Sold2016[Surgery] Scultetus, Armamentarium chirurgicum, 1665SCARCE FIFTH EDITION OF THE MOST WIDELY PUBLISHED ILLUSTRATED TREATISE OF THE SEVENTEENTH CENTURY ABOUT SURGERY, WRITTEN BY JOHANN SCHULTES Schultes, Johann. Cheiroplothēkē seu d. Ioannis ScSee Sold Price
2020BULGARI Serpenti Tubogas Silver Steel SP35S No. O 3599BULGARI Serpenti Tubogas Silver Steel SP35S No. O 3599ladies' case and bracelet in steel and diamonds.Argenté dial with applied numbering and sword-type hands. Case with diamond border and tubogas stSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DIAMOND FIVE STONE RINGA DIAMOND FIVE STONE RING graduated old-cut diamonds in claw settings. Estimated principal diamond weight 1.45ct, estimated total diamond weight 3.20ct, marked '18CT', ring size L1/2, 4.0 grams EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICE COMPANY TRADE SIGNA nice example of this cast iron and steel Ice Company trade sign, featuring 3D tongs and the word "Ice" crisply painted on both sides of the sign. CONDITION: This sign shows oxidation and wear througSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Bilquin (1938): Still life, oil on canvasFull title: Jean Bilquin (1938): Still life, oil on canvas Description: 125,5 x 95 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative aSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALE CHIHULY Early Tabac BasketDALE CHIHULY (b. 1941) Early Tabac Basket with oxblood stripes, Seattle, WA, 1977 Blown glass Signed and dated 7" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN "DRINK COCA-COLA" THERMOEMETER.SSP. This early porcelain thermometer from Coca-Cola has the original wood cradle still attached and is in working condition. There are two hits at the top, but this piece is otherwise in nearly perfeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN OTTOMAR HERZOG SKANDINAVISCHES GEBIRGEHERMANN OTTOMAR HERZOG 1832 Bremen - 1932 Philadelphia (USA) Norwegian Highlands Oil on canvas. 36 x 43 cm (F. 56 x 62 cm). Signed lower right 'H. Herzog'. Part. min. rest. Frame. HERMANN OTTOMAR HERZSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SUBERB PAIR OF GOLD FOLDING CUFFS, set with emeraldsA SUBERB PAIR OF GOLD FOLDING CUFFS, set with emeralds and diamonds, total weight 80 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Repousse" Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Platter"Repousse" Kirk & Son sterling silver platter, marked "Hand Decorated Kirk & Son Sterling" Total weight: 58.02 ozt Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL SPRINGERCoffee table, New York, 1980s; Snakeskin, brass; Unmarked; 18 1/2" x 36" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2015CLARE GRAHAM Spindles sculptureCLARE GRAHAM (b. 1949) Spindles sculpture, Los Angeles, CA, 2000s Buttons, enameled steel Unmarked 73" x 19" dia. Provenance: Collection of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barock-KommodeNussbaum, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf gerundeter Zarge und gedrückten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei geschweifte Schubladen. Weit &#See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF FRENCH AND FRENCH TERRITORIES PAPER CURRENCY.All PMG, PCGS, or Legacy graded.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Oak Cabinet with Vintage Automobile ClockLarge Oak Cabinet with Vintage Automobile Clock Collection - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEMS IS LOCATED IN FORT LAUDERDALE, FL ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY NOV. 11TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE COMODINI, anni '80. Resina Abs, farettiDUE COMODINI, anni '80. Resina Abs, faretti orientabili. Altezza cm 46, diametro cm 32.See Sold Price
Sold2020ASSORTMENT OF CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENTS1665. ASSORTMENT OF CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENTS | Die-cut and tinsel scraps, angels, cherubs, Santas and children, a spectacular grouping. | 4" - 7" h. | (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022SHELLFISH RESTAURANT MENU BOARD Mid-20th Century Height 45". Width 49.5". Depth 3".SHELLFISH RESTAURANT MENU BOARDMid-20th CenturyIn pine and slate. Carved crab over a slate board. "Prime Shellfish" in green and white lettering.Height 45". Width 49.5". Depth 3&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS PHILIPPE MARBLE-TOP MAHOGANY COMMODEFrench Louis Philippe period marble-top mahogany commode, mid 19th c., ogee frieze drawer, over three additional drawers, rising on bracket feet, approx 28.5"h, 47"w, 21.75"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT INDIANA (American, 1928-2018)Screenprint in colors "Parrot," 1971 (framed) Signed, dated and numbered 190/200 39" x 31 1/2" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Antique Gothic Library Hunt Table. Carved Legs.Massive Antique Gothic Library Hunt Table. Carved Legs. Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 108 inches: D: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Sinclair Dino Gas Station Lighted SignSinclair Dino Gas Station Lighted Sign - Offered Without Reserve - There is NO ESTIMATE on this item. - Vintage Original Sinclair Oil Dino Lighted Gas Station Sign. Nice smaller size! Good solid condiSee Sold Price
Sold20211893-CC Morgan Silver Dollar NICELY CIRC1893-CC Morgan Silver Dollar NICELY CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2016STYLE OF CEDRIC HARTMANAdjustable floor lamp, USA, ca. 1980; Chromed steel; Unmarked; As shown: 37 1/2" x 13" x 11"See Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1668 Royal Medicine & Surgery Chirurgie Cures Pharmacopoeia de Saint-Germain$68(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1665 Cordier Holy Family Jesuit Catholic Ethics Marriage Parenting Virgin Mary$52(3 bids)
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1665 WONDERS OF NATURE VINTAGE METEORS, FOSSILS, AND VEGETATION THAUMATOGRAPHIA NATURALIS$50
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANCIENT ROMAN POETRY BY CLAUDIUS CLAUDIANUS, PUBLISHED IN 1665 BY ELZEVIR PRESS$50
5 days LeftJasper521665 ATTIC NIGHTS by Gellius Aulus Noctes Atticae antique ELZEVIER PRESS VELLUM$160
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionschad billingsley signed OML baseball dodgers tommy john surgery victim JSA auto$52
4 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery2.53 Cts Natural Diamonds & Opal Sterling Silver Designer Earrings MSRP $1,665!$10
7 days Left U.S. Auction Gallery2.53 Cts Natural Diamonds & Opal Sterling Silver Designer Earrings MSRP $1,665!$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction Gallery2.53 Cts Natural Diamonds & Opal Sterling Silver Designer Earrings MSRP $1,665!$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction Gallery2.53 Cts Natural Diamonds & Opal Sterling Silver Designer Earrings MSRP $1,665!$10
Sep 27Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Red Ruby 16.65 Ct. Oval Shape 16.2 x 14 Mm. Gemstone From Madagascar$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. BONIOLI. Dissertazione medico-chirurgica intorno alla malattia d'un braccio e d'una mano€250
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. ROSTINI, Pietro – ROSTINI, Ludovico. Compendio di tutta la Cirugia.€800
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueAttributed to Joachim Franz Beich, 1665 Ravensburg - 1748 Munich FANTASTIC MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE WITH€800