Sold20167 Mexican coconut masks7 Mexican coconut masks. Paint loss. 8 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Of Vintage Mexican Folk Art Coconut MasksGroup Of Vintage Mexican Folk Art Coconut Masks. Largest Approximately 6.5H x 5.5W x 3.875D in.Smallest Approximately 7.0H x 4.5W x 3.5H in.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Mexican folk art objects.A group of three Mexican folk art objects. Two skeletons and one mask. Paint, metal, coconut. Largest: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2"Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) MEXICAN MASKS, PARACHICO, DIABLO, JUAN HORTA(lot of 7) Masks, Mexico and Guatemala, 20th c., including: (1) Parachico mask, Chiapa de Corzo, Chiapas, Mexico, male features with beard, with inset eyes, hair eyelashes, (1) small beaded mask, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 7 Mexican MasksCollection of 7 Vintage Mexican Masks: 5 Mexican Festival Masks, along with Two Mexican Sequined Wrestler Masks. Largest size: 12.5'' x 10.25'' x 5'' (32 x 26 x 13 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 7) Mexican painted masks(lot of 7) Mexican painted masks: including a Devil, a man with his tongue out, one spotted mask with a lite cigarette amd (3) males with moustaches, the largest 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold20177 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks7 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks. Carved polychrome wood. Largest size: 10'' x 10.5'' x 4.75'' (25 x 27 x 12 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20177 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks7 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks. Carved polychrome wood. Largest size: 8'' x 7.5'' x 5'' (20 x 19 x 13 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold20177 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks7 Vintage Mexican Festival Masks. Carved polychrome wood. Largest size: 9.75'' x 5.5'' x 3.5'' (25 x 14 x 9 cm). Note: This is a NO RESERVE auction. Bidding on all lots will start at $50.See Sold Price
Sold2016MEXICAN COCONUT GEODE 7 LBThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! This is one of a series of auctions where we are selling one of the largest collections of rocks in the United States. Please see photos for measurements and dSee Sold Price
Sold201710 Mexican hand-painted coconut shell face masks10 Mexican hand-painted coconut shell face masks. 5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) Mexican folk art painted coconut masks(8) Mexican folk art painted coconut masks, largest 8-1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Hand Made Coconut Clay MaskVintage Coconut Clay Mask. Hand Made in Mexico. Measures 6'' in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOX WITH MEXICAN MASKBOX WITH MEXICAN MASK. Height: 7.75 in. by Width: 18 in. by Depth: 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20187 Vintage Mexican, 20th c. Festival Masks7 Vintage Mexican, 20th c. Festival Masks. Ranging in size from: 8.75'' x 6'' x 4'' (22 x 15 x 10 cm) to 7.5'' x 6'' x 3'' (19 x 15 x 8 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Assortment of MasksMexican- Viejo with raffia braids, 16" long w/braids- 6w x 7.5h x 6d. Mexican Chinelo mask - small wire mesh mask with plant fiber beard and eyebrows. Traditional mask from Tepoztlan- 5.25w x 7h x 6d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Misc. LotMisc. lot including Mexican sandstone (?) sculptures, wooden pestle, coconut mask etc..See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of (7) Vintage Folk Art Coconut Bowls and MasksCollection of seven vintage coconut folk art bowls and masks (Guerrero), to include three mermaid bowls, featuring modeled clay figures, four masks height 16 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 2.5 in. / larSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Hand Carved Mexican Insect MaskLarge Vintage Hand Carved Mexican Insect Mask, measures 7'' x 12'', chip and hole in top, great mask and colors, ready to hangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Carved Mexican 'Negrito' Ceremonial Mask 7 in. x 10.5 in.Vintage Hand Carved Mexican 'Negrito' Ceremonial Mask 7 in. x 10.5 in. size: 7 x 7 x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 7 Colorful Mexican Folk Art Carved & Painted Wood Carnival MasksLot of 7 Colorful Mexican Folk Art Carved & Painted Wood Masks. Elaborately decorated masks carved from wood and vibrantly painted in rich colors and patterns. Dimensions are 16.75 to 22.75 in h x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE STERLING SILVER BLACK ONYX MASK BRACELET MEXICOVINTAGE ONYX STERLING SILVER BRACELET Onyx sterling silver bracelet Sterling silver Mexican black mask bracelet Measures 7" Long x 0.70" Wide Vintage, Pre-owned, in good condition for its age, pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Mexican Carnival Dance MaskVintage Mexican Carnival Dance Mask 7 h x 5.25 w x 3 dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Mexican Carnival Dance MaskVintage Mexican Carnival Dance Mask 7.5 h x 5.25 w x 2.25 dSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960's Ws 4 Vintage Mexican Metal Punch Face Masks 1960's$50