Sold20222 Lalique Powder Boxes, Covered Jar & Boar2 Lalique Powder Boxes, Covered Jar & Boar, all signed Largest 4.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE POWDER BOXESFour pieces: "Lov-Lor" with floral decoration and "Fleurs de Amour" depicting pheasants with sepia patina, both aluminum, "L'Origan" molded with draped figure and flowers in sepia patina and "Cactus"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique powder box group(lot of 3) Lalique powder box group, consisting of an R Lalique Degas box circa 1921, (Marcilhac p. 235, No. 66) in clear and frosted glass with light green patina, script signed R Lalique France andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique Powder BoxLalique Powder Box. Signed. A couple of tiny edge nicks otherwise perfect condition. 3 5/8"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Satin-Glass Powder Box In Original BoxDESCRIPTION: Lalique powder box decorated with a satin finish and honeysuckle motifs on its lids and sides. Box comes with two powder appliers, original box with internal mirror platform, care instrucSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF SEVEN CRYSTAL ARTICLESeach marked, comprising: a Waterford jar, a Lalique powder box, a Lalique ring tray, a Lalique fish mascot, a Baccarat pelican, a Tiffany paperweight, and a Baccarat parrot; Provenance: Estate from ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Lalique Crystal Powder BoxesTwo Lalique Crystal Powder Boxes both in molded frosted crystal, one decorated with a running band of geese the other with molded flowers on the lid. both signed Lalique France. Largest 4 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20211924 Rene Lalique Meudon powder box, D'Orsay1924 R. Lalique "Meudon” powder box for D'Orsay, clear/frost glass cover, brown celluloid base (warped). Both parts marked Lalique. *Rare earliest version of this box, later issued for Lalique shopsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lalique "Roger" Powder BoxEleven inverted clear glass oval windows on a brown patina body decorated with raised motifs of grapes on a vine and five pheasants. Signed "Lalique France" in cursive on its underside. First designedSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique Crystal Powder Box for D' Orsay,R. Lalique Crystal Powder Box for D' Orsay, brown coloring, frosted, 4" diameter, signed, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2015LALIQUE GLASS POWDER BOXThe top of the round box in the form of a woman wearing a flowing ball gown. Signature on the bottom. H: 2 3/4 in. D: 3 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241924 R. Lalique "Lucie" Powder Box, 1 3/8" x 3" Diameter.1924 R. Lalique "Lucie" Powder Box, 1 3/8" x 3" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Daphne Powder BoxLalique frosted crystal "Daphne" Powder Box. Etch signed on bottom. Dimensions: 2.25" H x 3.25" Diam Property from a Hudson Valley estateSee Sold Price
Sold20241924 R. Lalique "Meudor" Powder Box for D'Orsay, 3 1/4"D.1924 R. Lalique "Meudor" Powder Box for D'Orsay, 3 1/4"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lalique Crystal Powder Box Jewlery CasketVintage Lalique Crystal Powder Box Jewlery Casket Coppelia Rose. Frost finish, raised ebmossed floral coppelia rose design. Gold colored brass trim. Signed on bottom. Hinged box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique 'Cactus' Powder Box LidLalique 'Cactus' Powder Box Lid, lid only in the 'Cactus' pattern, satin finish, original label attached, 4.25' wide and 2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique France Crystal Enfants Powder BoxThe Lalique Enfants Powder Box was originally designed by René Lalique in 1922. It measures 3 1/4" tall x 4 1/2" in diameter. Original box not included. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is availableSee Sold Price
Sold2018R. Lalique powder box,nudes, D'Orsay,1 1/2" X 3 3/4"Rene Lalique frosted powder box, made for D'Orsay, the cover revealing three scarf dancing nudes. Height 1 1/2 inches, diameter 3 3/4 inches. The bottom is mold marked R. Lalique, France and stamped LSee Sold Price
Sold2020LALIQUE "DAHLIA" CRYSTAL POWDER BOX AND PAPERWEIGHT,LALIQUE "DAHLIA" CRYSTAL POWDER BOX AND PAPERWEIGHT, TWO PCS., H 2 1/2", DIA 4 3/4" (BOX) A Lalique "Dahlia" powder box, signed Lalique France with the registration mark between. Accompanied by a LaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023R.LALIQUE 1924 FOUNTAINEBLUEAU POWDER BOXRare 1924 R. Lalique for Maison Lalique "Fontainebleau" powder box. Clear and frosted glass depicts six rabbits around the edge with a forest like design in the center. Measures: 3.5" x 3.5" and 1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO R. LALIQUE FROSTED GLASS POWDER BOXESTrois figurines glass powder box for D'Orsay, one marked Toujour Fidele Peach. Circular form with laurel pattern to rim and three central bacchanalian female figures to lid. Impressed R.Lalique to basSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III mahogany gentleman’s dressing table/ washstand with a lift lid and fitted interior,£240
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate.69 Caliber 3 Ring U.S. Minnie Balls & Powder Jackets (2 Boxes)$5