Sold2016Seltenes HinterglasbildGerman Seltenes Hinterglasbild Spanien, 2. H. 18. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung von Josef und Maria(?) als Mädchen mit Säge, darüber das segnende Auge Gottes. Partiell Farbabrieb, späteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit Maria MagdalenaGerman Hinterglasbild mit Maria Magdalena Spanien, E. 18. Jh. Ausdrucksstarke, in bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung der Heiligen als Büßerin in bergiger Landschaft, neben ihr das Kreuz und AttributeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Altebene, 19. Jh. Die Gottesmutter und das segnende Jesuskind sind umgeben von dem Hl. Nikolaus, dem Hl. Haralambius und zwei Engeln, die die KroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild: Maria mit dem JesusknabenHinterglasbild: Maria mit dem Jesusknaben Rumänien, Kronstadt - Scheii Brasovului, 2. H. 19. Jh. Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. 54x51 cm (mit Profilrahmen aus Holz).See Sold Price
Sold2023(George IV) Fitzherbert, Maria (1756-1837) ALSProperty from the Estate of William H. Rasch Description: (George IV) Fitzherbert, Maria (1756-1837) Autograph Letter Signed, autograph letter signed, one page, London, April 24, 1821, an order toSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS-SALOME LOU: (1861-1937)ANDREAS-SALOME LOU: (1861-1937) Russian psychoanalyst, author and intellectual whose friends included Sigmund Freud, Friedrich Nietzsche, Paul Ree and Rainer Maria Rilke. A.L.S., Lou Andreas-Salome, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA ISABELLA OF SPAIN: (1789-1848)MARIA ISABELLA OF SPAIN: (1789-1848) Queen consort of the Two Sicilies 1825-30 as spouse of Francis I, and Infanta of Spain as daughter of Charles IV of Spain. Unusual A.L.S., `Maria Isabel´, one pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Mythical Creature Hood Ornament, c. 1930Rare Mythical Creature Hood Ornament, c. 1930 Human-donkey, with hooves and hands, cast-bronze, no. 676839, height 6 ¾ in. Seltenes Fabelwesen als Kühlerfigur, um 1930 Stehender Esel in MenschenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem Gnadenbild Maria ZellGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Gnadenbild Maria Zell Sandl, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben vor senffarbenem Fond gemalte, partiell mit Goldfolie hinterlegte Darstellung zwischen Blütenzweigen. Besch.See Sold Price
Sold2015Standkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt undStandkreuz Alpenländisch, um 1800. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Terrainsockel. Christus am Kreuz, zu seinen Füssen die Hl. Maria Magdalena. Maria und Hl. Johannes als KreuzassistenzfigureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Leopoldine Von Osterreich Este ALS Dated 28th September 1836. Letter shows signs of damage.Maria Leopoldine Von Osterreich Este ALS Dated 28th September 1836. Letter shows signs of damage. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meshkin. Oriental carpet. Circa 1940.German Description: Circa 386 cm x 148 cm. Orientteppich. Iran. Perserteppich. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Handgeknüpft. Seltenes Allover-Muster. Teppich wurde nicht belaufen. Als Wertanlage eingelagertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Mitchell Autograph Letter SignedThe first American woman to work as a professional astronomer (1818-1889) and who used a telescope to discover what became known as 'Miss Mitchell's Comet.' ALS, one page, 5 x 8, personalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: Verkündigung (Englischer Gruß)Hinterglasbild: Verkündigung (Englischer Gruß) Siebenbürgen, 19. Jh. In leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Szene vor Architekturkulisse, am rechten Bildrand Maria, vor ihr der Engel derSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Sumner - Senator & Anti-Slavery Leader - Autographed 1855 Letter Sent to Lydia Maria ChildDetails: Charles Sumner autographed handwritten letter (ALS) while Senator, 2-pages (both sides of a single sheet), Washington, December 24, 1855, to Mrs. (Lydia Maria) Child. Sumner’s friend meSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasbildAugsburger Schule, Ende 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus mit Weltkugel als Pantokrator. 24,5x19 cm. Alter Rahmen ergänzt. 28,5x23,5 cm.- Altersspuren. Kleine Farbverluste bzw. -ablÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von ÁvilaGerman Hinterglasbild mit der Hl. Teresa von Ávila Spanien, 1. H. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführtes Bild mit Darstellung der Heiligen Theresa von Ávila als Kirchenlehrerin. 31,5x2See Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. JakobusGerman Hinterglasbild mit dem Hl. Jakobus Spanien, E. 18./A. 19. Jh. In bunten Farben gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen als spanischer Edelmann zu Pferde. 28x23 cm (mit gefasstem, in Rot und in Gold beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hinterglasbild Italien, um 1800. Polychrome MalereiHinterglasbild Italien, um 1800. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Maria auf Wolkensockel, vor ihr kniet der Hl. Antonius und hält das Jesuskind in seinen Armen. Gewolkter Hintergrund. 23,5x18 cm. UnteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Meyer Megon 10cm f/2Sehr seltenes Mittelformatobjektiv mit Curt Bentzin Primarflex Anschluss. Sehr saubere Optik mit einigen Glasblaeschen. Wir denken, dass weniger als 20 Objektive heutzutage existieren. Die GesamtproduSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Pergay (born in 1930) 'Flying Carpet' daybedMaria Pergay (born in 1930)'Flying Carpet' daybedStainless steel and fabricModel created in 1968H 40×L 297×W 100cmBibliography:- Maria Pergay: Complete Works 1957-2010, S. Demisch and S. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEES (CORNELIS THEODORUS MARIA) VAN DONGEN (NETHERLANDS/FRANCE, 1877-1968)Girl with a Flower in Her Hair, oil on paper, signed upper left, rendered in Fauvist palette, housed in a vintage gold molded frame with scrollwork painted corners, matted and glazed, OS: 26" x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Martinez & Popovi Da Blackware Pottery Dish$425(3 bids)
9 hrs LeftDuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa Maria$200(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMaria Howard Weeden W/C Portrait of a Man$8,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftEB Autographs & CollectiblesGina Maria PLAYBOY / HUSTLER KISS CARD In Person Signed Photo$15(1 bid)
Jun 26University ArchivesMoe Howard Lengthy ALS re: The Last Three Stooges Film, Plus Bonus Press Photo$240(3 bids)
1 day LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: MARIA DANIEL FABARA, SET/4 LITHOS, 29 X 21$500
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryMaria Theresa Style Crystal Fifteen Light Bronze Chandelier, 20th c., H.- 42 in., Dia.- 28 in.$650
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals7 Stephens and Davis CSA Items inc. ALS, Bust, CDVs and Seals$150(1 bid)
Jun 26University ArchivesRev War Content Sam Elbert ALS to Ben Lincoln Rare ALS Re: Troop Returns$240(1 bid)
4 days LeftEldred'sMARIA LOUISA CRANE (New York/Connecticut, 1882-1973), "Anemone and Knitting Needles"., Oil on$50
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast stone garden statue of a dog holding a basket, by Al's Garden Art Inc, height is 33.25"$40(2 bids)
Jun 26University Archives[James Madison] Presidential Portrait! Joseph Delaplaine ALS Explaining Delay in Producing James$100
Jun 26University ArchivesLarry Fine 3x Signed ALS on Problematic Memoir "Stroke of Luck", One Year Before His Death$140(1 bid)