique Japanese Meiji period cloisonne enameled charger decorated with multicolored collage like landscape picture with a scrolled wire ornamentation to the back. After Namikawa Sosuke, 1847 to 19See Sold Price
Sold2024NAMIKAWA SŌSUKE (1847-1910) A Small Cloisonné-Enamel Rounded Rectangular Tray Meiji er...NAMIKAWA SŌSUKE (1847-1910) A Small Cloisonné-Enamel Rounded Rectangular Tray Meiji era (1868-1912), late 19th century Decorated with an egret standing in a misty marsh among irises beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGERMonumental Japanese Meiji Period Cloisonne Charger, late 19th c., top surface with image of a crane flying above the waves and with smaller birds below, surrounded by a panel of bamboo, cherry blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE CHARGER W. CRANESA large Japanese charger plate from the Meiji period, 1868 to 1912. The charger is made of metal, possibly bronze, and decorated with an intricately detailed cloisonne enamel scene depicting flowers aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A very fine Japanese Cloisonne Charger SignedA very fine Japanese Cloisonne Charger Signed 19th Century, measures 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Cloisonne Charger, Meiji PeriodLarge Japanese Cloisonne Charger, Meiji Period. Size: 17.5'' x 17.5'' x 2'' (44 x 44 x 5 cm). Provenance: Koller Auctions, Zurich, Switzerland, June 4, 2019, Lot 378; ex Karl Bethge collection. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2017Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonne Charger.Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonne Charger. Decorated with Crane and Lotus motif. (Approx. 36" diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne ChargerJapanese Cloisonne charger decorated with a mating pair of cranes. Signed. 12”dia ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Rooster Scenemeiji period, measures 12" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Cloisonne Charger - Reserved Fan Decoration19th cen, meiji period measures 14.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine & Large Japanese Cloisonne ChargerFine and large Japanese cloisonne charger. 20 1/4"Diax 2 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Phoenix & Dragon Motif - c. 19th century. A large JapaneseAntique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Phoenix & Dragon Motif - c. 19th century. A large Japanese cloisonne Charger Plate featuring a phoenix at center and a three-toed dragon around the rim of the bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of (9) Japanese Cloisonne Chargers.Includes a Japanese cloisonne charger with flowers and butterfly against a pink ground - losses verso, cracks; a cloisonne charger with central dragon - losses verso; a cloisonne charger with centralSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Cloisonne ChargerA Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Scalloped edge rim and with Dragon in center. Approximate Dimensions: 12.125 inches (Diameter) x 6.625 inches (Base Diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Cloisonne ChargerDESCRIPTION: An antique Japanese Meiji period charger with round scalloped edge form, decorated with a center polychrome enameled pheasant with surrounding floral medallion motifs throughout. CIRCA: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Japanese Cloisonne ChargerExcellent silver wire with a decoration depicting wisteria over yellow flowers, brass rimmed, swirling wire decoration on verso, 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese cloisonne charger, floral,butterflies, 11 3/4"Good Japanese Cloisonne' enamel charger, centered with a cherry tree bountiful of bloom and surrounded by lush daisy plants. The border is lavished with highly decorative swatches overlaid with four gSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGER WITH CRANESJapanese, early 20th century, featuring white Manchurian cranes on turquoise ground amongst chrysanthemums and grasses, having wind red band with flowers around edge; the verso having overalturquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19thC Japanese Cloisonne ChargerLate 19th century Japanese cloisonne charger, 12" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Harry Hilbert, prominent New Canaan, CT antiques dealer and maker of Nantucket Lightship Baskets.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Cloisonne Charger49cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Exotic Bird 14.25 in. diameter$100
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto School$2,600
3 days LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
3 days LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Stripe Vase with Chrysanthemums Namikawa Yasuyuki Meiji Vase$5,000
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Cloisonné Enamel Plate or Wall Charger Cranes and Florals, Meiji Period$80
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800
BonhamsA cloisonné enamel koro and cover in the style of Namikawa Yasuyuki (1845-1927), Meiji periodA$1,700(3 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Pair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Gold Stone Butterfly Plates Attributed to Honda$4,400