Sold2021L. HARTMANN HOUSTON CABINET CARD MEN W/ RIFLESFramed cabinet card, Leopold A. Hartmann, 103 Congress Street, Houston, Texas, depicting three men holding rifles, card: 6.5"h, 4.25"w, overall: 16"h, 13.75"w, 3lbs **Provenance: Liquidation of Koch GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Framed Texas Confederate DollarsSet of three framed Texas confederate dollars Provenance: Property from the monumental lifetime collection of a distinguished Dallas, Texas business leader and ranch owner. Shipping available for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED TEXAS LANDSCAPE PAINTING SIGNED SNYDERFramed painting on canvas, Texas Landscape, signed lower right Snyder, sight: approx 23.5"h, 35.5"w, overall: 29.75"h, 41.75"w, 9.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND STICHED AND FRAMED TEXAS FLAGHAND STICHED AND FRAMED TEXAS FLAG. Height: 39 in. by Width: 48.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Texas Projectile Point DisplayFramed Texas projectile point display, projectile points constructed in the shape of Texas height 19.5 in. x width 23.5 in. x depth 1 in. Provenance: Property of a Spring Branch, Texas Lady ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Texas Flag and SealFramed lonestar Texas flag and state seal, marked "Lonestar" flanked by star and Texas silhouette sight: 19 x 29 in., frame: height 27 x 37 in. We happily provide seamless shipping servicesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large framed Texas Second Flag of the RepublicLarge framed Texas Second Flag of the Republic, 20th c.., gold star on blue cotton cloth, hand-made reproduction of the second official national flag of Texas, in shadowbox frame under glass, gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED TEXAS SESQUICENTENNIAL ETCHED PLAQUEFramed etched plaque, "Texas: 1836-1986," signed lower right Gray, numbered 1094/ 2500, Collectors Showplace Inc. card verso, plaque: approx 14"h, 18"w, overall: approx 24.5"h, 28.5"w, 11.5lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRAMED TEXAS BLUEBONNET PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed watercolors, Texas Bluebonnets, signed lower right Knight, each: sight 5.5"h, 8.5"w, overall: 14.75"h, 17.5"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED TEXAS BLUEBONNET LANDSCAPE PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Bluebonnet Landscape, signed lower left Eva Hatem (?), dated 1984, sight: approx 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: approx 26.25"h, 32.25"w, 6.75lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Texas Flag and Framed ArrowheadsThree (3) Texas flag and framed arrowheads, two (2) framed arrowheads, wooden frames height 15 in. x width 19.5 in. x depth 1 in. / framed Texas flag Provenance: Property from the collection of a SaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED CAPITOL FLOWN TEXAS STATE FLAGFramed Texas State flag, flown at the Texas State Capitol on September 24, 1996, presented to John T. Kelley III by James E. "Pete" Laney (b.1943, served as House Speaker from 1993 to 2003), accompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cobalt Meissen Candlesticks and Mottahedeh CachepotsPair of Meissen candlesticks with cobalt blue ground, quality full polychrome painting of two German flower bouquets in gold framed cartridges, filigree gold decoration and (2) Mottahedeh Natchez ShelSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED RANGER CANYON PRESS TEXAS WAGON TRAIL MAPFramed Texas Wagon Trail map, c.1986, signed John Davis (John Edward Davis, Texas, 1951-2008), published by Ranger Canyon Press, sight: approx 30.5"h, 25.5"w, overall: approx 32.75"h, 27.75"w, 8lbs StSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEXAS MAP ENGRAVING PANHANDLE COUNTIES INSETFramed Texas map, hand-colored engraving on paper, a page from an atlas, plate 68, published by William Bradley, c.1880, an inset with Panhandle counties, within a geometric border, sight: approx 17.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX RODRIGUEZ SIGNED PHOTO & ARTWORKALEX RODRIGUEZ SIGNED PHOTO & ARTWORK FRAMED TEXAS RANGERS & YANKEES, APPROXIMATELY 23 IN X 27 IN, NO COASee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 7 Framed PhotographsPhotographic prints and lithographs, framed, Texas scenes Measures: sight: 39.25 x 31.75", frame: 48.75 x 41.25"/ Grapevine sight: 7.75 x 9.75", frame: 14.25 x 16.25"/ McAllen frame: 20 x 24" each/See Sold Price
Sold2015Large vase, Meissen, 1970sLarge vase, Meissen, 1970s, lemon yellow ground, in gold framed cartridge colorful painting of floral bouquet, gold edges, H. approx. 41cmSee Sold Price
2023Large porcelain vase, Meissen.1960s.Large porcelain vase, Meissen.1960s. cobalt blue ground in gold framed cartridge. German. D: 8.25 inches, H: 16.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021King & Country American Revolution Series"Marching Officer with Regimental Flag” #BR036, and "Mounted Indian” #BR051 with captured rifles, cartridge boxes, bedrolls, water canteens and even an early American flag. Oh, and by the way, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Fabric Texas State FlagLarge Framed Fabric Texas State Flag post-1933, the Lone Star Flag design was used from 1839-1845 and re-adopted in 1933, the machine sewing likely dates this to the later date, presented in a contempSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJackie Sherrill Signed 11x14 Photo Framed Texas A&M Aggies JSA Authentication$10
21 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneernolan ryan signed framed 8x10 texas rangers ventura fight photo BAS$250
4 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneernolan ryan signed framed 8x10 texas rangers bloody lip photo BAS$250
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed Painting$60(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsjosh hamilton texas rangers autographed signed framed 11x14 photo (JSA COA)$42