1769 CABALISTIC LETTERS by Jean Baptiste de Boyer 7 VOLUMES in FRENCH antiqueChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$340(3 bids)
1782 CANON LAW & THEOLOGY by F. FERRARIS 6 VOLUMES antique VELLUM BINDINGChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$300
1770 BIBLE in GERMAN & LATIN ILLUSTRATED 2 FOLIO VOLUMES antique PIGSKIN BINDINGChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$460
1775-83 ORLANDO FURIOSO by LODOVICO ARIOSTO 4 VOLUMES antique ILLUSTRATED POETRYChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$170
1756-1757 HISTORY of FLORENCE 2 VOLUMES antique ILLUSTRATED w/FOLDOUT ENGRAVINGSChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$240
1677 LIVES of ROMAN POPES 4 FOLIO VOLUMES FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique in LATINChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$950
1816 DISCOURSES on VARIOUS SUBJECTS by J. TAYLOR 3 VOLS antique BOSTON AMERICANAChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$120
SoldAlgarotti, OpereAlgarotti Francesco, Opere. Edizione novissima. Tom. I (-XVII). In Venezia: presso Carlo Palese, 1791-1794. 17 volumi in-8° (mm 194x120). Esemplare mancante del frontespizio generale all'operSee Sold Price
SoldALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere.ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1791-179417 Vols, 8vo; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled boards, gilt titles and rules on the spine, yellow edges. Vol. I: Portrait, 2 TSee Sold Price
SoldAlgarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., Venice, CarloAlgarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., including 3 vol. supplement, engraved frontispiece and portrait in vol.1, engraved pictorial titles and head- and tail-pieces to all vol., [Gamba 2118 'Va ogni giSee Sold Price
SoldGalilei, Opere divise in quattro tomiGalilei Galileo, Opere [...] divise in quattro tomi, in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Tomo primo (-quarto). In Padova: Nella Stamperia del Seminario, appresso Gio: Manfrè,See Sold Price
SoldGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
SoldMachiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe DiscourMachiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe Discourses Discorsi Works Rare.PUBLISHED ANONYMOUSLY WHILE MACHIAVELLI_S WORKS WERE BANNED THROUGHOUT EUROPE, THIS IS ONE OF THE RAREST EDITIONS OF HISSee Sold Price
Sold1550 2 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Tutte le Opere antique RAREMachiavelli, Nicolo. Tutte le Opere. Divise in V.Parti ... Dated: 1550 2 volumes with 4 vignette portraits and a double-page pictorial plan; comprises (vol.I): Historie Florentine - 8, 351pp.; L'ArteSee Sold Price
SoldGoldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
SoldLE OPERE E I GIORNI Coffee table.Coffee table. . Cm 130,00 x 37,50 x 47,00. Walnut, metal and glass.See Sold Price
SoldMACCHIAVELLI, Nicolò. Opere.MACCHIAVELLI, Nicolò. Opere. Milano, Co tipi di Luigi Mussi, 1810-1811.11 vols., folio, 320x240 mm, Binding in half calf and boards, gilt label on the spine. Engraved portrait of Macchiavelli. DedicaSee Sold Price
SoldAA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere SebastianAA.VV (-) Lotto di due opere Sebastian Matta Senza titolo 1968 serigrafia cm 50x62 esemplare 34/50 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra sul retro: timbro della Galleria Il Punto, TorSee Sold Price
SoldMachiavelli, Niccolo [Opere]Machiavelli, Niccolo [Opere] Cosmopoli [Venice: Pasquali], 1769. 8 volumes, 8vo (17.4 x 11cm), contemporary tan quarter calf, red morocco labels, marbled sides, vellum tips, engraved title-page to eacSee Sold Price
SoldMengs, Opere...Mengs Anton Raphael, Opere [...] pubblicate da d. Giuseppe Niccola d'Azara. Parma: dalla Stamperia Reale, 1780. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 278x225). Pagine [10], LXXIV, 209, [3], 211-251, [1]; [4], 302, [See Sold Price
Sold1540 BURLESQUE POETRY by Francesco Berni antique Tutte le Opere del BerniaBerni, Francesco (1497 / 98-1535) Tutte le Opere del Bernia in Terza Rima, Nuovamente con Somma Diligentia Stampate. [Venice: no printer], 1540. Octavo, with poetic contributions by Berni, Francesco MSee Sold Price
SoldKPM-Style Plaque of Francesco delle OpereKPM-Style Porcelain Plaque of Francesco delle Opere ca. 1900, after a portrait by Pietro Perugino (1448-1523), the rear of the carefully painted plaque marked "Portrait: P. Vannucci di Brugino", in aSee Sold Price
SoldLotto di 3 opere di medicinaGuyon Louis, Le cours de medecine en françois, contenant le miroir de beauté et santé corporelle... A Lyon: chez I. Ant. Huguetan, & Guill. Barbier, 1671. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 227X170)See Sold Price
SoldAlgarotti, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia.Algarotti Francesco, Saggio di lettere sopra la Russia. In Parigi [i.e. Venezia]: presso Gio. Briasson impressore, e librajo, 1763. In-8° (mm 185x130). Pagine 214, 1 carta bianca. Bel fregioSee Sold Price
SoldReligion. Lotto di quattro opere. Missale Romanum ex Decreto Sacrosanti ConciliiMissale Romanum ex Decreto Sacrosanti Concilii Tridentini...Venezia, Eredi Nicolò Pezzana, 1774 Folio; 295x220 mm. Legatura coeva in piena pelle bruna, con impressioni a secco e ornamenti in oroSee Sold Price
SoldRaccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo.Raccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo. Foscolo Ugo, Viaggio sentimentale di Yorick lungo la Francia e l'Italia. Italia, 1825. Lambruschini Raffaello, Pensieri d'un solitario. Opera postuma... See Sold Price
SoldALGAROTTI, Francesco. Dialoghi sopra la LuceALGAROTTI, Francesco. Dialoghi sopra la Luce, i Colori, e l’Attrazione. Napoli, Giambattista Pasquali, 1752 8vo picc., mm. 180x130; Leg. coeva in cart. alla rustica; pp. XII, 208, [4 b.]. Fresco eseSee Sold Price
Sold[Jesuits, Sources] Segneri, Opere, 1712THE GREATEST JESUIT PREACHER: SEGNERI'S COLLECTED WORKS Segneri, Paolo. Opere del padre Paolo Segneri della Compagnia di Giesu, distribuite in quattro tomi come nella seguente pagina si dimostra; conSee Sold Price
SoldRaccolta di 23 opere in lingua francese.Raccolta di 23 opere in lingua francese. Fanno parte del lotto: Le Sage Alain René, Le Diable boiteux. Amsterdam: Desbordes, 1708. Boileau Despreaux Nicolas, Oeuvres... Paris: Didot,See Sold Price
SoldMachiavelli Tutte le Opere di Nicolo MachiavelliMachiavelli, Niccolo di Bernardo dei. "Tutte le Opere di Nicolo Machiavelli, Cittadino et Secretario Fiorentino". MDCL (1650). Full diced calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 8vo (9 1/4" high).See Sold Price
SoldBagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo Italiano e Latino delle opere di Gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3Bagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo italiano e latino delle opere di gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3 vol., colour plates, illustrations, original cloth, gilt, dust-jackets, original slip-cases, gilt, 4See Sold Price