Sold2016Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion articlesfourth quarter-19th century, including: bulb tray, 14 in. L., shaped serving dish, 10 in. L., and charger, 11 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion articlesfourth quarter-19th century; including: well and tree platter, 15 in. L., 11 in. W., small bowl, 8 in. Diam., and serving dish, 10 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain ArticlesThree Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles comprising a shaped dish, a punch bowl and a charger.   Height of charger 2 1/12 x diameter 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion Table ArticlesLate 19th/early 20th century; all stamped "CHINA" includes, pair of candlesticks, 8 1/2 in. H. and lozenge shaped vegetable dish, 10 1/2 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs. Chinese Export Rose Medallion PorcelainA grouping of three Chinese export rose medallion porcelain articles to include a vase with applied foo dog handles and dragons, and two plates. Vase: 13in tall.See Sold Price
Sold20173PC Chinese Rose Medallion Export Porcelain GroupCHINA, 19TH CENTURY A group of three Chinese Rose Medallion export porcelain articles. The group includes two lobed plates and a small covered tureen. Provenance: Dimension: Largest plate measures 11See Sold Price
Sold20152 Chinese Export Rose Medallion porcelain articlesthird quarter-19th century; water pitcher 9 in. H., and three-part butter dish, 7 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE,CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MANDARIN / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each having famille rose polychrome decorations including gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, and floweSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAINCHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE comprising a 7 1/2" x 3 3/4" covered box with a sectioned interior and a small jardinière with 6 3/4" D underplate, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose and Rose Medallion ArticlesNine Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose and Rose Medallion Articles 19th Century comprising a Rose Medallion punch bowl, three plates, a bowl, and a pair of cup and saucers. Height of punch bowl 5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF THREECHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION TEA ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, each having polychrome hand-painted designs featuring images of butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within panelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Chinese Export Famille Rose articlesfourth quarter-19th century; including: three Rose Medallion articles, berry bowl, lozenge vegetable dish and plateau, and Rose Canton compoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Cache Pots with TraysThree Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Cache Pots with Trays 19th Century Largest: height of pot 6 x width 10 x depth 9 inches; width of tray 9 5/8 x depth 8 3/8 inches. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain VasesThree Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Vases 19TH CENTURY comprising a pair of baluster vases and a moon flask, each painted with figural decoration against a floral ground. Height of tallest 1See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SERVINGTHREE CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN SERVING PIECESLast Half of the 19th Century1) Oval platter. Length 13.5".2) Melon-form bowl with ribbed sides. Length 12.5".3) Covered vegetableSee Sold Price
Sold201611 Chinese Export Rose Medallion articlesfourth quarter-19th century; including; 5 reticulated dessert plates, covered butter dish with insert, drum teapot, gravy boat, hog snout creamer, sugar bowl, and serving bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eight Chinese Export Rose Medallion articlesfourth quarter-19th century; includes: 6 dinner plates, 10 in. Diam., cylindrical vanity jar, 4 1/2 in. H. and brush pot vase, 5 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Export Rose Medallion ArticlesFourth quarter-19th century; water bottle, 14 1/2 in. H. and charger, 14 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chinese Export Rose Medallion ArticlesFourth quarter, 19th century; includes, vanity jar, two handled candy dish, lozenge shaped vegetable dish, and two small oval meat platters, largest - 12 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Export Rose Medallion plattersfourth quarter-19th century; assembled graduated set, 11, 12 & 14 in. L.See Sold Price
SoldThree Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Teacups with SaucersThree Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Teacups with Saucers Late 18th Century and Later comprising an armorial porcelain cup and saucer dating to circa 1780 and a pair of rose medallion teacupsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Rose Medallion Lidded BoxesA group of three Chinese export Rose Medallion square boxes of varying sizes. Approx. Large box H. 7", W. 6", L. 6", Medium box H. 4.75", W. 4.25", L. 4.25", smallest box H. 4", W. 3.5", L. 3.5" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion ItemsThree Chinese Export Porcelain Rose Medallion Items Comprising a vase, height 14 inches; tureen, length over handles 13 1/4 inches; and a punch bowl, diameter 11 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
SoldA Collection of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain ArticlesA Collection of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles 19th/20th Century comprising 11 dinner plates 12 salad plates 13 dessert plates 11 bread plates 8 single-handled teacupsSee Sold Price