Sold2019A Zeus / Dyonysos-ProtomeZEUS / DYONYSOS-PROTOME Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Um 500 v. Chr. CHF 300 / 600 EUR 258 / 516See Sold Price
Sold20162 Koppchen und 2 Unterteller, Zürich Um 1775.2 Koppchen und 2 Unterteller, Zürich Um 1775. Porzellan, farbig gemalter Landschaftsdekor mit Figuren. Alle Teile assortiert. H (Koppchen) 4,5 cm. - Teilweise berieben.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tasse mit Untertasse, Zürich Um 1780. Porzellan,Tasse mit Untertasse, Zürich Um 1780. Porzellan, polychrom gemalter Landschaftsdekor mit Architektur und Figurenstaffage, Goldzahnbordüren. Bezeichnet: Blaues Z mit Punkten, Ritzmarken. H (Tasse) 6,See Sold Price
Sold2015Koppchen mit Unterteller, Zürich Um 1780. Porzellan,Koppchen mit Unterteller, Zürich Um 1780. Porzellan, polychrom gemalter Landschaftsdekor mit Architektur und Figurenstaffage, Goldzahnbordüren. Bezeichnet: Blaues Z mit Punkten, Ritzmarke HI+. H (KoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Teedose, Zürich Um 1770. Porzellan, Blumenbouquet mitTeedose, Zürich Um 1770. Porzellan, Blumenbouquet mit grosser Tulpe in Purpur-camaieu. Unbezeichnet. H 15 cm. Beigegeben: Zuckerdosen-Unterteil, gleicher Dekor. Bezeichnet: Blaues Z, ID (eingeritzt).See Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Gubler, Eduard (1891 Zürich 1971) "Schneeschmelze beimGubler, Eduard (1891 Zürich 1971) "Schneeschmelze beim Kloster Fahr", um 1950. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts monogrammiert, verso signiert. 60,5x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A BAULE "LOWRE" GONG BEATERMusikhammer, "lowre" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel. H 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. lowre genannter Gongschlegel eines Wahrsagers. Um bei OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morse-Telegraph Schweiz, um/nach 1900. Bezeichnet: "F.Morse-Telegraph Schweiz, um/nach 1900. Bezeichnet: "F. Eckenfelder, Zürich". Messing-Telegraph auf Holzsockel montiert. Mit Original-Papierrolle. H 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tablett Um 1900. Silber. Verkäufermarke GebrüderTablett Um 1900. Silber. Verkäufermarke Gebrüder Schelhaas, Zürich. Rechteckform mit fassonierter, profilierter Umrandung. Verkäufermarke, Feingehalt 800. 47x35 cm, ca. 1430 g. - Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich.Ruff, Johannes (Zürich 1813–1886 Weiningen) Zürich. Gouache über Aquatinta nach Heinrich Bräm (Signaturen verdeckt), um 1870. 32,5x57 cm. - Gerahmt. - Graubraun gouachierter Rand. - Blick vom StSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana MaskMaske Bamana / Malinke, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Aluminium. H 35 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Unter Berücksichtigung der lokalen Unterschiede und im Wissen um dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. LANGE & SÖHNE TOURBILLON POUR LE MÃCase: yellow gold 750/1000 unpolished case; Dial: silver plated dial with arabic numerals, blued stainless steel hands, subsidiary second at 9 o'clock, power reserve at 3 o'clock; Movement: exceptionaSee Sold Price
2020Rolex Daytona "Zenith"Case: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet; Dial: White dial with applied luminous indexes, 60-second, 30-minute and 12-hour counters, small second at 9 o'clock, steel tachymeter bezel,See Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex Daytona "Zenith"Case: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet; Dial: Black dial with applied luminous numerals, 60-second, 30-minute and 12-hour counters, small second at 9 o'clock, tachymeter bezel, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex Day-DateCase: Yellow gold case 750/1000 with yellow gold bracelet (No. 8385, endling no. 55B), fluted bezel; Dial: Gold-coloured dial with applied line markers, weekday indicator at 12 o'clock, date with magnSee Sold Price
2019VACHERON CONSTANTIN PATRIMONY PEPETUAL CALENDARCase: heavy platin case with rectangular chronograph pushers, mint original bracelet and buckle; Dial: white Sigma dial with imposed index, date-, weekday-, month-, leap year- and moondisplay, 60-secoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audemars Piguet Royal OakCase: Octagonal stainless steel case with integrated stainless steel bracelet; Dial: Blue tappisserie dial with applied line markers, date at 3 o'clock, signed "Audemars Piguet"; Movement: Rhodium-plaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex GMT MasterCase: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet (no. 1-70) Plexiglas; Dial: Black dial with tritium luminous indexes (T<25), date with magnifying glass at 3 o'clock, red 24h hand, rotating 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex GMT Master II "Coke" FadedCase: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet; Dial: Black dial with applied luminous indexes, date at 3 o'clock with magnifying glass, GMT hands, rotating bezel, signed "Rolex GMT Master ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex GMT Master IICase: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet; Dial: Black dial with applied luminescent indexes, date with magnifying glass at 3 o'clock, green 24 hour hand, rotating black 24 hour bezel,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolex Submariner DateCase: Stainless steel case with rotating ceramic bezel, Stainless steel oyster bracelet (97200);Dial: Black dial with applied markers, date with cyclopse at 3 o'clock, signed: Rolex Oyster Perpetual DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Omega Speedmaster Pre-MoonCase: Stainless steel case with stainless steel bracelet (No. 1098, endling no. 575); Dial: Black dial with tritium luminous indexes (not stated), 60-second, 30-minute and 12-hour counters, small secoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Audemars Piguet Royal Oak BicolorCase: Octagonal bicolour stainless steel/yellow gold case with integrated bicolour strap; Dial: Grey tappisserie dial with applied line markers, date at 3 o'clock, signed "Audemars Piguet"; Movement:See Sold Price
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Yoruba Oracle Bowl, "agere ifa"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ENCYCLOPEDIA - LIMC]. Lexicon Iconographicum Mythologiae Classicae. Zurich und Munchen: Artemis$3,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500
209 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA sword for officers of the infantry, Zurich, circa 1770See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOtto Künzli (1948 Zurich - lives in Munich), Bangle 'Gold macht blind' (Gold makes you blind),€1,500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHOtto Künzli (1948 Zurich - lives in Munich), Brooch 'Heart', 1985€1,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVerena Sieber-Fuchs (1943 Appenzell, Switzerland - lives in Zurich), Necklace, 1987€360
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWarren Sapp Signed UM Hurricanes Black Trtd. Mini Helmet w/ Insc -Beckett W Holo$10
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryIm Kampf um Freiheit und Vaterland 1806 - 1816 HC$35
19 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1937 Hong Kong Airmail Cover To Zurich Switzerland By KLM Airways Swiss Label$410