Sold2016Large doll house, ca. 1900, two stories, withLarge doll house, ca. 1900, two stories, with glass panes and shuttered windows, 36'' h., 27'' w., 36 1/2'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Doll house, large custom builtColonial style large and custom built doll house, having two stories with furniture, 35.5"h x 59.5"w x 29.5"d. Provenance: Benefits from the sale of this item will go to the Ronald McDonald House at SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Circa 1910 Wooden Doll HouseHand made wooden two story doll house, circa 1900-1910 with attic, front, side & 2nd story porch's three working doors, two sets of steps, seven mullioned windows, detailed porch railing, chimney, allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antebellum Mansion Artisan DollhouseLarge Southern antebellum style mansion dollhouse, exterior features two story porch with six classical columns, opening front and porch doors with side lights and fan lights, wood shingled roof withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bliss Two & Half Story Doll HouseBliss doll house is in good condition, shows wear and some soiling, displays well, 29.5"x20.5"x18", rated 7.75See Sold Price
Sold2021DOLL HOUSE WITH LARGE ASSORTMENT OF ACCESSORIESDOLL HOUSE WITH LARGE ASSORTMENT OF ACCESSORIESIncludes a handmade two story house with attic, hinged roofs to the back side. Accessories include bedrooms, desks, bookcases, Modern dinette set, traditSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Model Wooden Doll House.Metal label on top "Made by the Canova Model Co. Birmingham-makers of all kinds of working models." Wooden two story doll house, model of a 1865 house, has large arched lower front window, two archedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mini Mansion Large Custom DollhouseLarge hand made 1970's four story dollhouse with stucco style exterior, front of house has attic with four arched windows, eight arched windows with shutters, two bay windows and two arched front doorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 2 story doll house wired for electricity - redLarge 2 story doll house wired for electricity - red and green hand painted cedar shingles - very good condition - 28.5"W x 36"L x 33.5"H. Circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Early Cast Iron Building Still BanksThree Early Cast Iron Building Still Banks. Two A.C. Williams Skyscrapers, ca. 1900. J & E Stevens One Story House, ca. 1883. House measures 2 1/4 X 3 X 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019GOTTSCHALK RED ROOF DOLL HOUSE. TWO STORIES WITHGOTTSCHALK RED ROOF DOLL HOUSE. TWO STORIES WITH WRAP-AROUND COVERED PORCH, SLEEPING BALCONY ON SECOND FLOOR. FRONT OPENS TO REVEAL A SINGLE ROOM, SIDE OF ROOF LIFTS TO REVEAL A SECOND FLOOR ROOM. OVESee Sold Price
Sold2017Large doll house ca. 1916Large doll house ca. 1916, removable roof, marked on back "Made by Edward D. Hollenbach Dec. 1916", measures 23 1/4" x 30" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023R. Bliss Wood Doll HouseR. Bliss Wood Doll House Two story. Measures 16” x 11.5” x 7.5”See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Tin-Litho Doll HouseMarx doll house with two stories. Very clean doll house.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Tin-Litho Doll HouseMarx doll house with two stories. No furniture. Some paint blemishes. Minor dent in corner.See Sold Price
Sold2020LITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD DOLL HOUSE, LIKELYLITHOGRAPHED PAPER ON WOOD DOLL HOUSE, LIKELY GOTTSCHALK. TWO STORY HOUSE WITH TOWER ABOVE THE FRONT ENTRY, FRONT OPENS TO REVEAL 2 ROOMS WITH LITHOGRAPHED WALLPAPER. MARKED "XXX1" ON FIRST FLOOR FRONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Craftsman painted wood two story doll houseCraftsman painted wood two story doll house, early 20th c., hand crafted with front opening facade with nicely detailed covered porch, paneled sides and wood slat roofing, the first and second story rSee Sold Price
Sold2023small lighted two story doll housechandelier needs rehung, one light doesn't work, just needs minor touch-upsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PA TWO STORY DOLLHOUSE.With silkscreened wallpaper design over blue painted wood, four framed window, handmade curtains, blue front door, and central chimney. 27”H x 15”W x 14.5”D. Sussman Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Table & Chair Tin Doll House Furniture ToyTitle: Antique Table & Chair Tin Doll House Furniture Toy Date/Period: Ca. 1900-1910 Dimensions: Table - 3 1/4" tall x 5 1/2" long x 3 3/8" wide. Chair – 3 7/8" tall x 1 7/8 wide x 2" deep. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019Decorator Maitland Smith Style Dollhouse Form DeskContemporary Two Story Doll House form Desk. Colonial house on custom stand. Roof lifts up. Two front panels swing open to reveal Writing Desk. Marked Made in Philippines for LINEAGE HOME FURNISHINGS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. American Arts & Crafts Doll HouseEarly 20th C. American Arts & Crafts two-story doll house with various furniture, appliances, and accessories. Four sectional rooms on inside. Opens from front and backside and the roof opens. MeasureSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900$1,500
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Continental Malachite, Porcelain, and Gilt Bronze Two-Light Jardinières$700
9 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLarge Milieu de table in bronze decorated with playing children and birds, c 1900€400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Richardson (Charles J.), Attributed to. Five original plans and drawings, [c.£200