Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. Schulterring mit zwei Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 2.30/2.40 ct J/K-vs/si. Ringschultern mit 28 kleinen Diamanten ca. 0.60 ct. Gr. 46 mit Ringfeder. 12,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamant-RingUm 1920. Weissgold. Ein Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 4.80 ct si/P1-getönt. Seitlich zwei Diamantrosen. Gr. 56, 4 g.- An Rundiste zwei Kerben.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingUm 1940. Platin/Weissgold. 1 Brillant ca. 1.80–2.00 ct J/K-si. Ringschultern mit kl. Achtkant-Diamanten. Gr. 53, 5,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diamant-RingAnfang 20.Jh. Platin/750 Gelbgold. 1 Altschliff-Diamant ca. 0.80 ct H-si, 2 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.50 ct und 32 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 0.96 ct. Gr. 59, 6,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingAnfang 20.Jh. Platin. Ovaler wohl Onyx mit erhaben graviertem Merkurkopf ca. 17x13 mm, mit Diamant-Entourage ca. 0.70 ct. ca. Gr. 48 , 7,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 9 Diamanten inDiamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. 9 Diamanten in Fantasieschliffen, rund angeordnet, zus. ca. 1.70 ct, M/N-si. Gr. 52, 3,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Ring 1940er Jahre. 750 Rotgold/900 Platin. 1Diamant-Ring 1940er Jahre. 750 Rotgold/900 Platin. 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 0.90 ct, G/H-P1. Gr. 54, 11,2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamant-RingUm 1915. Platin. Durchbrochene Arbeit mit Diamanten bestückt ca. 0.50 ct. Gr. 54, 4,6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diamantring aus den 1930er JahrenRoségold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 0,25 ct., entouriert von kleinen Diamanten und Diamantbaguetten von zus. ca. 0,85 ct.; Gew. ca. 5,46 g. Ring set with a brilliant apSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. In Rautenform ausgefasst*Diamant-Ring 750 Weissgold. In Rautenform ausgefasst mit 11 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.60 ct und 10 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1 ct, H-si. Gr. 52,5. 6,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Diamantring von Sigurd Persson, Schweden, 60er JahreWeißgold, gest. 750. Spiralartiger Ringkopf in korrespondierende Ringschiene übergehend, ausgefasst mit kleinen Diamanten. Herstellerzeichen. Gew. ca. 5,84 g. Ring set with diamoSee Sold Price
Sold202232077: Robert Morris (1931-2018) Places for the SolitarRobert Morris (1931-2018) Places for the Solitary, from In the Realm of the Carceral, 1979 Etching and aquatint on wove paper 47-1/2 x 36-1/2 inches (120.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016DiamantringGerman: Diamantring Ende 18. Jh. Silber über Gelbgold, ca. 3,2 g. Rosenring, mittig folierter Diamant im Tafelschliff. Angedrückte, verbödete Kastenfassung. Entouriert von Diamantrosen. Gegabelte RSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI - Amboasary, A Solitar Aloe inArtist: GIAN PAOLO BARBIERI Print Title: Amboasary, A Solitary Aloe in Flower Medium: Photo-engraving Printed in 1990's Printed in Italy Image Size approx: 13 x 10 inches Gian Paolo Barbieri (b. 1938)See Sold Price
Sold20218.50 ct Diamant RingRing diamondRing 18-karat white gold, with three hundred ninety seven (397) round brilliant cut natural diamonds. Stamped 750 (18k)Total weight (grams) : 15.68 -Identification: Natural Diamond- caratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold and DiamantÈ Ring and EarringsGold and DiamantÈ Ring and EarringsRing has a wide band and tests 10k, prongs test 12k, and ring features three diamantÈ stones, is a size 6.75 and weighs 5.93 grams. Earring mounts test 14k, earrinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Green Amethyst Ring, Sterling DiamantÈ Ring and Silver-Tone CZ EarringsSterling Silver Green Amethyst Ring, Sterling DiamantÈ Ring and Silver-Tone CZ EarringsPretty ring has a checkerboard-cut green amethyst from "Stauer" measuring 15.3 x 11.7mm having diamantÈ clear cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Brillant-Ring, sehr imposantes Solitär-Modell in ...Brillant-Ring, sehr imposantes Solitär-Modell in Weissgold 14K, besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 2,6 ct. (K-L/SI), Ringgrösse 54, 2,8 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Saphir-DiamantringSaphir-Diamantring 585-er Weißgold, rhodiniert, ca. 3,5 g. Dreireihig ausgefasst mit Altschliffdiamanten zus. ca. 0,15 ct. 12 rundfacettierte Saphire ca. 0,50 ct. Ringgröße 62.See Sold Price
Sold2021Saphir-Diamant-Ring RG 585/000 mitSaphir-Diamant-Ring RG 585/000 mit einem ovalen Saphircabochon 6 x 4 mm und einem Altschliff-Diamanten 0,25 ct W/VS, RG 60, 2,8 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEST, NATHANAEL. 1903-1940. A Cool Million, or the Dismantling of Lemuel Pitkin. New York: Covic...WEST, NATHANAEL. 1903-1940. A Cool Million, or the Dismantling of Lemuel Pitkin. New York: Covici Friede, 1934. 8vo. Publisher's tan cloth, pictorial dust jacket. Cloth heavily sunned on spine, chippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Callow O/C Maritime Painting, Dismantling the Old Hulk, 1850John Callow (England, 1822-1878) oil on canvas maritime painting, "Dismantling the Old Hulk", depicting the remnants of a brigantine ship moored alongside two rowboats and a barrel before a building wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Creation Diamond-Ring 3.25Ct 18k W/g OverlayThis item was made by high quality handicrafts Gem Type: Creation Diamonds High Quality Item Total Weight:3.25 carat Center Princess Cut: 3.00 Carat-Clarity: VVS, Color: D Band Setting Round CreationSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.13] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersRUDOLF BAUER - Non-objective Solitary Confinement Prison Drawing [No.10] - Pencil drawing on paper$800
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryLladro #2076 Lonely Solita Farm Girl Vintage porcelain Lladro #2076 Lonely Solita Farm Girl figurine$50
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsKitty Cantrell, "Solitary Hunter" Limited Edition Mixed Media Lucite Sculpture with COA.$1,200
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPeter Ellenshaw (1913-2007), "Solitary Mariner" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$90