Sold2022Theophile De Bock (Dutch,1851-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Theophile Emile Achille De Bock (Netherlands, 1851 - 1904) NAME: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Two inpainted areas (2" x 1" biggest). Minor damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théophile Emile Archile de Bock ( 1851- 1904 ), Landscape with cows and a sailing boatThéophile Emile Archile de Bock (The Hague 1851- 1904 Haarlem), Landscape with cows and a sailing boat, signed with monogram (lower left), and signed again (verso), marouflé .22 x 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017THEOPHILE EMILE ACHILLE DE BOCK (1851-1904) OIL ONTheophile De Bock (1851 - 1904 Holland, Netherlands) A view of Bridge and Barn Signed lower left 'Th:de Bock' Canvas mounted on a wood panel Measures 10 x 15.75, the frame is 14.5 x 20.25 inches. We hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theophile Emile Achille de Bock (Dutch 1851-1904)Oil on canvas. Landscape, Holland. Framed under glass, frame as is. 11 X 15" (22" X 26")"See Sold Price
Sold2019Théophile DE BOCK (1851-1904) Oil on canvas, landscapeLOT 11025 -- Théophile DE BOCK (1851-1904) attr. -- Description : Forest -- Medium : Oil on canvas/board -- Dimensions : 23 x 16 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- Estimate : 20 - 30 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2021THEOPHILE DE BOCK (French 1851-1904) A PAINTING,THEOPHILE DE BOCK (French 1851-1904) A PAINTING, "Shepherd with Sheep in Landscape," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Th. de Bock," verso an old partial paper label. 45" x 27" Provenance: From the Brent BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile De Bock (Netherlands 1851-1904) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Theophile De Bock (Netherlands 1851-1904) Oil on canvas painting depicting a lush forest landscape, signed lower right: "Th De Bock" mounted in an ornate gilt wood frame. Label at verso wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acheille Dominicis (Italy,1851-1917) watercolorARTIST: Achille De Domenicis (Italian, 1851 - 1917) NAME: Cardinal MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Few very minor scratches. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 15 inches / 55 x 38 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Berchmans - Bock de Koekelberg - 1897Emile Berchmans (1867-1947)Bock de Koekelberg, 1897 Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 28 x 20,5 cm / 11 x 8 in.+Size of the image:See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE GALLE ECOLE DE NANCY INLAID TWO-TIER STANDFrench Art Nouveau side table, signed in the marquetry Galle (Emile Galle, Nancy, France, 1846-1904), c.1900, having two tiers inlaid with flowers and scenery, approx 30 3/8"h, 16 3/8"w, 16"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL EMILE PERBOYRE "LE MATIN DE WATERLOO"Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (French, 1851-1929) Oil on canvas painting "Le Matin de Waterloo" of a military charge with officer on horseback. Signed lower left. Measures 25.75" x 19.5" and 37" x 30.5" w/See Sold Price
Sold2016Emile GALLE (1846-1904) Plateau en bois de placage, àEmile GALLE (1846-1904) Plateau en bois de placage, à décor de marqueterie à motif de littoral orné de palmiers. Signé en bas à droite. 39 x 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Emile Perboyre (French,1851-1929) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Paul Emile Leon Perboyre (France, 1851 - 1929) NAME: Escadron de Cuirassiers en Campagne MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patches. Some paint losses (biggest in upper right corner). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle ( French 1846-1904) Art Glass VaseEmille Gale ( France Nancy 1846 - 1904 ) Art Nouveau Sculpture de Verre Art Glass Vase Signed Galle Considered one of most important representatives of the French Art Nouveau Movement Design and ProduSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Galle Art Nouveau Enameled Glass Vase SIGNEDAn antique Art Nouveau Escalier de Cristal (Crystal Staircase) glass vase by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904). Amphora shape vessel in an amber glass, decorated with encircling enameling enhanced withSee Sold Price
Sold2021ECOLE DE NANCY STYLE MAHOGANY DRAGONFLY SIDE TABLEEcole de Nancy style mahogany dragonfly side table, late 20th c., after the original design by Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904), having shaped tray top with marquetry dragonfly, rising on three carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED EMILE GALLE Overlay Glass translucent tall vaseSIGNED EMILE GALLE overlay glass blue translucent tall glass vase, Emile GallE 1846-1904 French artist designer, glass, major innovators French Art Nouveau movement, a founder of École de Nancy ScSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase solifloreÉmile GALLÉ (1846-1904) Grand vase soliflore cylindrique en verre multicouche à décor dégagé à l'acide de fleurs couleur aubergine sur fond orange Signé en basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille De Dominicis (1851-1917) Villaggio con figureOlio su tela, cm. 100x63 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: Max Jubntheil/Gennaio 83See Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile De Bock Landscape of Cows With WaterOil on Canvas, Art: 15.75 x 12.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Th. de Bock. Book, Jacob Maris, 90 PhotogravuresA book titled "Jacob Maris (1837-1899)" by Theophile de Bock with 90 photogravures. Printed in Dutch from 1902-1903, on rag paper with full vellum binding. 15.5in x 20in; weight: 15 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE NAPOLEON ON HORSEBACK, AFTR NIEUWERKERKEAfter Comte Alfred-Emile De Nieuwerkerke (French 1811-1892), Napoleon on horseback, large bronze equestrian figure, signed in mold to base, "Nieuwerkerke 1850", with "Susse Edit" for Susse Freres founSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY POONS OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$22,000MEASUREMENTS:19"WX23"H FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Poons was included in Emile de Antonio's 1972 documentary Painters Painting: The New York Art Scene 1940-1970 and he was the subject of HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMadame Pantalon Vol 1 & 2 by Charles Paul de Kock, 1904, Floral Leather Marquetry, Numbered Ed/10$4,000
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJ. BARRY THOMSON (b. 1948) Signed METAL IN RAIN Vermont GELATIN SILVER PRINT$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on cardboard Emile Othon Friesz after French Fauvist bouquet of flowers€800
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
Oct 02PiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Brush pot with Japanese decor in engraved crystal, acid-etched€600
Oct 02PiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) 'La ligne bleue des Vosges' vase in multi-layer glass with acid-etched€600
Oct 02PiasaEmile Gallé (1846-1904) Large vase in multilayered glass, engraved cameo decor, acid-etched€800