Sold2016Watercolor on Paper, Portrait of Thomas ProsserThe portrait was painted on board the SS Scotia of the Cunard Line en route from Liverpool to New York. Together with an oval portrait of a gentleman and a miniature watercolor portrait of a young ladSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Miniature Portrait, J.W. Thomas 1824J.W. Thomas signed and dated miniature watercolor on paper portrait of a young boy with dark hair and dark blue coat, in profile, inscribed verso: "William Thomas / painted and presented by his brotheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two British School Pencil Drawings, PortraitsA grouping of two pencil drawings with watercolor details on paper, portraits of an artist and gentlewoman. Possibly by Richard Westall (English, 1765-1836) or Sir Thomas Lawrence (English, 1769-1830)See Sold Price
Sold2019Portrait of a LadyWatercolor and pencil on paper, Portrait of a lady from the side. Frame: 24 x 19.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023J.B. Alexander (American, New York, active 1830s)J.B. Alexander (American, New York, active 1830s) Miniature Portrait of Thomas Allen 1835 watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper signed J.B. Alexander Ptn in the black surround, further inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD THOMAS (20th c, American) Modernist PortraitsWatercolor on paper 13 1/2 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020LYNN THOMAS MORGAN (b. 1889, New York) PortraitWatercolor on paper 21 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (sight), 28 x 20 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French SchoolMiniature Portrait of a Woman, Portrait of a woman in a white dress and black hat with a bow, Watercolor on paper Unsigned Image: H 2.5 x W 2 inches; Frame: H 3.25 x W 2.5 inches Gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MINIATURE WATERCOLOR PORTRAITS, THOMAS EDWARDSc. 1840, signed Thomas Edwards (American, 1795-1869) profile portraits of Mister and Mrs. Joseph W. Jenkins, Boston, Massachusetts Written on backboard of gentleman: T. Edwards Pinx/73See Sold Price
Sold2022《The street under the bridge 》 Watercolour on paper ( Thomas Shotter Boys , 1803-1874 ,《The street under the bridge 》 Watercolour on paper ( Thomas Shotter Boys , 1803-1874 , UK )See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Miniature Watercolor on Paper Portrait Paintings,Five Miniature Watercolor on Paper Portrait Paintings, attributed to Peter Paillou (1757 - 1831), to include miniature portrait of a gentleman, unsigned; Peter Lely miniature portrait of a gentleman,See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed watercolor on paper, Thomas Curtin, Winter landscapeFramed watercolor on paper, Thomas Curtin, American, (1899 - 1977) Winter landscape with snowy fields and melting stream and mountains in the distance. Signed lower right, Thos. H. Curtin Sight size,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Watercolor on Paper Portrait Paintings.Pair of Late 18th/Early 19th Century Watercolor on Paper Portrait Paintings. Unsigned side profile busts of a gentleman and lady. Image size 4-1/2" x 3-1/2", in period gilt molded frames 8" x 6-7/8" oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kolene Spicher Watercolor on Paper "Portrait of an American Ship"Kolene Spicher (American, Contemporary) Watercolor on Paper "Portrait of an American Ship", signed lower right E. Kolene Spicher, in 19th century gilt molded frame, signed on paper label on reverse 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor on Paper, Portrait, The Yellow BonnetA watercolor on paper, portrait of a woman wearing a yellow bonnet. Signed lower right "Prendergast" (presumably fake). Gilt framed under glass. Having inscription verso and Schwarz and Son, PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Signed Russian Watercolor on Paper PortraitWatercolor on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract style head portrait. Signed by the artist at the bottom margin. 42 x 39 cm (16.5 x 15 inches), framed: 56 x 60 cm (22 x 23.6 inches)See Sold Price
2020Fan Zeng b.1938 Watercolor on Paper PortraitInk and watercolour on paper, featuring man and child, signed Fan Zheng with two red seals. 68 x 45 cm. Fan Zeng is contemporary Chinese artist known for his mastery of traditional Chinese painting teSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sybil Gibson (American, 1908-1995) Watercolor On Paper PortraitDESCRIPTION: Outsider art watercolor on paper portrait painting by Sybil Gibson (American, 1908-1995). Signed and dated "Sybil Gibson - 1993" at lower right. CIRCA: 1993 ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: (See Sold Price
Sold2024French Watercolor on Paper Portrait Miniature of a Gentleman Ca. 1800, H 3.2" W 2.5"French Watercolor on Paper Portrait Miniature of a Gentleman Ca. 1800, H 3.2" W 2.5" | Depicting a half length portrait of a gentleman in grey coat wearing a powdered wig. Gilt metal frame. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Watercolor & Punched Paper PortraitEarly 19th C. English School. Punched paper and watercolor picture of a mother and two children. 11"H. x 7"W. (image). Framed Overall size 18 3/4"x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Landscape Watercolor on Paper, Thomas McNickleLine Item # 51 Pennsylvania, b. 1944. Signed lower left. Titled Blushing Sky, dated 1991. Shown at Jerald Melberg Gallery in Charlotte, NC. Float mount, silk lined matte underSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Watercolor On Paper PortraitVintage possibly antique watercolor portrait of a young man in a green coat. Framed in a black wooden frame with oval shaped brass inner rim to frame. Approx 6 x 5.25 inches window measures 3.75 x 3 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018BONHOMME, Leon. Watercolor on Paper. Portraitof a Woman. 1906. Signed and dated lower left. Leon Bonhomme (French, 1870-1924). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 4.75" high x 5.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor on Paper - Portrait of a WomanWatercolor on Paper - Portrait of a Woman. Signed lower right - undetermined. Possibly European. Measures 10.75" tall x 8.75" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. Shipping optiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMickalene Thomas 'Untitled' (Black Is Beautiful) Usa, 2017 Inkjet Print$4,400
3 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Giltwood and Silver-Plated Monstrance, Saint Augustine$100(3 bids)